Midlands State University Libraries

Court Judgements

All Judgements

Case Code Parties Year Download
HH 95-24DOREEN TAMBUDZAI MURANGARI (NEE USHAMBA) versus KEVIN JOHN MUCHAZONDIDA MURANGARI2024Download
HH100-24MINISTER OF PUBLIC SERVICE, LABOUR & SOCIAL WELFARE versus DIGICARD ZIMBABWE [PVT] LTD and JUSTICE NOVEMBER TAFUMA MTSHIYA [RETIRED]2023Download
HH-101-24MHONDORO NGEZI RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL versus AMON NYASHA CHIHURI and MESSENGER OF COURT (KADOMA2024Download
HH-102-24KENNEDY G MANGENJE versus MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, FISHERIES, WATER, CLIMATE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT and RELEASE POWER INVESTMENT (PRIVATE) LIMITED and ONIYAS GUMBO and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS N.O and TBIC INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED2024Download
HH 103-24APOSTOLIC FAITH MISSION IN ZIMBABWE versus AMON NYIKA CHINYEMBA and TUNGAMIRAI MUZANGAZA and LOUIS ZHOYA and EDWIN NHARIRE and CLAYTON CHOGA and TERERAI MUZA and APOSTOLIC FAITH MISSION OF ZIMBABWE2024Download
LC-H-106-24THE STATE versus JAPHET CHIMUNHONDO2023Download
LC-H-109-24FBC BANK LIMITED APPLICANT AND KUDZAI KWANGWARI FIRST RESPONDENT REGISTRAR, LABOUR COURT N.O. SECOND RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-110-H-24SONICA MASHAMBA and ART CORPORATION LIMITED2024Download
LC-111-H-24ELISHA TSHUMA FIRST APPLICANT KHAUHELO MAWANA SECOND APPLICANT AUSTIN WAMEDZA THIRD APPLICANT PETROS SHAYANOWAKO FOURTH APPLICANT SIFELANI NHLIZIYO FIFTH APPLICANT AND ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-112-H-24JOSHUA MARECHA Versus TREDCOR ZIMBABWE (PRIVATE) LIMITED2024Download
LC-113-H-24MAXWELL KASEMA Applicant Versus ECONET WIRELESS (PVT) LTD Respondent2024Download
LC-114-H-24MERCILINE MUTUKURA Versus DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON SALLY MUGABE HOSPITAL SALLY MUGABE HOSPITAL THE HEALTH SERVICES COMMISSION APPELLANT 1ST RESPONDENT 2ND RESPONDENT 3RD RESPON2024Download
LC-115-H-24SOLOMON PHIRI APPLICANT OK ZIMBABWE LIMITED RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-116-H-24HIPPO CREEK INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE )LIMITED APPLICANT And MUCHAMBO KURUNI 1ST RESPONDENT RENIAS MKOCHO 2ND RESPONDENT MIKE KAUNDRA 3RD RESPONDENT JOHANE KUMBANE 4TH RESPONDENT EMMANUEL ZENGENI 5TH RESPONDENT SOLOMON DHAKA 6TH RESPONDENT HARDLY TATENDA MUNEMO 7TH RESPONDENT STANELY CHIKWAMBA 8TH RESPONDENT JOHN MUNEMO 9TH RESPONDENT GIVEN MBANGA 10TH RESPONDENT MACDONALD VERENGERA 11TH RESPONDENT DOMINGO POLOVALE 12TH RESPONDENT TAPIWA GOTA 13TH RESPONDENT PRIVILEDGE POLOVALE 14TH RESPONDENT BERNARD CHIRUME 15TH RESPONDENT GARSIKAI ZVAMATSI 16TH RESPONDENT PERTER CHIKANGO 17TH RESPONDENT TAPIWA GONYE 18TH RESPONDENT STEWART 19TH RESPONDENT TAWANDA GONYE 20TH RESPONDENT RANGARIRAI MUGOMBI 21ST RESPONDENT SIFELANI MACHE 22ND RESPONDENT ENOCK MUPANDE 23RD RESPONDENT ISAAC TICHAONA 24TH RESPONDENT MAXWELL PASHI 25TH RESPONDENT RICHARD CHAPWANYA 26TH RESPONDENT TAFADZWA KUVAREGA 27TH RESPONDENT MENFORD MUYEMEKI 28TH RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-117-H-24GRACIOUS RUTENDO CHIRENDA N.O. AND NORMAN TAKAWIRA ZIMBABWE RED CROSS SOCIETY2024Download
LC-118-H-24AGNES GARIKAI APPELLANT LANCET CLINICAL LABORATORIES RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-119-H-24WENCILAS BIZEKI APPELLANT CAFCA LIMITED RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-120-H-24CHARITY KUYERI And QUEENSDALE SPORTS CLUB2024Download
LC-121-H-24BRIAN NKIWANE And CHEGUTU MUNICIPALITY2024Download
LC-122-H-24MEDICAL INVESTMENTS LTD APPELLANT T/A THE AVENUES CLINIC FUNGAI KAZANGARARE RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-123-H-24MARK MABHUDHU APPELLANT AND ZIMBABWE CONSOLIDATED DIAMOND COMPANY (PRIVATE) LIMITED RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-124-H-24NATIONAL BIOTECHNOLOGY AUTHORITY APPLICANT AND JONATHAN MUFANDAEDZA FIRST RESPONDENT INNOCENT CHAGONDA N.O. SECOND RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-125-H-24ZIMBABWE INTERNATIONAL QUARRIES APPELLANT (PVT) LTD AND NICHOLAS MAZODZE 1ST RESPONDENT TAFIRENYIKA MAGADHI 2ND RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-126-H-24WELLINGTON MAKUVARA and ZIMBABWE PLATINUM MINES (PVT) LTD2024Download
LC-127-H-24CHARLES MUDIMU and HEALTH SERVICE COMMISSION ,MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND CHILDCARE2024Download
LC-128-H-24DEBRA NYAMUKONDIWA T/A KOO DOO MINE and LYDIA CHIUTSI2024Download
LC-129-H-24EVAS SITHOLE APPELLANT ZIMBABWE UNITED PASSENGERS RESPONDENT COMPANY LIMITED2024Download
LC-130-H-24TOSSUP 11 GOLD MINE APPELLANT WILLARD MUKOZHO AND 21 OTHERS RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-131-H-24KENYA AIRWAYS LTD APPLICANT CLEOPATRA NAZARE 1st RESPONDENT CHIEDZA KANETA N.O. 2nd RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-132-H-24ALEC DANDA And SATEX INCORPORATED (PRIVATE) LIMITED2024Download
LC-133-H-24ZIMBABWE RED CROSS SOCIETY AND ALEX CHAMISA, AGAINST TAKURA2024Download
LC-134-H-24CLALSTEY INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD T/a RED 32 SPORTS BAR & NIGHT CLUB APPLICANT TATENDA BASIRA RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-135-H-24BINDURA RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL APPELLANT And ZIMBABWE RURAL DISTRICT COUNCILS WORKERS UNION RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-137-H-24SHEPHERD MARARA And TOTAL ZIMBABWE2024Download
LC-139-H-24L. SIGAUKE N.O. APPLICANT AND KUNDAI GOVA FIRST RESPONDENT ZIMBABWE BROADCASTING CORPORATION (PVT) LTD SECOND RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-140-H-24ZEPHANIA NYANDORO APPELLANT AND STEEL PARTNERS (PRIVATE) LIMITED RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-141-H-24NICKSON BANDA APPELLANT TASIP MINING SYNDICATE RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-142-H-24XOLANI DUBE APPLICANT And NATIONAL SOCIAL SECURITY AUTHORITY RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-143-H-24MUNEKANI MAJAYA And FREDA REBECCA GOLD MINE LIMITED2024Download
LC-144-H-24SHINGIRAI CHITURA APPLICANT And MEDICAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-145-H-24NAISON MAKWANYA APPLICANT And TEL ONE (PVT) LTD RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-146-H-24ZIMIND PUBLISHERS (PVT) LTD ALPHA MEDIA HOUSE (PRIVATE ) LIMITED And R.G CHIREMBA N.O.T And K. MAUKAZUVA2024Download
LC-147-H-24OK ZIMBBWE LIMITED And Fungai Tsikira2024Download
LC-148-H-24CHITUNGWIZA MUNICIPALITY APPELLANT GOODWAY TAHWA MVUDUDU RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-149-H-24OSCAR SITHOLE APPLICANT GEORGE PADULE 1ST RESPONDENT AND NANYI MINERAL RESOURCES (PVT) LTD 2ND RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-150-H-24ST. GILES REHABILITATION And BATSIRAI MUBVUMBI2024Download
LC-251-H-24AUBREY TINAYE DUBE APPLICANT And INNOCENT MAGAYA N.O. 1ST RESPONDENT And C. STEINWEG BRIDGE (PVT) LTD2024Download
LC-152-H-24IVAN MUREMEREDZO APPELLANT DELTA BEVERAGES (PVT) LTD RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-153-H-24JOSHUA CHIBUDA AND 8 OTHERS APPLICANTS PIONEER COACHES AND ANOTHER RESPONDENTS2024Download
LC-154-H-24PETER CHITSATO And MAVHURADONHA HIGH SCHOOL2024Download
LC-155-H-24BINDURA NICKEL CORPORATION APPELLANT AND KENNEDY KARIWO FIRST RESPONDENT MICHAEL MSHANGENI SECOND RESPONDENT SHAKE NHIRE ESTATE (MARKO NHIRE) THIRD RESPONDENT NAISON PEMHIWA FOURTH RESPONDENT WILLIAM MABANDE FIFTH RESPONDENT LIKE CHANGARA SIXTH RESPONDENT NGONDO MACHINGURA ESTATE (ANNAH TAMALI) SEVENTH RESPONDENT PETER CHIVAMBO EIGHTH RESPONDENT SHADRECK CHIVIVITE NINTH RESPONDENT FARANANDO CHIWUTA ESTATE (COLIN CHIWUTA) TENTH RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-156-H-24INNOCENT MATEMA APPELLANT And BAKELS ZIMBABWE (PVT)LTD RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-157-H-24MARLBOROUGH HIGH SDC APPELLANT UNICE MUDEWA RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-158-H-24MARBLE MUTAMBARIKA APPELLANT JUDICIAL SERVICE COMMISSION RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-159-H-24RIVERSIDE SCHOOL APPELLANT And TATENDA TANDI RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-160-H-24NOBERT MACHINGAUTA APPLICANT And AIR ZIMBABWE (PRIVATE) LIMITED RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-161-H-24AARON PEMBERAI SAHUMANI APPELLANT MINISTER OF PRIMARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION 1ST RESPONDENT CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION 2ND RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-162-H-24STEPHEN MUDAWARIMA APPLICANT ZIMBABWE OLYMPIC COMMITTEE RESPONDENT2024Download
SC 44-24GOODWOOD HOTELS (PRIVATE) LIMITED t/a CUTTY SARK HOTEL v (1) DAVID HUNZVI (2) 3 APPLE INTERNATIONAL (PRIVATE) LIMITED2024Download
LC-163-H-24CLEOPATRA SHANDA APPLICANT L. SAMHEMBERE N.O. 1ST RESPONDENT B. LEMBACHARU N.O. 2ND RESPONDENT K. FURAYI N.O. 3RD RESPONDENT ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY 4TH RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-164-H-24GENERAL ENGINEERS, ENGINEERING MAINTENANCE AND CIVIL ENGINEERING WORKERS UNION APPELLANT STEELBRANDS (PRIVATE) LIMITED RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-165-H-24CHARLES MSIMANGA APPELLANT GOLDEN VALLEY MINE RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-166-H-24AMOS ALIYIFADI Appellant Versus BETHEL MEATS Respondent2024Download
LC-167-H-24TAFADZWA TAKAWIRA Appellant Versus Prospect Lithium Zimbabwe Pvt Ltd Respondent2024Download
LC-168-H-24KUZIVAKWAMWARI PAUL MUDIWA Versus CEVAFRICA LOGISTICS ZIMBABWE2024Download
LC-169-H-24PICK AND PAY SUPERMARKETS Applicant Versus TAURAI KANOMA Respondent2024Download
LC-170-H-24Zimbabwe Broadcasting Cooperation Applicant (Pvt) Ltd Versus L. Sigauke N.O 1st Respondent Kundai Gova 2nd Respondent2024Download
LC-171-H-24IVY MHASVI Appellant Versus MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS Respondent2024Download
LC-172-H-24JOHN KARIMAZONDO AND 2 OTHERS APPELLANTS TITAN DRILLING (PVT) LTD RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-173-H-24FAITH NDAGURWA APPLICANT NETONE CELLULAR (PVT) LTD RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-174-H-24BRENDA CHIDO MABUTO APPLICANT ASHLEEN INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD) RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-175-H-24PROPRIETOR MACHINGAUTA APPELLANT BROWN ENGINEERING RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-176-H-24COTTON COMPANY ZIMBABWE LIMITED APPLICANT FORTUNATE MOLAI RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-177-H-24ESTER GAMBAKWE And GAIN CASH AND CARRY2024Download
LC-178-H-24LINNDA MUZOREMBA APPELLANT AND SECRETARY FOR HIGHER AND TERTIARY EDUCATION, INNOVATION, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT FIRST RESPONDENT MINISTER OF HIGHER AND TERTIARY EDUCATION, INNOVATION, SCIENCE AND TECHONLOGY DEVELOPMENT SECOND RESPONDENT CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION THIRD RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-179-H-24HARARE MUNICIPAL MEDICAL AID SOCIETY APPLICANT RUMBIDZAI MANDIBAYA RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-180-H-24SAMUEL HOVA APPLICANT PETROZIM LINE (PVT) LTD AND 4 OTHERS RESPONDENTS2024Download
LC-181-H-24ENOCK CHUNGU & 147 OTHERS APPELLANTS AND AFRICAN SUN (PRIVATE) LIMITED RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-182-H-24HERBERT ADMIRE MAKANI APPELLANT And THE CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-183-H-24BRIAN MUREWA APPLICANT NATIONAL SOCIAL SECURITY AUTHORITY RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-184-H-24PAUL MAKUNDIDZE APPLICANT And BUHERA RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-185-H-24HELLO ZIMBABWE RESTAURANTS APPELLANT TONDERAI MOTSWAPO RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-186-H-24WELLINGTON MADADE APPLICANT NATIONAL OIL INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY OF ZIMBABWE RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-187-H-24LOVENESS GOVERAH APPLICANT NETONE CELLULAR 1st RESPONDENT F.V. MAROVANYIKA 2nd RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-188-H-24APPLICANT CHRIST MINISTRIES HIGH SCHOOL 1st RESPONDENT EDWIN CHIKUNI CLEOPATRA MHARIWA (N.O) 2nd RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-189-H-24BONIFACE MAHWERE Applicant Versus GERALD CHIPUMHA N.O 1st Respondent AND ZIMBABWE BUILDING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION 2ND Respondent2024Download
LC-190-H-24MARTHA HOVE APPELLANT HEALTH SERVICE COMMISSION RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-191-H-24KUDAKWASHE MARTIN MANJENGWA APPELLANT ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-192-H-24TANDARIKE CHIBADE APPELLANT NATIONAL SPRING STEEL AND GENERAL ENGINEERING RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-193-H-24ROSEMARY MAKWARA APPLICANT V FIRST CAPITAL BANK LIMITED RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-194-H-24TSITSI MURAHWA APPLICANT AND WILLARD ZIDYAMBANJE 1ST RESPONDENT AND TOBACCO INDUSTRY MARKETING 2ND RESPONDENT BOARD2024Download
LC-195-H-24STERN MUKARO APPELLANT AND AFRICAN DISTILLERS (PRIVATE) LIMITED RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-196-H-24DARLINGTON MATEMA 1st APPELLANT TINASHE DENHERE 2nd APPELLANT BUILDCOM (PVT) LTD RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-197-H-24BORNFACE DUNDURU AND 12 OTHERS APPLICANTS PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION AND 3 OTHERS RESPONDENTS2024Download
LC-198-H-24APPLICANT CHARLES MAKWAIWA RESPONDENT TELECEL ZIMBABWE (PVT) LTD2024Download
LC-199-H-24BINDURA RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL APPLICANT DANGAREMBIZI (N.O) 1st RESPONDENT ZIMBABWE RURAL DISTRICT WORKERS 2ND RESPONDENT UNION2024Download
LC-200-H-24LOVEMORE KANJANDA AND 4 OTHERS APPLICANTS SURAJ MINING RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-201-H-24EVARISTO MUKURA APPELLANT STANBIC BANK LTD RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-202-H-24ALLAN NKIWANE APPELLANT GATEWAY PRIMARY SCHOOL RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-203-H-24MUCHINERIPI ZIMBOVAVA APPLICANT THE AUDITOR-GENERAL RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-204-H-24CHARLES BERE APPLICANT ASTRA INDUSTRIES LIMITED RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-205-H-24CLODDIE SHUMBA CENTRAL INTELIGENCE ORGANIZATION2024Download
LC-206-H-24JUSTICE MASHIZHA And PROSPECT LITHIUM ZIMBABWE2024Download
LC-207-H-24ALLEN MUDZIMU APPLICANT AND MASHONALAND TOBACCO COMPANY RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-208-H-24LAZARUS SEVERIANO RESPONDENT RIOZIM LIMITED2024Download
LC-209-H-24JUSTICE NECHAVAVA APPELLANT CAFCA LIMITED RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-210-H-24ISABELLA MUCHEMWA APPLICANT AND DHL INTERNATIONAL (PVT) LTD2024Download
LC-21-H-24ANGLICAN DIOCESE OF HARARE Appellant Versus LUCKMORE MACK2024Download
LC-212-H-24Johnson Mvula & 3 others Applicants Versus Little Children Of Our Blessed Lady Sisters2024Download
LC-H-213-24RZM MUROWA DIAMONDS (PVT)LTD/ MUROWA DIAMONDS PVT LTD AND NICHO CHINGODZA2024Download
LC-H-214-24ZIMBABWE NATIONAL NETWORK FOR PEOPLE LIVING WITH HIV AND MUCHANYARA MUKAMURI LETWIN SIGAUKE N.O.2024Download
SC 34-24MEJA PWANYIWA v SHAMVA GOLD MINE2024Download
SC 35-24ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY v BRUNO FUNGAYI TAKAWIRA2024Download
SC 36-24(1) CITIZENS COALITION OF CHANGE (2) KWANELE BANGO (3) AQUILINA KAYIDZA PAMBERI (4) TINASHE KAMBARAMI (5) MEMORY NDLOVU (6) PROMISE DALUBUHLE MKWANANZI (7) CAROLINE MAPAKO (8) GARIKAYI MUGOVA (9) BRIAN GUMBO (10) GLADYS MATHE (11) TAWANDA RUZIVE v (1) INNOCENT NCUBE (2) ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION (3) MANALA MOTSI (4) EDDIE DUBE (5) KUNDAI NYIKA (6) GOLDEN NDLOVU (7) MNOTHISI NSINGO (8) MOLINA DUBE (9) MLUNGISI MOYO (10) MABUTHO MOYO(11) THABO THWALA (12) THENJIWE NLEYA2024Download
SC 37-24RESERVE BANK OF ZIMBABWE v PHILTON MAKENA2024Download
SC 39-24(1) CHIWOMBERERWA PATRICK MAPFUMO (2) ESTHER MAPFUMO v (1) DIVVYLAND INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED (2) THE MINISTER OF JUSTICE LEGAL AND PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS (3) DAVID CHIWEZA2024Download
SC 40-24CHIPO GOTO v (1) SHADRECK TSURO N.O (In his Capacity as Executor Dative of the estate of the late Edith Shope Goto) (2) PHILDA CHIKEREMA (3) MONICAH CHIVIYA (4) TABITA CHANGONDA (5) MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT N.O2024Download
SC 41-24PADDINGTON JAPAJAPA v THE STATE2024Download
SC42-24HURUNGWE RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL v (1)JORAM MISHECK MOYO (2) KAROL MUTENGA (3) JACKSON MASHINGE2022Download
SC43-24(1) MUJAHID KHALPEY N.O. (2) AFZAL KASSIM N.O. v (1) MUHAMMAD YAQUB MIRZA N.O (2) MOLVI MUSA MENK (3) IQBAL OMAR MOHAMED N.O.2024Download
HH 150-24TAKUDZWA KWINJO and TAPIWA KEVIN MACHINGAUTA and ALBERT NYAMADZAWO and TAWANDA MUUNGANIRWA and IGNATIUS HAPARARE and KUMBIRAI MAFUSIRE and AGNESS MADZIVA and PATRICK MUGEDE and SAMBRY MBAMBAIRA and DAVID PINDUKAI and PECKSON KAZINGIZI versus RM – AFRICA PROPERTY CONSULTANTS (PVT) LTD RAWSON PROPERTIES and HAYES CONSTRUCTION (PVT) LTD and SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE2024Download
HH 164-24JASPER DHLIWAYO and FUNGAI DHLIWAYO and COLLIE MANYANDURE and GREATER NYEMUDZAI and ABBIE MANYANDURE and MEMORY MANYANDURE and RUDO MANYANDURE versus TINOZIVA BERE N.O (In his capacity as Executor of ESTATE LATE TAWORAMWOYO NELSON DHLIWAYO) and LORAH LORRAINE KATOMBO and MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT2024Download
HH 165-24MAYOR LOGISTICS (PRIVATE) LTD and JUSTICE MAYOR WADYAJENA versus ZIMBABWE ANTI-CORRUPTION COMMISSION and PROSECUTOR GENERAL OF ZIMBABWE2024Download
HH 166-24YEUKAI MAUTO nee KARENDA versus RESPECT KUDZAI MAUTO and THE MASTER OF HIGH COURT N.O and PHILEMON MUTUKWA N.O2024Download
HH 167-24MINERALS IDENTITY (PVT) LTD and CHENAI MUNYORO and DYNS MUNYORO and DYANA MUNYORO (NEE MANDISEKA) and MUNYORO MINING SYNDICATE and PATIENCE MUNYORO and EDITH MUNYORO and RATIDZO MUKARATI and COUNCILOR MANYONGA and MUDYIWA MASHONGANYIKA and MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVOL. N.O2024Download
HH 168-24SIMON DANGA and OBERT DANGA and NYARARAI DANGA and TINASHE DANGA and NHARINGO DANGA and MURINGI DANGA versus NYASHANU MUDYIRAPO (In her official capacity as the Executor of Estate late ISHMAEL MUDYIRAPO)2024Download
HH 169-24FENG LIN versus TAWANDA MUTARE and PORTIONS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and ZVIKOMBORERO GOMERA and KUDZAI LEO MAROWA2024Download
HH 170-24FUNGAI BRYAN KATSANDE versus FADZAI KATSANDE N.O (In her capacity as the Executor Dative for Estate Late TONGAI MAXWELL KATSANDE) and STANISLAUS CHOGUGUDZA and THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT and THE TOWN CLERK OF CHITUNGWIZA MUNICIPALITY N.O and THE SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT and CHITUNGWIZA MUNICIPALITY and FADZAI KATSANDE2024Download
HH 171-24DOUGLAS MAGARA and SCHENAIDE MAGARA Versus HAMUDI MAGARA and MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT2024Download
HH 172-24THE ARGYLE FARM (PVT) LTD versus MUNICIPALITY OF CHINHOYI2024Download
HH 174-24OMNIA FERTILIZER ZIMBABWE (Pvt) Ltd versus ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY and STANBIC BANK and FIRST CAPITAL BANK LIMITED and STANDARD CHARTERED BANK ZIMBABWE LIMITED and CENTRAL AFRICA BUILDING SOCIETY and NMB BANK LIMITED and ECOBANK ZIMBABWE LIMITED and NETBANK ZIMBABWE LIMITED2024Download
HH 179-24MELODY MUZA versus CITY OF HARARE and REGISTRAR OF THE HIGH COURT2024Download
HH 180-24PROSECUTER GENERAL versus SAMUEL TERERAI CHIODZE and RATIDZAI LYDIA CHIODZE and REGISTRAR OF MOTOR VEHICLES N.O.2024Download
HH 181-24THE PROSECUTOR GENERAL versus NYASHA DUMBU and HEATHER RUVIMBO DUMBU and DANBRO HOLDINGS (PVT) LTD and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2024Download
HH 182-24NATIONAL OIL INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY OF ZIMBABWE (PVT) LTD versus AC CONTROLS (PVT) LTD and JUSTICE N.T. MTSHIYA (RTD) N.O.2024Download
HH 184-24EMILIA VURAYAYI versus CHERINDE MANWERE2024Download
HH 185-24IGNATIUS MORGEN CHIMINYA CHOMBO versus MARIAN CHOMBO and MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, FISHERIES, WATER AND RURAL RESETTLEMENT2024Download
HH-159-24FREDSON MABHENA versus ADONIS CHIPWANYIRA and COLLET MADZVAMUSE and CM MINING SYNDICATE2024Download
HH-163-24SHINGIRAI MUCHINAPO versus G. DADIRAI (N.O.) and EDWICK DZAPASI and THE MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT and THE OFFICER COMMANDING ZIMBABWE REPUBLIC POLICE, CID MINERALS, FLORA AND FAUNA UNIT, MASHONALAND EAST2024Download
HH-154-24CFI HOLDINGS LIMITED versus STALAP INVESTMENTS [PVT] LTD and NICOZ DIAMOND INSURANCE LIMITED and RICHMOND LOUIS HAMILTON and FIRST TRANSFER SECRETARIES and SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION2024Download
HH 155-24JOSEPHINE MAKUKU versus SIMBARASHE MBARIRO2024Download
HH 156-24JANNIPHER LEMUKANI versus ESTATE LATE ENARA MUGUZA and KASKOLA MUDHALA and DIRCTOR OF HOUSING CHEGUTU MUNICIPALITY and MASTER OF HIGH COURT N.O2024Download
HH 158-24LODWICK BAMBA versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 160-24LANDELA SAFARIS ADVENTURE (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus NATIONAL RAILWAYS OF ZIMBABWE and THE VICTORIA FALLS TRADING POST (PRIVATE) LIMITED and DEDICATION COLLECTIONS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and VICTORIA FALLS ADVENTURES (PRIVATE) LIMITED2024Download
HCC-24THE STATE versus LAMECK TARASHIRA2024Download
HCC 21-24THE STATE versus JUSTICE JUNIOR MATETE2024Download
HCC 36-24THE STATE versus JOHN MATIBILILA2024Download
HCC 37-24DANIEL SIMBARASHE KAPLIN Versus BIG NAISON And CARGO CARRIERS (SABOT) And ECONET INSURANCE COMPANY (Pvt) Ltd2024Download
HCC 38-24THE STATE versus MARTIN MUTAZU2024Download
HCC 39-24JOSEPH NYAGWETA And CHISTOPHER GARANDE Versus THE STATE2024Download
HCC 40-24WILLARD MAKUMBIROFA And RUEBEN MANYERE Versus THE STATE2024Download
HMA 01-24MIKA KATYAVAZUNGU versus PETER MUCHABETA And DISTRICT DEVELOPMENT CO-ORDINATOR, GOKWE SOUTH (N.O) And MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT & PUBLIC WORKS N.O And THE PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF ZIMBABWE (N.O) And ZIMBABWE COUNCIL OF CHIEFS2024Download
HMA 03-24INDUCTOSERVE (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED versus ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY2024Download
HMA 04-24GEORGE RUSERE versus STERNLY KONDONGWE2024Download
HMA 05-24BIKITA MINERALS (Pvt) Ltd versus AURION RESOURCES (Pvt) Ltd and THE OFFICER IN CHARGE Z.R.P CID CRIMINAL FLORA & FAUNA UNIT MASVINGO and THE OFFICER COMMANDING MASVINGO PROVINCE ZRP.2024Download
HMA 06-24CHRISTOPHER MIDZI versus RCZ MABUKU PRINTING PRESS (PVT) LTD2024Download
HMA 07-24THE STATE versus SIMBARASHE MUPINGA and TAWANDA MAGURA and LOVEMORE MUPINGA2024Download
HMA 08-24BORNFACE MUDZINGWA versus ZEVEZAI COURT2024Download
HMA 10-24NYIKA NHUNDU versus AFRICAN LITHIUM RESOURCES (PVT) LTD And MINISTER OF MINES & MINING DEVELOPMENT And THE PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR MASVINGO N.O And THEBE RESOURCES (PVT) LTD2024Download
HMA 11-24BAILZONE MINING (PVT) LTD versus JOHN RUSHINGA And MILLION RUSHINGA And GIDEON RUSHINGA And GARIKAI GARAUZIVE And PRIDE GARAUZIVE2024Download
HMA 13-24THE STATE versus TASARA MUCHINERIPI2024Download
HMA 15-24INNOCENT CHIMEURA And VONGAI CHIMEURA Versus GODWIN GOGWE And ORBET GOGWE2024Download
HMA 16-24REBECCA SVINURAI versus LENARD SHOSHORE2024Download
HMA 17-24THE TRUSTEES FOR THE TIME BEING OF THE ALFRED DUBE &SHAMISO DUBE TRUST Versus LEAH MADZIVADONDO And COURAGE KUDAKWASHE MUCHENJE And LOVEMORE TAKAVARASHA And ZVISHAVANE TOWN COUNCIL2024Download
SC-38-24PETER SIGAUKE (2) ENOCK MUKWEKWE v THE STATE2024Download
HH 133-24JAMESON RUSHWAYA and ANNIE RUSHWAYA versus SWIMMING POOL AND UNDERWATER REPAIR (PVT) LTD2024Download
HH 147-24BRUMFORD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED versus WILLARD RUFU and SAMSON MUTSAGONDO and TIRIVEPANO HOUSING COOPERATIVE and MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND PUBLIC WORKS2024Download
HH 148-24MARILYN CHIHOTA (nee MOSHA) versus KURAUWONE NDAKASHAYA FRANCIS CHIHOTA2024Download
HH-141-24THE STATE versus GODKNOWS TAFADZWA RINGOZIVA2024Download
HH 135-24JILL CHAWAPIWA CHIKORE versus HELLEN MAWORERA2024Download
HH 136-24DANIEL TIMM and TRACY WALTON (nee TIMM) and MICHEAL TIMM versus IAN EDWARDS (In his capacity as Executor Testamentary of the Estate of the Late Rodney Jamieson Timm) and HEILA MAGADELINA STRYDOM and THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT2024Download
HH 137-24MORGEN DEKETE versus WINNIE DEKETE (nee FARAO)2024Download
HH 138-24THE STATE versus TERRENCE CHIMWALILA2022Download
HH 139-24TENDAI LAXTON BITI versus AUGUR INVESTMENTS and TATIANA ALESHINA and KENNETH R SHARPE and MOVEMENT FOR DEMOCRATIC CHANGE ALLIANCE2024Download
HH 140-24GERALD JAILED JAJI versus CLAUDIUS NHEMWA2024Download
HCC 33-24THE STATE versus SHEPHERD CHITSA2024Download
HCC 31-24THE STATE versus SIBONGILE JEKE SIYANJALIKA2024Download
HCC 35-24THE STATE Versus NEVER SOZA2024Download
HH 107-24THE STATE Versus TENDAI MUPAYA2024Download
HH 110-24RAMATEX SA versus AFRICAN CENTURY LIMITED2024Download
HH 111-24KUDZAI LINDA SIMBA and EUNICE KARIDZA and JOHN KARIDZA versus THE DIRECTOR-GENERAL OF THE ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AGENCY and MINISTER OF ENVIRONMENT, CLIMATE, TOURISM & HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY and THE MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT and THE MINING COMMISSIONER MIDLANDS PROVINCE and SHENXIN INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and THE MASTER OF HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE2024Download
HH 112-24PETINA GAPPAH versus FADZAYI MAHERE2024Download
HH 116-24THE STATE versus ASHTON TADIWANASHE MANDAZA and KUDAKWASHE MACHINGAUTA and TAKAWIRA DZVOVA2024Download
HH 117-24ELLETA NENGOMASHA versus NGONI ALEX ROBBINS2024Download
HH 121-24THE STATE versus FARAI KATSANDE and OWEN KATSANDE2024Download
HH 120-24CLIVE CHARERA versus CHITUNGWIZA MUNICIPALITY and JOHN CHIMEDZA and FLORENCE CHIMEDZA2024Download
HH 118-24KENNETH MUNGATI ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY versus PATRICK BAURENI2024Download
CCZ 6-24(1)VOEDSEL ENTERPRISES (PVT) LTD (2) VOEDSEL TOBACCO ENTERPRISES (PVT) LTD v (1) AFC COMMERCIAL BANK LIMITED (2) THE MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, FISHERIES, WATER CLIMATE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT (3) THE MINISTER OF JUSTICE, LEGAL AND PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS2024Download
HH 124-24TOKOZANI MAZVIMBAKUPA (DHLIWAYO) versus THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT and ZAMBE NYIKA N.O. (In his capacity as Executor Dative of Estate Late Shepherd Gwasira) and SHIELA GWASIRA2024Download
HH 126-24THE STATE versus PAUL MUTEZO2024Download
HH 127-24ALEXANDER IMBAYAGO versus NATIONAL FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED2024Download
HH 130-24THE STATE versus MACDONALD KADENHE2024Download
HH 131-24THE STATE versus LEMNICE CHAREWA2024Download
HH 132-24DR WALTER MANGEZI versus DR TONDERAI IRVINE TIPERE KASU2024Download
SC 32-24PETRONELLA KAGONYE v THE STATE2024Download
HB 27-24THE STATE Versus SHINGIRIRAI CHIPANGA2024Download
HB 28-24RIVALDO KHUMALO Versus THE STATE2024Download
HB 29-24PATRICK DUBE Versus OMPHILE MARUPI2024Download
HB 30-24HWANGE COAL GASIFICATION COMPANY (PRIVATE) LIMITED Versus GUTAI LISA-MARIE MUTUKE2024Download
HB 31-24ALBERT NYEVE And DADIRAI NYEVE Versus DINGANI SIBANDA And ADRIAN DUBE And SIPIWE DUBE2024Download
HB 32-24RETINUE STARS INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD t/a OLD NIC MINE Versus LYTON NDLOVU & 53 OTHERS2024Download
HB 33-24JULIE JOSEPH NKOMO TAUKOSI SIBANDA FELIX MABASO GILBERT MURAMBASVINA PHELEMON MANONGORE LAWRENCE JORAM JONHERA PASTOR MICHAEL MATARIRANO DANIEL SIBALO Versus DANIEL LEE DWIGHT BALZTELL CERYL PAULSEN REVEREND ONIYAS GUMBO ASHWORTH MAHACHI JAMSON NKIWANE KWAZISO BOSHA APOSTOLIC FAITH MISSION OF PORTLAND, OREGON (SOUTHERN AFRICA HEADQUARTERS) INC APOSTOLIC FAITH MISSION OF PORTLAND, OREGON (INTERNATIONAL HEADQQUARTERS) INC.2024Download
HB 34-24CITIZENS FOR COALITION CHANGE Versus NELSON CHAMISA2024Download
HB 35-24ALPHA MEDIA HOLDINGS (PVT) LTD And THANDIWE MOYO Versus ROGER MUHLWA2024Download
HB 36-24THE STATE Versus QHUBEKANI NCUBE2024Download
HB 37-24THE STATE Versus CLAYTON JENKINS2024Download
HB 38-24THE STATE Versus SHUVAI MACHONGWE2024Download
HB 39-24THE STATE Versus MONGAMELI NKOMO2024Download
HB 40-24THE STATE Versus PAUL JUBANE2024Download
HB 41-24THE STATE Versus MELI MGUNI2024Download
HB 42-24THE STATE Versus TAWANDA NDLOVU2024Download
HB 43-24THE STATE Versus MTHANDAZO NDLOVU2024Download
HB 44-24THE STATE Versus PRICHARD DUBE2024Download
HB 45-24NOBUHLE NCUBE Herein represented by Ezra Sibanda By virtue of a Special Power of Attorney And SIFISO NGWENYA And SILIBAZISO NCUBE And SEHLULE NCUBE And MANDY BETOZA CEVERTON Versus QOKI ZINDLOVUKAZI INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD And SETHULE TSHUMA And REGISTRAR OF DEEDS N.O2024Download
HCC 27-24THE STATE versus FELIX TENGERA2024Download
SC 33-24TICHAHLEYI MPOFU v ZIMBABWE MANPOWER DEVELOPMENT FUND2023Download
SC 29-24(1) CHRISTOPHER KUFAKWEMBA (2) GODFREY MASENHU (3) BENSON JOEL (4) LANGTON NYAKUDIRWA v THE STATE2024Download
SC 26-24DAVID EDWARD GARDNER v THE STATE2024Download
SC 27-24(1) RETINUE STARS INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED v (1) OLYMPUS GOLD ZIMBABWE LIMITED (2) MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT N.O (3) PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR MATEBELELAND NORTH N.O (4) ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AGENCY (5) CITY OF BULAWAYO (6) DIRECTOR OF ENGINEERING SERVICES OF THE CITY OF BULAWAYO2024Download
SC 28-24BRIAN RODNEY BARON v (1) VERDURE INVESTMENTS (2) ICENTA INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (3) DAVID CAPSOPOLOUS2024Download
SC 30-24HERBERT LEARNMORE CHIKIWA v THE STATE2024Download
SC 31-24THOMAS KANJERE v OLD MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED2024Download
HH 96-24THE STATE versus TAISON CHAIRA2024Download
HH 97-24ARDON SAMAMBWA Versus AFRICAN CHROME FIELDS (PVT) LTD2024Download
HH 101-24MHONDORO NGEZI RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL versus AMON NYASHA CHIHURI and MESSENGER OF COURT (KADOMA)2024Download
HH 105-24REIGN LOGISTICS (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus ALEXIOUS MASHINGAIDZE DERA and DERECK CHIKURA and WESTWOOD INDUSTRIAL (PRIVATE) LIMITED and MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT and SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT2024Download
HH 106-24THE STATE versus JAPHET CHIMUNHONDO2023Download
HH108-24JOWETT ZINYEMBA versus TAFADZWA NYAKAMHA and ALLEN CHAPAYA and MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT PUBLIC WORKS AND NATIONAL HOUSING and PERMANENT SECRETARY FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT PUBLIC WORKS AND NATIONAL HOUSING2024Download
HH 12-24BRILLIANT MKWANANZI versus OLAM MARUFU2024Download
HCC-25-24THE TRUE APOSTOLIC MISSION OF THE WHOLE WORLD Versus ELIAS KANOTI And ANDREW CHORUWA And TITUS CHINHEMA And DOESMATTER MAKUMBIROFA2024Download
SC-21-24NATIONAL SOCIAL SECURITY AUTHORITY v (1) HOUSING CORPORATION ZIMBABWE (PRIVATE) LIMITED (2) PETER CARNEGIE LLYOD2024Download
HH-76-24PHEKELEZELA MPHOKO and T UTAHWASHE N.O versus THE STATE2024Download
HCC-23-24WANG LEI Versus DAVIDSON GOREMUSANDU And THE PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR (MASHONALAND WEST) N.O And THE MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT N.O And THE MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE AND FISHERIES, WATER AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT N.O2024Download
HH-85-24PASI CHITSIKO and SHADRECK ZIMBA and ALOIS ZIMBA versus BERGUS INVESTMENTS (PVT) LIMITED2024Download
HH-88-24JEOLOUS MADZIVA versus THE STATE2024Download
HH-943-24STREAMSPACE INCORPORATED (PVT) LTD Versus HAYES CONSTRUCTION (PVT) LTD And LINKGATE INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD T/A SEEFF ZIMBABWE And GRACE MUGABE FOUNDATION (TRUSTEES FOR THE TIME BEING) And MAZOWE RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL And PROVINCIAL TOWN PLANNING OFFICER MASHONALAND CENTRAL PROVINCE And MINISTRY OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, PUBLIC WORKS AND NATIONAL HOUSING And MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, FISHERIES, WATER AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT2024Download
HH-94-24THE STATE versus MUNYARADZI NGORIMA2024Download
SC-25-24FALCON GOLD ZIMBABWE LIMITED v (1) TAXING OFFICER N.O, (2) RIO GOLD2024Download
Sc-24-24DENALLARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED v (1) PROCUREMENT REGULATION AUTHORITY OF ZIMBABWE (2) ZIMBABWE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY2024Download
SC-23-24EDWARD MUDYAVANHU v CAIRNS FOODS LIMITED2023Download
SC-22-24FADZAI USAYI (nee MAGARA) v LEONARD USAYI2024Download
CCZ 2-24ZIMBABWE CONSOLIDATED DIAMOND COMPANY (PVT) LTD v ADELCRAFT INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD2024Download
CCZ 1-24JOSEPH RICHARD CRNKOVIC V THABANI MPOFU2024Download
SC 3-24(1) MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, FISHERIES, WATER AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT (2)REGISTRAR OF DEEDS v (1) ALISTAIR MICHAEL FLETCHER (2) ROBERT NJANJI2024Download
SC4-23JOSEPH LUNGU AND OTHERS v RESERVE BANK OF ZIMBABWE2024Download
SC 7-24NHIMBE FRESH EXPORT (PRIVATE) LIMITED v (1) PRISMA PACKAGING (2) MESSENGER OF COURT, MARONDERA2022Download
SC 8-24ANOS CHIMENYA v (1) THE CHAIRPERSON OF THE SYNODICAL COMMITTEE OF THE REFORMED CHURCH IN ZIMBABWE (2) SYNODICAL COMMITTEE OF THE REFORMED CHURCH IN ZIMBABWE (3) THE REFORMED CHURCH OF ZIMBABWE2024Download
SC 9-24TENDAI BONDE v (1) NATIONAL FOODS LIMITED (2) LOVEJOY NYANDORO (as Chairman of Appeals Committee) (3) CHIPO NHETA (as Chairman of Works Council)2024Download
HMA 02-24ZIMASCO (PVT) LTD versus TARIRO NDLOVU and DAVID STODDART And MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT2024Download
SC 5-24(1) VANLEDGE INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED (2) BAONING GUO (3) MUHAMMAD ISHFAQ (4) TYMOOR TASADAQ v CHEMICAL PROCUREMENT SERVICES AFRICA (PRIVATE) LIMITED2024Download
SC 6-24ZESA HOLDINGS (PRIVATE) LIMITED v (1) TAKAWIRA MUNYANYI (2) SAIDI SANGULA2024Download
SC 2-24(1) CALEB DENGU (2) CALEB DENGU FAMILY TRUST v (1) EASTERN & SOUTHERN AFRICAN TRADE & DEVELOPMENT BANK t/a PTA BANK (2) RESERVE BANK OF ZIMBABWE (3) REGISTRAR OF DEEDS N.O2024Download
SC 1-24STONEZIM GRANITE PRIVATE LIMITED v (1) THE PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR MASHONALAND EAST (2) YANG SHENG MINING PRIVATE LIMITED2024Download
SC 14-24SPENCER SITHOLE v THE STATE2024Download
SC 15-24WONDER MUKWAIRA v MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, FISHERIES, WATER & RURAL RESETTLEMENT2024Download
SC 16-24MARTIN MATENHERE v CORNWAY COLLEGE2024Download
SC 17-24TENDAI MASHAMHANDA v (1) BARIADIE INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED AND (2) SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT2023Download
SC 18-24(1)TICHAONA MUDZINGWA(2) LILIAN GANJIRI (3) CECILIA KAWARA (In her capacity as executrix dative of Estate Late TSAURAI KAWARA) (4) ELIZABETH SIBANDA (5)MUDYANAGO ZHOU v (1) KIMBERWORTH INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED T/A SABI GOLD MINE (2) VERUKAI EMILTON N.O2024Download
SC 20-24GREEN FUEL (PRIVATE) LIMITED t/a GREEN FUEL v (1) HESSIE MUPFURI (2) TAWANDA NJANJI2024Download
LC-H-59-24WISE OWL GROUP OF SCHOOLS AND CLIFORD MABIKA2024Download
LC-H-60-24GIDEON GONESE AND 300 OTHERS AND AIR ZIMBABWE 9PRIVATE) LIMITED AND ELLEN NYAMANHINDI2024Download
LC-H-61-24MISHECK GORORO And GODTREV INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED2024Download
LC-H-62-24Dan Mangwenzi Zvobgo Versus Chegutu Rural District Council2024Download
LC-H-64-24Gerald Mukomondo Versus Zimbabwe Anti- Corruption Commission2024Download
LC-H-65-24Maxwell Kusema Versus Econet Wireless Private Limited2024Download
LC-H-66-24LLOYD MACHACHA And HEALTH SERVICE COMMISSION2024Download
HCC 12-24THE STATE Versus RICHARD MAKATANI And ANDREW MUNODAWAFA And ZACHARI CHIKOWERO And TAPFUMANEYI MAPANI And KUDZANAI BAKO And SAUL TIRIVANGANI2024Download
HCC 13-24WISE CLEVER TYANDA Versus THE STATE2024Download
HCC 17-24THE STATE Versus TALENT NEVANJI2024Download
HCC 18-24THE STATE versus INNOCENT BOB2024Download
HCC 19-24THE STATE versus GODKNOWS NYASHA JIMU2024Download
HH 75-24MASIKE W MAZHOWU versus MABIKA J NYARADZO2023Download
HH 77-24PEOPLE`S OWN SAVINGS BANK Versus CHARTER PROPERTIES (PVT) LTD2024Download
HH 78-24NATPHARM (PVT) LTD Versus ZEALOUS NYABADZA2024Download
HH 79-24ADDAX ENERGY SA Versus C AND T MINING (PRIVATE) LIMITED2024Download
HH 81-24STEPHENE DZEHOVE versus WONDER MUVHURI and CITY OF HARARE2024Download
HH 82-24In this urgent court application for a declaratory order, the applicant seeks the following order: “IT IS ORDERED AS FOLLOWS: 1. It be and is hereby declared that: a. The applicant having sold its product FCA EX- works the “gross fair market value” for purposes of s 37(9) of the Finance Act [Chapter 23:04] is the face value of the invoice or price the mineral was sold at the place of such sale, namely in Zimbabwe. b. The exclusion of the cost of freight by reason of the terms of sale was not a deduction made by the applicant, neither would it have been impermissible had it been a deduction made by the applicant.2024Download
HH 83-24AFROCHINE SMELTING (Pvt) Ltd versus THE ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY2024Download
LC-H-10-24BETTY BHOBHO VERSUS CIMAS MEDICAL AID SOCIETY2024Download
LC-H-11-24WASHINGTON NYAKURWA MARTHA CHAPARADZA MICHAEL KOMBONI WONDERFUL MASHAVA HILARY MUNESU KARONGA COLLENCE CHIRUME And NMB BANK2024Download
LC-H-12-24GEORGE PONDO AND ALLIED TIMBERS ZIMBABWE (PVT) LTD2024Download
LC-H-13-24LINDA CHIYANGWA AND ZIMBABWE CONSOLIDATED DIAMOND COMPANY (PRIVATE) LIMITED2024Download
LC-H-14-24THAWLAY INVESTMENTS PVT LTD Versus KENNETH CHIKWAVA & 7 OTHERS2024Download
HH 64-24JOHNSON MUCHECHESI versus KEVIN MUSIMWA2024Download
HH 66-24NATIONAL PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY OF ZIMBABWE versus ZEALOUS NYABADZA2024Download
HH 68-24ELECTRICITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED Versus PROCUREMENT REGULATORY AUTHORITY OF ZIMBABWE And VICE-PRESIDENT OF ZIMBABWE N.O And MINISTER OF FINANCE AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT N.O And ZIMBABWE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION AND DISTRIBUTION And INHEMETER CO. LTD2024Download
HH 69-24GARIKAI MAGAYA versus TABETH ZINDERE2024Download
HH 70-24ZIMBABWE CANVAS WORKS (PVT) LTD versus CANAAN KUSANGAYA and ROBRAY COMPANY and KARIBA MUNICIPALITY2024Download
HH 71-24AFRICAN CHROME FIELDS PRIVATE LIMITED Versus ADORN SAMAMBWA2024Download
HH 72-24ZIMBABWE AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY Versus CONFINED AUTO [PRIVATE] LIMITED And KUDAKWASHE MATYOKUREBWA2024Download
HH 73-24JOHN NYAKUDANGA versus CHIPO HOVE2024Download
LC-H-15-24SOUTHLEA PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL Versus MUCHAZOONA MUDZORA & OTHERS2024Download
LC-H-16-24MAXWELL ZIHOWA Versus SHAMVA GOLD MINE2024Download
LC-H-17-24NYATSIME COLLEGE Versus TENDAYI MASAKA2024Download
LC-H-18-24TAFARA MANGUNDU VERSUS ZIMBABWE UNITED PASSENGER COMPANY LMITED2024Download
LC-H-19-24AMOS MWALI VERSUS BLUE RIBBON FOODS LIMITED2024Download
LC-H-20-24FADZAI MAROVANYIKA VERSUS WENGAIKWENDAMBAIRA & ANOR2024Download
LC-H-21-24NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKERS UNION VERSUS PROGRESSIVE ENGINEERING METAL TRADES AND ALLIED WORKERS UNION, GENERAL ENGINEERING METAL, IRON, STEEL AND ALLIED WORKERS UNION, THE REGISTRAR OF LABOUR, MINISTER OF PUBLIC SERVICE, LABOUR AND SOCIAL WELFARE2024Download
LC-H-22-24FREEMAN MAGWAZA VERSUS ZIMBABWE CONSOLIDATED DIAMOND COMPANY (PVT) LTD2024Download
LC-H-23-24FREDA REBECCA GOLD MINE LIMITED Versus EDMORE MAPONDERA AND 60 OTHERS2024Download
HCC-10-24THE STATE versus RUTH DIANA WACHI2024Download
HCC-11-24THE STATE versus MEMORY CHAHWANDA2024Download
HCC 14-24THE STATE versus CLIFF CHURU2024Download
HB-26-24THE STATE Versus KHOLISANI NYATHI2024Download
HB-25-24THE STATE Versus MNCEDISI NCUBE And MBONGENI NKALA2024Download
HB-24-24MELUSI SIBANDA Versus CITY OF VICTORIA FALLS2024Download
HB-23-24SPENCER’S CREEK (PRIVATE) LTD Versus ZIMNAT GENERAL INSURANCE AFRICA ALBIDA TOURISM (PRIVATE) LIMITED And VICTORIA FALLS SAFARI LODGE HOTEL (PRIVATE) LTD Versus ZIMNAT GENERAL INSURANCE2024Download
HB-22-24THE STATE Versus EMMANUEL MUPARUTSA2024Download
HB-21-24THE STATE Versus JABULANI MTENGWA2024Download
HB-20-24THE STATE Versus NKULULEKO MABHENA2024Download
HB-19-24THE STATE Versus DEVIOUS HOVE2024Download
HB-18-24THE STATE Versus CLARA DUBE2024Download
HB-17-24THE STATE Versus MTHULISI SIBANDA2024Download
HB-16-24THE STATE Versus LOVESON MPOFU2024Download
HB-15-24THE STATE Versus EFFORT NATALI And NYASHA PASINA And ELVIS MARIROMBA MAZISE2024Download
HB-14-24LIAR MHIKO [Nee MANYIKA] Versus OSCAR ITYAI MHIKO2024Download
HB-13-24L S VENTURES [PVT] LTD T/A GOLDEN ACRES GUEST LODGE Versus EREZ DAYELOT And RAIZ-EL NICKEL PROCESSING COMPANY [PVT] LTD2024Download
HB-12-24SAMSON NDHLELA MAKHANDA Versus MARGARET NCUBE And TIMOTHY COSMAS MAPHOSA And TSHOLOTSHO RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL2024Download
HB-11-24CHIEF NDLOVU Versus SITHEMBISO GILE NYONI And MANDLA NDLOVU And SITHABISIWE MATHEMA And CHAIRPERSON, ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION And ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION And SITHABISILE NCUBE And NKOSILATHI NCUBE And VIRGINIA NDLOVU And JUDAH NDLOVU And ANDREW DUBE And NKEMEZULU SIBANDA And FUNDANI DUBE And ZEBRON NCUBE2024Download
HB-10-24THE STATE Versus SIMON GAMHA N.O.2024Download
HB-09-24THE STATE Versus THOKOZANI NCUBE2024Download
HB-08-24EX-CONSTABLE CHENGETA F 064520 E Versus THE BOARD PRESIDENT (CHIEF SUPERINTENT DUBE M) And THE COMMISSIONER GENERAL OF POLICE2024Download
HB-07-24KHOLIWE NDLELA Versus ENZYMA SPIWE SHUMBA And KHULUMANI MOYO And NKOSILATHI SOLOMON ABU-BASUTU And SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE And REGISRAR OF DEEDS2024Download
HB-06-24STATE Versus PRAISE NCUBE2024Download
HB-05-24MATABELELAND HAULIERS (PRIVATE) LIMITED Versus JOSHUA REUVAYN LEPAR And ARENEL QUALITY SWEETS (PRIVATE) LIMITED And SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE N.O.2024Download
HB-04-24JENA MINES (PVT) LTD Versus SCRAWMAN ENGINERING (PVT) LTD2024Download
HB-03-24LEO KHOZA And CALVIN MAPIYE And SECAM PRODUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Versus JOSHUA MPOFU2024Download
HB-02-24THABANI LIHLE SIZIBA N.O. Versus MEMORY CHADA And ZIBUSISO SAMUEL MOYO N.O. And THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT And THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2024Download
HB-01-24SHERIFF AVOSEH INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED Versus SANDAWANA MINES (PRIVATE) LIMITED And OF THE HIGH COURT – GWERU And THE MINISTER OF MINES & MINING DEVELOPMENT2024Download
LC-H-24-24LOSAT CHRIS AND 12 OTHERS Versus REGGIE SARUCHERA 1ST RESPONDENT VISION TASIYANA 2ND RESPONDENT SHAMVA MINING COMPANY (PVT) LTD2024Download
LC-H-25-24SAM TAKAVADA VERSUS HEALTH SERVICE COMMISSION2024Download
LC-H-26-24LAMECK GEZANI VERSUS MAFARA CHIMUTASHU (N.O) 1st RESPONDENT, BILTRANS SERVICES (PRIVATE) LTD 2nd RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-H-27-24ANTONY CHIBAMU Versus FREDA REBECCA GOLD MINE LTD2024Download
LC-H-28-24LINA MAYAHLE VS GRAIN MARKETING BOARD2024Download
LC-H-30-24SURFACE WILMER LIMITED Versus WEBSTER ZONGORORO AND 17 OTHERS2024Download
LC-H-31-24TAPEDZA ZHOU VERSUS MINISTER OF PRIMARY AND SECONDARY 1st RESPONDENT EDUCATION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION 2nd RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-H-32-24PHILLIP CHIKUMBU AND TM SUPERMARKETS (PVT) LTD2024Download
LC-H-33-24TICHAONA MUJURU AND ZB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED2024Download
LC-H-34-24INNSCOR DISTRIBUTORS VERSUS PETROS TICHAONA2024Download
LC-H-35-24VENGANAI BVUDZIJENA And MINISTER OF PRIMARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION And JUDGMENT NO. LC/H/35/ 2024 CASE NO LC/H/397/23 APPELLANT 1ST RESPONDENT PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION 2ND RESPONDENT2024Download
LC-H-36-24ISRAEL MUBAIWA And PETROZIM LINE PRIVATE LIMITED WP MANDINDE N.O. P. MASVIKENI N.O.2024Download
LC-H-38-24RADISYS ENTERPRISES (PVT) LTD VS NANCY CHIONESO NJOPERA2024Download
LC-H-39-24WADZANAI ZIMONDI AND SECRETARY, HOME AFFAIRS AND CULTURAL HERITAGE SECRETARY, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION2024Download
LC-H-40-24BISHOP NYARUWATA And ASSA ABLOY SOUTH AFRICA (PVT) LTD2024Download
LC-H-41-24ADRIAN ABHASI And QUODEC (PVT) LTD2024Download
LC-H-42-24GERALD KAMBADZA AND ZIMBABWE LEAF TOBBACCO COMPANY (PVT) LTD2024Download
LCH-43-24SIMBARASHE BRUCE KUTIWA Vs HARARE MUNICIPAL MEDICAL AID SOCIETY2024Download
LC-H-44-24DALNY MINE VERSUS RHOBES MABHEKA & 713 OTHERS2024Download
LC-H-45-24WELLINGTON MUNEKA AND OLIVINE INDUSTRIES (PRIVATE) LIMITED2024Download
HCC 08-24MARTHA MAKOSA Versus ESTATE LATE FELIX CHASI Represented by Francis Chasi, the Executor2024Download
SC 13-24UNKI MINES (PRIVATE) LIMITED v (1) SHURUGWI TOWN COUNCIL (2) JUSTICE A EBRAHIM2023Download
SC 12-24FELIX DZUMBUNU v (1) BATANDI MICHAEL MPOFU N.O. (2) CHIKOTI DORO (3) MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE2022Download
CCZ 3-24(1) COMBINED HARARE RESIDENTS’ ASSOCIATION (2) BORROWDALE RESIDENTS’ ASSOCIATION (3) CLEVER RAMBANAPASI (4) IAN MAKONE (5) ELVIS RUZANE v THE MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, PUBLIC WORKS AND NATIONAL HOUSING2024Download
HCC-1-24JOSEPHINE RUNGANGA Versus PRESSMORE NYAMANGARA2024Download
HH 61-24MINING ENGINEERING CONSULTING SERVICES [PTY] LTD versus BLANKET MINE [1983] [PVT] LTD and MR GEORGE GAPU N.O.2024Download
HH 60-24THE STATE versus CLEVER MUDZENGERE and TRYMORE MUDZENGERE and FREDDY GIREYA2024Download
HH 59-24TENDAI KASEKE versus ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY2024Download
HH 57-24TAVENGWA CHIKWATURE versus OLIVE MAHUNGONETA MUSUNGA2024Download
HH 56-24THE STATE versus CLAYTON MABASA HUNDA2023Download
HH 55-24DENZEL CHIKORE versus THE STATE2024Download
HH 54-24OJEI VENTURES (PRIVATE) LIMITED and REDEEMED HOUSE OF GOD versus NATIONAL RAILWAYS OF ZIMBABWE2024Download
HH 51-24THE STATE versus TG (redacted) and THE STATE versus VICTOR CHIMATYA2024Download
HH 47-24BRIDGET MUZADZI and GREYSTONE RUFARO CHIHORO and EDWIN RUSIKE and RITA KAMERA versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 46-24SEED CO [PVT] LTD versus CREDCORP INVESTMENTS [PVT] LTD2024Download
HH 45-24CITY OF HARARE versus GEORGE MUSANHU2024Download
HH 43-24JASON CORBETT N.O. versus ZECO HOLDINGS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and HALGOR ESTATE (PRIVATE) LIMITED and THE SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE N.O. and THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT N.O.2024Download
HH 41-24THE STATE versus WALLEN MUPUNGA and MASIMBA MAKOTO2024Download
HH 40-24INNOMATZ MEDICAL (PRIVATE) LIMITED TRADING AS CBD SPECIALIST HOSPITAL & MATERNITY versus OWEN MAKUMBE TRADING AS MADHADHA LIQUOR STORE and THE CHAIRMAN LIQUOR LICENSING BOARD and CITY OF HARARE and THE OFFICER -IN- CHARGE LICENSING INSPECTORATE ZIMBABWE REPUBLIC POLICE2024Download
HH 39-24PIOUS MANAMIKE and ETERNAL RESOURCES (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus PROSECUTOR-GENERAL2020Download
HH 38-24LIZANNE CHANTAL MULLER N.O and MARI HAYWOOD N.O versus CECIL MADONDO NO (In his capacity as the CORPORATE RESCUE PRACTITIONER for MCA VENTURE CAPITAL (PVT) LTD (UNDER CORPORATE RESCUE) and MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT N.O and STANBIC BANK LIMITED and CENTRAL AFRICAN BUILDING SOCIETY2024Download
HH 37-24THE STATE versus EALLAH CHINODYA and BRIAN TONGOWASHA and TONGAI CHINODYA3023Download
HH 36-24BORROWDALE RESIDENTS AND RATEPAYERS’ ASSOCIATION and THE TRUSTEES FOR THE TIME BEING OF HARARE WETLANDS TRUST versus CITY OF HARARE and IAN MAKONI N.O (Chairman of the Harare City Council Environmental Committee) and SEATRITE PROPERTIES (PRIVATE) LIMITED And HONOURABLE JUSTICE MANDEYA N.O. INSURANCE COUNCIL OF ZIMBABWE2024Download
HH 35-24VEVHU RESOURCES (PVT) LTD Versus OPERATION NEHEMIAH COOPERATIVE2023Download
HH 33-24CAPITAL ENERGY (PVT) LTD T/A AGRO CONTRACTORS AND PROCESSORS VS. ASHELY KUMBIRAYI MUSIKAVANHU2024Download
HH 32-24MAXWELL MUNONDO and STANLEY CHAGAKA and ROLAND REMUNYANGA and MAKOBO MACHEKA and KNIFE MUYAMBO and PARDON MATARE versus NEW CENTURY PRODUCTIONS (Pvt) Ltd and MANYAME RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL and MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, FISHENES WATER, CLIMATE & RURAL DEVELOPMENT2024Download
HH 31-24JOSEPH TADERERA and SAME KAPISORISO and LEONARD MUDZUTO versus THE STATE2024Download
HH 30-24TAPSON CHIVANGA versus GRACE MWAKURUDZA2024Download
HH 29-24JOCKSTAR INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus CHIPO MUZIRWA2024Download
HH 28-24SAN HE MINING ZIMBABWE [PVT] LTD versus ZIMASCO [PVT] LTD and MOSES H CHINHENGO N.O.2024Download
HH 27-24TATENDA GWINJI versus ZIMPLANTS MHONDORO NGEZI CHEGUTU ZVIMBA COMMUNITY SHARE OWNERSHIP TRUST and ZIMBABWE PLATINUM MINES (PVT) LTD and MINISTER OF INDUSTRY, COMMERCE AND ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT and SIBUSISIWE REVAI CHINDOVE and GODFREY HAVATITYE SIGOBODHLA2024Download
HH 26-24COSMAS ZEZERE versus EARTHWALES (PRIVATE) LIMITED And VAMBAI SHENJERE2024Download
HH 25-24THE STATE versus ARNOLD KWARIRA and CAIN GAMABARA2024Download
HH 23-24RITA MARQUE MBATHA versus CONFEDERATION OF ZIMBABWE INDUSTRIES2024Download
HH 20-24THE STATE versus PRECIOUS MACHIVENYIKA2024Download
HH 19-24THE STATE versus TINOTENDA MANGENJANI2024Download
HH 18-24MANIFEST SECURITY (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus ZESA HOLDINGS (PRIVATE) LIMITED2024Download
HH 17-24RUTH MAPFUMO versus KENNETH MAPFUMO and THE LEARNED MAGISTRATE MS n. MURANDU and THE DIRECTOR OF HOUSING KADOMA CITY COUNCIL2024Download
HH 15-24BRIAN CHOBA and JUSTICE CHIUTSI versus MINISTER OF HOME AFFAIRS AND CULTURAL HERITAGE and COMMISSIONER GENERAL OF POLICE N.O.2024Download
HH 14-24Case 1 TECHNOIMPEX JSC versus RAJENDRAKUMAR JOGI and TECHNOIMPEX JC [PRIVATE] LIMITED and SARAH HWINGWIRI and THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS [N.O] and THE SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE [N.O] Case 2 HC 6784/19 TECHNOIMPEX JSC versus RAJENDRAKUMAR JOGI and SARAH HWINGWIRI and MUSTAK GIRACH and THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS [N.O] and THE SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE [N.O] and G. MAPAYA (Practising law and trading as Mapaya & Partners Legal Practitioners) and TECHNOIMPEX JC [PRIVATE] LIMITED2024Download
HH 13-24STATE versus PIAS MUKANDI ALIAS JAMBA2023Download
HH 11-24TERRENCE MUKUPE versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 10-24DANIEL MUSUSA and THERESA SHAMU versus TARIRO PAUL MACHIRIDZA2024Download
HH 09-24BUBBLE TECH (PVT) LTD versus CITY OF HARARE2024Download
HH 08-24KINGSTONE MUDONHI versus THE PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR and MANICALAND N.O and SECRETARY FOR MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT N.O and MUREHWA TICHARWA and AARON SHANSE2024Download
HH 50-24THE STATE versus HERBERT GOMBA and STANLEY NDEMERA and EMMANUEL MUTAMBIRWA and DANIEL USINGARAHWE2024Download
HH 04-24MARTIN MILLERS AND ENGINEERS (PVT) LTD versus MAZOE HOTEL (PVT) LTD2024Download
HH 03-24SIBONGILE DIYA (NEE CHITIYO) versus TRUST DIYA and TAWANDA DIYA2024Download
HH 01-24CLOUDIO JUME versus ELTON SANYAMAHWE2024Download
HH 22-24ST MARTINS HOUSING CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED versus CITY OF HARARE2023Download
HB248-23ONE NCUBE Versus TAWANDA MUGARA N.O. And ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION And NORMAN NDEBELE2023Download
HB 243-23RUMBIDZAI GONONGONO Versus ANDREW KATIVU2023Download
HB 246-23NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY Versus RECLON CONSULTING ENGINEERS (PVT) LTD SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE N.O.2023Download
HB 245-23KHOLISANI DHLODLO Versus ALEXANDRA RILEY JONES N.O. (In her capacity as the Executor of the Estate of the Late Basil Riley Jones) And THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS N.O. And THE DEPUTY MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT N.O.2023Download
HB 247-23PPC ZIMBABWE LTD Versus TENDAI CHIKONODANGA And PHILEMON MOKUELE And THE PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR MATABELELAND SOUTH PROVINCE2023Download
HH 656-23PULSERATE INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus ANDREW ZUZE and BARRINGTON RESOURCES (PRIVATE) LIMITED and THE PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR – MASHONALAND EAST PROVINCE N.O and THE MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT N.O. and OFFICER COMMANDING ZIMBABWE REPUBLIC POLICE- MASHONALAND EAST PROVINCE N.O and THE SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE N.O.2023Download
HH 658-23ZIMBABWE LEAF TOBACCO COMPANY (PVT) LTD versus BHUKA FUNGAI CHINAMASA2023Download
HH 659-23PETER ZHEKE and VICTOR ZIVANAI and PETER CHIRAKARAKA versus REDWING MINING COMPANY (PRIVATE) LIMITED and MASTER OF HIGH COURT and THE REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES2023Download
HH 660-23EDWARD BUWU and FANI LESLEY BUWU and ATRAX HOLDINGS LIMITED and ATRAX COMMODITIES (PVT) LTD and ATRAX MILLING (PVT) LTD and ATRAX PETROLEUM (PVT) LTD and OMMLAND INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD and FOAY INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD and VILLAGE INN (PVT) LTD and WINTEX TRADING (PVT) LTD versus CECIL HONDO MADONDO N.O and NOKUTHULA MOYO N.O and SHEPHERD CHIMUTANDA and OFFICE FOR THE REGISTRATION OF COMPANIES AND OTHER BUSINESS ENTITIES (COMPANIES OFFICE) and MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT2023Download
HH 664-23TILTRAC INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD versus MAHSEER INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH 666-23STATE versus PIAS MUKANDI alias JAMBA2023Download
HB 244-23AUGUSTINE TANAYE DUBE Versus BARCLAYS BANK OF ZIMBABWE LTD STAFF PENSION FUND And FIRST CAPITAL BANK (FORMER BARCLAYS BANK OF ZIMBABWE LTD)2023Download
HB 242-23THE STATE Versus NTOKOZO MOYO2023Download
HH 648-23CHIDOCHEMOYO IMMACULATE SIBANDA versus HUGH SIBANDA2023Download
HH 649-23LOVEMORE CHITSURO and WILSON NYAMBONBO and RUTH WILLIAM and TAURAI NGAVAPFUME and SPIWE PHIRI and NOMUSA NGWENYA and JOSHUA BUSHE and SAM CHARUMBIRA and TARISAI HONDOYACHEPA and PFAVAI ANNA FUNGAI and JOHN ZANO and FANUEL CHIHAMBA and GILBERT MUNETSI and PATRICIA KALIYEKA and RUDO MUTUNAMI and SHELLA CHIKURIRO and CHRISTINA CHATURA and MUNYARDZI CHWAYA versus MASSMORE INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and CHITUNGWIZA MUNICIPALITY and SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
HH 652-23CITIZENS FOR COALITION FOR CHANGE versus SENGEZO TSHABANGU and SPEAKER OF THE NATIONAL ASSEMBLY N.O. and PRESIDENT OF THE SENATE N.O. and MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND PUBLIC WORKS N.O.2023Download
HH 653-23THE STATE versus SAMUEL MICHAEL MUTSVUNGUMA2023Download
HH 655-23ELLATONE BONONGWE versus THE STATE2023Download
HCC 59-23THE STATE Versus ISAAC MAPIKI2023Download
HCC 60-23STATE Versus GRACE MUDZENGI2023Download
HCC 61-23THE STATE Versus TAFADZWA CHIBWANA2023Download
HB-241-23THE STATE Versus STEWART MUNYAPWA2023Download
HB-240-23FREDRICK NDLOVU Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB-239-23KERINA NAOME SONGORE Versus ZEDIAS NENE ADDITIONAL SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE THE REGISTRAR OF THE HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
SC 127-23ZIMBABWE POWER COMPANY v INTRATREK ZIMBABWE2023Download
SC 123-23ARISTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES v ECONET WIRELESS ZIMBABWE LIMITED2023Download
HH 615-23ZIMBABWE NATIONAL WATER AUTHORITY versus JUSTEIN MAPANZURE2023Download
HH 616-23JUSTICE CHIDAWAYA and ALECK CHIKONEKA and GODKNOWS MHONDAMAPANGO and FORGIVENESS MHEMBERE versus THE STATE2022Download
HH 619-23THE STATE and TINOTENDA MANGENJANI2023Download
HH 620-23JACOB NYAKUDYA N.O versus GOROMONZI RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL and TIMOTHY MUTIZA DZORWA N.O2023Download
HH 624-23CLOVGATE ELEVATOR COMPANY (PVT) LTD versus JUSTICE N. MTSHIYA (Rtd) N.O and ZIMBABWE POWER CORPORATION (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH 625-23THE STATE versus TERRENCE MUKUPE and SAME KAPISORISO and JOSEPH TADERERA and LEONARD MUDZUTO2023Download
HH 626-23THE STATE versus DIVINE CHIRISA2023Download
HH 629-23THE STATE versus TERRENCE MUKUPE and SAME KAPISORISO and JOSEPH TADERERA and LEONARD MUDZUTO2023Download
HH 630-23VISION /R4 CORPORATION versus PROFESSIONAL COMPUTER SERVICES and CHRISTOPHER ANDREW SAMKANGE and ASSUMPTA SAMKANGE2023Download
HH 631-23EPIPHENIA MUNHUNEPI WOMEN’S COALITION OF ZIMBABWE versus ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION and MINISTER OF JUSTICE, LEGAL AND PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS and THE LAW REVISER2023Download
HH 632-23PRISCA MUPFUMIRA versus MUNAMATO MUTEVEDZI N.O and NGONI MASOKA and THE PROSECUTOR GENERAL and THE JUDICIAL SERVICE COMMISION2023Download
HH 635-23THE STATE versus JEREMIAH SAUNGWEME2023Download
HH 636-23LOVEMORE JOSHUA MAJOKO versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 637-23BARRIADE INVESTMENT (PVT) LTD versus TENDAI MASHAMHANDA2023Download
HH 638-23ESTHER VARETA versus TAURAI TALENT CHAZA2023Download
HH 639-23AURIGA MINERAL EXPLORATION PRIVATE LIMITED versus KORZIM STRATEGIC MINERALS PRIVATE LIMITED and ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AGENCY and SHERIFF FOR ZIMBABWE N.O2023Download
HH 640-23CRYSON JENA and JUNIOR CHIPO MAKUMBE and BRIGHTON KANDIMBA and COSMOS A KAWONDERA and BEAU K TSATSI and OLIVER MASOMERA and VIOLET MABUGU and CONRAD SHAMBARE and ANDREW JEMEDZE and ERICA MAPURANGA and MABHUGU TREVOR and KARIMAZONDO DANIEL and TAKAWIRA TYAVAMBIZA and KAHARI RANGARIRAYI and NYASHA MATIMAIRE versus GODSPLAN SIZIBA and CITY OF HARARE (DIRECTOR OF THE DEPARTMENT OF WORKS) and MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND PUBLIC WORKS and THE SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT2023Download
HH 641-23JOB SIKHALA and MAREHWANAZVO GOFA and NATIONAL PROSECUTING AUTHORITY and THE PROSECUTOR –GENERAL2023Download
HH 642-23ANESU GOLD (PVT) LTD versus ONESIMO MAZAI MOYO N.O and TARIRO NDHLOVU N.O and GOLDEN REEF MINING (PVT) LTD and WINSTON CHITANDO N.O2023Download
HH 643-23THE STATE versus CLAYTON MABASA HUNDA2023Download
HH 597-23FENG DE JIN and LIU BIN and XIA QUN and JAN MIRZA ZAKARIAN and KANUKAI SUSAN MUKUZE and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS N.O2023Download
HH 598-23THE LIQUIDATOR OF AFRASIA BANK ZIMBABWE LIMITED versus CRUSTMOON INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and NIGEL CHANAKIRA2023Download
HC 33-23THE STATE Versus X (A Juvenile)2023Download
HCC 41-23THE STATE Versus JOROMIAH MUTOTI2023Download
HCC 42-23THE STATE Versus LOVEMORE MUPATUTSA2023Download
HCC 43-23TENDAI MASAMBA versus PHENOMENAL MAHAMBA and FELISTAS HOVE (In her capacity as the Executrix Dative of the Estate Late Cleopas Hove) and MACKINTOSH KUDAKWASHE MURAHWE and SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE and BEVANDA GWARA and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS, NO2023Download
HCC 46-23FELIX CHAUROMWE And THE STATE2023Download
HCC 47-23CHRISTOPHER MAZEMBE Versus MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT2023Download
HCC 48-23INNOCENT NYAMASOKA Versus DANIEL ZIVANAYI MUGUMBATE And MUNICIPALITY OF KARIBA2023Download
HCC 49-23ELTON MATARE ESAU TASAUKA MEMORY MAKONI Versus THE STATE2023Download
HCC 50-23KENEDDY MUCHARWEI Versus THE STATE2023Download
HCC 51-23THE STATE versus MOSES CHIPUVE2023Download
HCC 52-23THE STATE versus LEARMORE CHIMUKOPA2023Download
HCC 54-23IGNATIUS ZVIGADZA Versus ARCHBORD MUZANENHAMO2023Download
HCC 56-23THE STATE versus MARY WISDOM2023Download
HCC 57-23THE STATE versus MICHEAL MILIFORT2023Download
HCC 58-23THE STATE Versus MATHEW MUSUSA TINASHE MAZURU LISTON KAPIRINGISHE TARIRO MUMANYI FANUEL CHINYERE THABANI SIBANDA RYAN MADYIWA AND ASHLEY H KUDZAI GODKNOWS PHIRI2023Download
HH 612-23NEVER PAVARI versus PRUDENCE CHIROVA and DELATFIN CIVIL ENGINEERING (PVT) LTD and FELIX MUNYARADZI2023Download
HH 617-23AURTHUR BOSHA and TAURAYI MANUWERE N.O. versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 622-23SIMBARASHE ADAMS versus GRACE MUZVIDZWA and MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, PUBLIC WORKS AND NATIONAL HOUSING2023Download
HH 623-23WARREN HILLS GOLF CLUB versus SUNSHINE DEVELOPMENT (PVT) LTD and CITY OF HARARE and THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS NO2023Download
HH 628-23VEVHU RESOURCES (PVT) LTD Versus OPERATION NEHEMIAH COOPERATIVE2023Download
CCZ-13-23PATRICIA DENGEZI v (1) MUNYARADZI NYAMURURU (2) XOLISAN MOYO (3) CHAMPIONS INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (4) THE COMMISSIONER GENERAL OF POLICE (5) MINISTER OF HOME AFFAIRS2023Download
CCZ 14-23JEREMIAH MUTONGI BAMU v (1) DOUGLAS TOGARASEYI MWONZORA (2) MOVEMENT FOR DEMOCRATIC CHANGE–T (3) ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION (4) THE PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF ZIMBABWE (5) THE MINISTER OF JUSTICE LEGAL AND PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS2023Download
HB-227-23THE STATE Versus TINASHE CHINGOVO2023Download
HB-228-23THE STATE Versus MAPIWA NCUBE2023Download
HB-229-23THE STATE Versus TANAKA SHIRI2023Download
HB-230-23THE STATE Versus PETER JOJO2023Download
HB-231-23THE STATE Versus WEBSTER MUGANDANI2023Download
HB-232-23THE STATE Versus AISON CHIBAYA2023Download
HB-233-23THE STATE Versus PROUD BHEBHE2023Download
HB-234-23THE STATE Versus JOAB NCUBE2023Download
HB-235-23THE STATE Versus JARZIN MUZHANGIRI2023Download
HB-236-23THE STATE Versus OBVIOUS SIBANDA2023Download
HB-237-23THE STATE Versus FRANK SHINYA2023Download
HB-238-23THE STATE Versus KUDAKWASHE MUJAJATI2023Download
HH-613-23NATIONAL RAILWAYS OF ZIMBABWE t/a RAILTON SPORTS CLUB versus PATNAH TRADING (PRIVATE) LIMITED and CITY OF HARARE2023Download
HH-614-23ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY Versus MIKE HARRIS TOYOTA (PVT) LTD And KEVIN TERRY (NO)2023Download
HH-618-23PUDURAI MAZENGWA versus GODFREY NJANIKE2023Download
HH-621-23JOB SIKHALA HC 8597/22 versus MAREHWANAZVO GOFA N.O and NATIONAL PROSECUTING AUTHORITY and THE PROSECUTOR-GENERAL2023Download
SC 122-23BERNARD KUJINGA v OLD MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
SC 121-23SIMBARASHE MUNAKAMWE v THE STATE2023Download
LC-H-27-23Fadzai Marovanyika N.O. Versus National Pharmaceutical Company (Pvt) Ltd And Taguel Mtombeni2023Download
LC-H-26-23CHARLES SIGAUKE AND CITY OF HARARE2023Download
LC-H-25-23ZACHARIAH SITHOLE AND DHARWIZI TRANSPORT (PRIVATE) LTD2023Download
LC-H-47-23JUSTINE BANDE VERSUS ZIMBABWE PARKS AND WILDLIFE VERSUS MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY2023Download
LC-H-46-23NETONE CELLULAR (PRIVATE) LIMITED And MAROVANYIKA FV N.O And LOVENESS GOVERAH And TAUYA MUGWAGWA2023Download
LC-H-45-23ZIMBABWE CONSOLIDATED DIAMOND COMPANY Versus RICHARD MABAYA2023Download
LC-H-44-23ROBERT LUWES AND SHAMVA GOLD MINE2023Download
LC-H-43-23DZIKAMAI SANTANA MUSIZA APPLICANT AND MINISTER OF TRANSPORT AND 1st RESPONDENT INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT N.O.2023Download
LC-H-42-23ESTATE LATE GEORGE DIKINYA VERSUS ZIMNAT LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED2023Download
LC-H-40-23HALWICK INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED t/a WHELSON TRANSPORT VERSUS MARTIN MAWIRE N.O. AND SAMSON GETI2023Download
LC-H-39-23MERCY DARE VERSUS AIR ZIMBABWE PRIVATE LMITED AND ALOIS MAKAMURE2023Download
LC-H-38-23NATSAI DODO AND ZIMBABWE NATIONAL ROAD ADMINISTRATION2023Download
LC-H-37-23FRANK MUPFUMIRA AND HARARE MUNICIPAL MEDICAL AID SOCIETY2023Download
LC-H-36-23GRACE CHITAMBIRA AND MEGA PARK ZIMBABWE LTD2023Download
LC-H-35-23RADION NYARUGWE AND WISEROW ENTERPRISES (PVT) LTD2023Download
LC-H-34-2023TELECEL ZIMBABWE (PVT) LTD And CHARLES MUKWAIWA2023Download
LC-H-33-23ELFIGIO MUZHAZHE And ZIMLEAF (PVT) LTD2023Download
LC-H-30-23CONSIDER GOVERE And PROTON BAKERY (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
LC-H-100-23MINISTER OF PUBLIC SERVICE, LABOUR AND SOCIAL WELFARE VERSUS FORRESTER ESTATES (PVT) LTD And GODFREY KASINDI AND 1729 OTHERS2023Download
LC-H-98-23SHEUNOPA RUWANZA And SILO FOOD INDUSTRIES LTD2023Download
LC-H-97-23FIRST CAPITAL BANK Versus NOBERT NYAMHURI2023Download
LC-H-96-23SAVIOUR MUVIRIMI AND TOBACCO INDUSTRY AND MARKETING BOARD2023Download
LC-H-94-23ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY APPELLANT And KUDAKWASHE MARECHA RESPONDENT2023Download
LC-H-93-2023AARON NYARUGWE AND DHARWIZI TRANSPORT (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
LC-H-92-23NYASHA FAITH MAGONDO (LABOUR OFFICER) Versus SEVAH ZINYOWERA 6TH Respondent ENWELL CHIPURIRO 8TH Respondent CONRADE MUTAPURI 45TH Respondent DAVID WHITEHEAD TEXTILE LIMITED 47TH Respondent2023Download
LC-H-91-23HLUPEKO MOYO Versus NATIONAL EMPLOYEMENT COUNCIL FOR THE ZIMBABWE ENERGY INDUSTRY AND THOMAS MASVINGWE N.O.2023Download
LC-H-90-23KNOWLEDGE DAVE And NATIONAL FOODS LIMITED2023Download
LC-H-88-23CORPORATE 24 MEDICAL CENTER AND SHUMIRAI MAENGAHAMA2023Download
LC-H-87-23LOVEMORE NYAMBUYA AND RITEON INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED t/a GREENCONE GREENHOUSE SUPPLIES2023Download
LC-H-86-23PETER KATAMBA VERSUS SALLY MUGABE CENTRAL HOSPITAL AND MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND CHILD CARE2023Download
LC-H-85-23DAVID MADZARIDZARI AND UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST IN ZIMBABWE2023Download
LC-H-84-23CHIKOMBA RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL AND VIOLET MUKOMBO2023Download
LC-H-83-23MAURUKIRA WESTON AND MINISTER OF PRIMARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION2023Download
LC-H-81-23BENJAMIN TAZVIVINGA VERSUS O.K. ZIMBABWE LIMITED2023Download
LC-H-80-23MAROVANYIKA F.V. (N.O.) VERSUS MOREYEAR INVESTMENTS COMPANY (PVT) LTD t/a MORE HARVEST AND JOHNSON MAPIRA2023Download
LC-H-79-23NIXON MAWIRE VERSUS INSTATOLL ZIBABWE (PTY) LTD2023Download
LC-H-77-23JOICE GUHWA VERSUS TRADITIONAL MEDICAL PRACTITIONERS COUNCIL2023Download
LC-H-76-23NICKSON MUNAKI VERSUS DELTA BEVERAGES (PVT) LTD2023Download
LC-H-75-23MARY SEKAI TANDE AND EAGLESVALE JUNIOR SCHOOL2023Download
LC-H-74-23MARTIN MATENHERE AND CORNWAY COLLEGE2023Download
LC-H-73-23SUNNINGDALE 2 MEDICAL CENTRE AND JOSHUA KACHASU2022Download
LC-H-72-23OSMAN NOKWARA VERSUS T. PASIPAMIRE N.O. AND D. MAENZANISE N.O. AND D. HIKWA N.O.AND ZIMBABWE LAND COMMISSION AND P. MASWIRE N.O.2023Download
LC-H-71-23WONDER SIMUKA AND MONTANA CARSWELL MEATS (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
LC-H-69-23MALVERN MANO VERSUS EMMANUEL TSHUMA (IN HIS OFFICIAL CAPACITY AND AS CHAIRMAN OF THE DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE MEDICAL AID SOCIETY OF CENTRAL AFRICA) MEDICAL AID SOCIETY FOR CENTRAL AFRICA2023Download
LC-H-68-23DANIEL WHAMI AND ZIMBABWE MOTOR INVESTMENTS GROUP OF COMPANIES T/A CLOVER LEAF MOTORS2023Download
LC-H-67-2023EMPOWERMENT BANK LIMITED AND WELLINGTON ZENGEZA2023Download
LC-H-66-23PHILLIP CHIKUMBU AND TM SUPERMARKETS2023Download
LC-H-65-23SHINGIRAI CHITURA VERSUS B. MUBATARIPI N.O. AND THE AVENUES CLINIC2023Download
LC-H-64-23ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY VERSUS MISHECK CHATURUKA2023Download
LC-H-63-23KSK ENGINEERING (PRIVATE) LIMITED VERSUS GILBERT MATARIRANO2023Download
LC-H-99-23CLEOPAS ZWIMBA VERSUS MARANATHA FERROCHROME (PVT) LTD2023Download
LC-H-78-2023JOICE GUHWA VERSUS TRADITIONAL MEDICAL PRACTITIONERS COUNCIL2023Download
LC-H-62-23Reason MasomeraAnd Zimbabwe Haulage Truck Drivers Union2023Download
LC-H-61-23ANDREW CHEPIRI AND AMIDOL SERVICES P/L2023Download
LC-H-59-23NETONE CELLULAR (PRIVATE) LIMITED VERSUS MAROVANYIKA FV N. O AND LOVENESS GOVERAH AND TAUYA MUGWAGWA2023Download
LC-H-58-23STARAFRICA CORPORATION LIMITED Versus KAPUNGA & 40 OTHERS2023Download
LC-H-57-23JUSTINE BANDE AND ZIMBABWE PARKS AND WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY2023Download
LC-H-55-23HOPEWELL CHIKOSHA AND MINISTER OF HOME AFFAIRS2023Download
LC-H-53-23Musekiwa Kazembe And Allied Timbers Zimbabwe (Pvt) Ltd2023Download
LC-H-51-23CHARLES CHIBANDA AND ZIMBABWE CONSOLIDATED DIAMOND COMPANY2023Download
LC-H-50-23ZIMBABWE DIAMOND AND ALLIED VERSUS MINERALS WORKERS UNION MUTIBA NC AND 3 OTHERS2023Download
HH 601-231.PRINCE DUBEKO SIBANDA and BRIGHT VANYA MOYO and VELISWE NKOMO and JASMINE TOFFA and STABILE MLILO and PASHOR RAPHAEL SIBANDA and NICOLA JANE WATSON and ERECK GONO and EVIDENCE SUNUNGURAI ZANA and MORGAN NCUBE And OBERT MANDUNA and JANETH DUBE and DESMOND MAKAZA and FEBION MUNYARADZI KUFAHAKUTIZWI versus SENGEZO TSHABANGU and SPEAKER OF NATIONAL ASSEMEBLY N.O. and ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSON 2. GIDEON SHOKO and TENDAI SIBANDA and ANASTASIA MOYO and JOEL GABUZA GABUZZA and DAVID ANTHONY CHIMHINI and SIPHIWE NCUBE and FELIX MAGAGELA SIBANDA and HELEN ZIVIRA and MATIVENGA GODFREY MADZIKANDA versus SENGEZO TSHABANGU and PRESIDENT OF THE SENATE N.O.2023Download
HB 226-23THE STATE Versus TENDAI TIGERE GONDO2023Download
HB 224-23TSHELANYEMBA HIGH SCHOOL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE (Represented by Patrick Ndiweni) Versus THE SALVATION ARMY (Represented by the Territorial Commander) And THE SECRETARY OF PRIMARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION And THE MINISTRY OF PRIMARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION2023Download
HB 222-23PAULA LYNN KING (NEE DAKIN) Versus ANDRIAN DUNCAN LOYD KING2023Download
HB 221-23THE STATE Versus MTHULISI TSHUMA2023Download
HB 220-23RICHARD MOYO-MAJWABU (in his capacity As Executor of the Estate Late SIPHIWE DUBE DRB 966/20) Versus THE PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR FOR MATABELELAND SOUTH And OBRAM TRUST COMPANY (PVT) LTD (in its Capacity as the Executor of the Estate of the Late CLEMENT DUBE DRB 450/07) And THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT2023Download
HB 219-23THE STATE Versus FARAI FERO And FORTUNE NGWENYA And KHUMBULANI SITHOLE2023Download
HB 223-23THE STATE Versus TAWANA PAUL CLIFFORD NGWENYA2023Download
HH 609-23TEMBWE HOUSING CO-OPERATIVE versus CITY OF HARARE and EVENTS HOUSING COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED and CHAIRPERSON OF EVENTS HOUSING COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED and SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
HH 603-23FRENCH AND SMITH T/A CUSTOMS SERVICES Versus INEBRIANT CACHE And RONALD MUSONZA2023Download
HCC 53-23THE STATE versus ANDREW TSHUMA2023Download
SC 120-23(1) COLLINS MANGENJE (2) GODWIN MANGENJE v (1) ISAAC TIGERE TICHARWA(In his capacity as the duly appointed executor dative of the estate of the late Kennedy Mangenje DRMRE 329/18) (2) MANGENJE BROTHERS (PRIVATE) LIMITED (In liquidation) (3) CECIL MADONDO (In his capacity as liquidator of Mangenje Brothers (Pvt) Ltd) (4) MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT2023Download
SC 119-23QUICKLINK INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED v (1) CMAL (PRIVATE) LIMITED (2) THE SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
SC 114-23THE COMBINED SERVICE ORGANIZATIONS TRUST (registered as Athol Evans Hospital Home Reg. No. 31/60) v (1) MITZI CARRUTHERS (In her capacity as the executrix dative and sole beneficiary of the estate of the late Martha Elizabeth Van Der Linde) (2) THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT2023Download
HH 610-23FIRST MUTUAL MICROFINANCE [PVT] LTD versus DAMSON ZUWA and THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS and THE DEPUTY SHERIFF-HARARE2023Download
HH 608-23FALCON GOLD ZIMBABWE LIMITED and INYAMAZANE GOLD (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus FISANI MOYO and IRVINE NGWENYA and SAMSON NGWENYA and ANDILE DHLAMINI and SHINGAI MOYO and TAKUNDA HATINA and ELVIS MOYO and DECEND MOYO and LONDILE MOYO and PHILASI NCUBE and JOHN MOYO and THE PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR, MATEBELELAND MINING DIRECTOR N.O and MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT2023Download
HH 607-23OWEN MAKWENA (in his capacity as executor dative for Estate Late Alexander Makwena under DR 1690/01) and JOYCE MACHIROWANDA versus SARUDZAI MAKWENA (NEE MUDZAMIRI) and MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT and CITY OF HARARE2023Download
HH 606-23SIZILE DHLAMINI (NEE NYATHI) versus MBONGENI DHLAMINI2023Download
HH 605-23WESTCASTLE (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus NEWLANDS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION and CITY OF HARARE2023Download
HH 604-23BAUXIM LOGISTICS (PVT) LTD versus MINISTER OF FINANCE & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT and ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY and ATTORNEY GENERAL OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
HH 602-23FALCON GOLD ZIMBABWE LIMITED and INYAMAZANE GOLD (PVT) LIMITED versus FISANI MOYO and IRVINE NGWENYA and SAMSON NGWENYA and ANDILE DHLAMINI and SHINGAI MOYO and TAKUNDA HATINA and ELVIS MOYO and DECEND MOYO and LONDILE MOYO and PHILASI NCUBE and JOHN MOYO and THE PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR, MATEBELELAND MINING DIRECTOR N.O and MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT2023Download
HH 600-23JOHN MASEDZA versus STATE2023Download
HH 599-23ASSEMBLIES OF GOD versus ASSEMBLIES OF GOD SPIRITUAL MOVEMENT and LUCKMORE ZINYAMA and PHILIP ZINYAMA and DAVID MAKWINDI2023Download
HCC 55-23THE STATE versus HUMPHREY GARA2023Download
LC-H-124-23ROBERT LUWES VERSUS SHAMVA GOLD MINE2023Download
LC-H-123-23BRIGHTON MUNYONHO And UNIFREIGHT AFRICA LIMITED2023Download
LC-H-122-23MARY MUSINDO And ZIMBABWE PLATINUM MINES (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
LC-H-121-23BRIGHT GUNZO And ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY 1ST RESPONDENT And Mr JOEY SHUMBAMHINI N.O. 2ND RESPONDENT And MR L. PESWA DUBE N.O. 3RD RESPONDENT And MR ERNEST MASVAIRE N.O. 4TH RESPONDENT2023Download
LC-H-120-23ARTWELL MAPANI And PACIFIC 24 HOUR HOSPITAL2023Download
LC-H-119-23RAPHAEL MANOMANO APPLICANT VERSUS CHITUNGWIZA MUNICIPALITY And MERCY DARE N.O.2023Download
LC-H-116-23STEVEN OFFICE And SAKUNDA LOGISTICS (PVT)LTD2023Download
LC-H-113-23NMB BANK LIMITED AND AURTHER MUNHUURIPI, ELVIS MUDZENGERERE N.O.2023Download
LC-H-112-23TANAKA SIKWILA AND PETROTRADE (PVT) LTD2023Download
LC-H-111-23Raguel Mtombeni And National Pharmaceutical Company Of Zimbabwe (Pvt) Ltd2023Download
LC-H-110-23ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY AND ABIGAIL MUKAHIWA2023Download
LC-H-109-23ALEXIO MUNGATE VERSUS ZESA HOLDINGS (PVT) LTD2023Download
LC-H-108-23HAPPIAS MADZIMA And MS MUTSUNDI N.O., HEALTH SERVICE BOARD2023Download
LC-H-105-23ZIMBABWE ELECTRICITY SUPPLY AUTHORITY HOLDINGS (PRIVATE) LIMITED Versus OBSON MATUNJA2023Download
LC-H-104-23GODFREY MURUMBI VERSUS VARICHEM PHAMACEUTICALS (PVT) LTD2023Download
LC-H-103-23CARLINGTON MUKUDO And QUALITY GAS PRIVATE LIMITED2023Download
LC-H-102-23COEN AND DIVA INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED vs DOUGLAS BENHURA 1ST RESPONDENT EUSTACIOUS CHIBONDO 2nd RESPONDENT TEURAI MUBAIWA 3RD RESPONDENT LETICIA CHIMOMBE 4TH RESPONDENT TINASHE ZINDOGA 5TH RESPONDENT2023Download
LC-H-101-23LENON BHUTAYI And UPPER MANYAME SUB-CATCHMENT COUNCIL2023Download
HB-208-23HARDROCK VENUS MINE (PVT) LTD versus ROBIN UROMBO and MORGEN MUJERE2023Download
HB-209-23CHRISTOPHER HLABATHI SIPHAMBILI and MGCINI SIPHAMBILI versus NQOBILE SIPHAMBILI2023Download
HB-210-23THE STATE Versus KWANELE MOYO2023Download
HB-211-23REMIGIYO MAVATA Versus PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR, GWERU And MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT2023Download
HB-212-23SIZAKELE NZIMA Versus SAZINI PHIRI2023Download
HB-214-23THE STATE Versus NKOSILATHI GUMBO2023Download
HB-217-23SITHOKOZILE NDLOVU Versus MAION ALICE BHILA And THE CITY OF BULAWAYO2023Download
HB-218-23RICHARD MOYO-MAJWABU (In his capacity as the Executor Dative in the Estate of Christine Sibanda DRB 1623/19) And RICHARD MOYO-MAJWABU For and on behalf of Estate Late June Sibanda And KHALAYI NJINI a.k.a. KALAYI SIKHAPHAKHAPHA NJINI (In his capacity as the Executor in the Estate of Rachel Moyo DRB 1101/23) Versus HUADING NEW ENERGY TECHNOLOGY (PVT) LTD And DISCOVERY MINING (PVT) LTD And MR MAWHENDA And THE MINING COMMISSIONER And THE MINISTER OF MINES AND MINERAL RESOURCES And THE SECRETARY OF MINES AND MINERAL RESOURCES And ASSISTANT MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT2023Download
SC 112-23EDWARD BUWU (2) FANI LESLEY BUWU v (1) FOLAY INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED (2) SHEPHERD T CHIMUTANDA (3) PARADISE ROAD (PRIVATE) LIMITED (4) THE CHIEF REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2023Download
SC 111-23CITY OF HARARE v SAUL KENNETH MANYASHA2023Download
LC-H-160-23MUREWA RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL VERSUS FAITH KURIMA2023Download
LC-H-161-23BRENDA GARUDZO N.O. VERSUS FLORENCE SIGUDU – MATAMBO AND TRANSMEDIA CORPORATION (PVT) LTD2023Download
LC-H-162-23V.S. NHEMA (LABOUR OFFICER) VERSUS BINDURA NICKEL CORPORATION LTD AND PHILLIP CHIWUNDURA2023Download
LC-H-163-23AGNES GARIKAI VERSUS LANCET CLINICAL LABORATORIES2023Download
LC-H-164-23ABISAI MANYONGA And BAK LOGISTICS2023Download
LC-H-166-23LIOYD MOSI VERSUS RAN MINES2023Download
LC-H-167-23GODTREV INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD AND MISHECK GORORO2023Download
LC-H-168-23Manasi Masaopatali Versus Irvines Zimbabwe (Pvt) Ltd2023Download
LC-H-169-23Timothy Majena Versus City of Harare2023Download
LC-H-179-23DELTA BEVERAGES (PVT) LTD AND PEGGY KUNEKA2023Download
LC-H-178-23TAFADZWA RALPH MUGABE APPLICANT And ZIMBABWE LAWYERS FOR HUMAN RIGHTS RESPONDENT2023Download
LC-H-177-23Fortune Makumbe Versus Judicial Service Commission2023Download
LC-H-176-23STEPHEN MARUFU And CITY OF HARARE2023Download
LC-H-175-23STEMBILE VUTUZAH AND NETONE CELLULAR (PVT) LTD2023Download
LC-H-174-23GODKNOWS ZIMONDI AND BROWN ENGINEERING GROUP2023Download
LC-H-173-23BRIGHT RONDOZAI And MINISTER PRIMARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION N.O.2023Download
LC-H-172-2023MINISTER OF PRIMARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION AND PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION VERSUS LOVEMORE MUHEHI2023Download
LC-H-171-23SPINNER ZHOU And MINISTER OF HEALTH AND CHILD CARE And PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISION2023Download
LC-H-170-23Joseph Vhenge Versus Traffic Safety Council2023Download
LC-H-181-23TICHAHLEYI MPOFU vs ZIMBABWE MANPOWER DEVELOPMENT FUND AND EDIAS EDSON HOMERA N. O2023Download
LC-H-180-23THETFORD ESTATE (PVT ) LTD APPLICANT And ONISIMO MAGAISA 1ST RESPONDENT STEPHEN MUKWEPI 2ND RESPONDENT DICKSON MABHENA 3RD RESPONDENT MUTIZWA MANDAZA 4TH RESPONDENT TINASHE MANYIKA 5TH RESPONDENT NAISON ANDERSON 6TH RESPONDENT CAIN CHAZAWARI 7TH RESPONDENT JULIAS JAMWANGA 8TH RESPONDENT K MURENJE N. O. 9TH RESPONDENT2023Download
SC 116-23EASTLEA HOSPITAL (PRIVATE) LIMITED v (1) MARTHA NDORO (2) WADZANAYI MUTOMBWERA (3) LEWIS HORNE (4) SAMANTHA MOYO (5) PRINCE NDONGWE (6) LUCIA CHAPERUKA (7) ALMA CHORNE (8) NOMSA STOLE (9) JANE MASHAKADA (10) NYIKADZINO MUTATI2023Download
SC 115-23GERSHOM MUBINGI v THE ZIMBABWE BATA SHOE COMPANY2023Download
SC 113-23CAPE VALLEY PROPERTIES (PRIVATE) LIMITED (2) DROWACK INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED (3) AMOS CHIDUKU v (1) ISAAC CHIDUKU (2) JECONIAH CHIDUKU (3) NOREEN CHIDUKU (4) REGISTRAR OF THE SUPREME COURT2023Download
SC 110-23CHINHOYI MUNICIPALITY v TENDAI MUSONZA2023Download
SC 109-23MTHOKOZISI NDIWENI v LINDA MAGWARO2023Download
HH-534-23FELISTUS VURAYAYI versus LETISIA NGWENYA and THE REGISTRAR OF MARRIAGES N.O. and POLKA EXECUTOR SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED and THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT and THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2023Download
HH-544-23LUDHAM INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD And MENA INVESTMENTS(PVT)LTD And FAULKLAND INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD And STRIPHOL ENTERPRISES (PVT) LTD And 5 NETWORK INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD And TRUSTEES ( for the time being of ) KUKUPA TRUST And HALFWAY INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD And RADAK INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD And PAUMART INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD Versus BRIOLETTE SERVICES (PVT) LTD And HELENSVALE MARKETING (PVT) LTD And OMAHN INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD And TRUSTEES (for the time being ) of BELCOT FAMILY TRUST And RATLINE INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD And WETA FARMING (PVT) LTD And NAGO ENTERPRISES (PVT) LTD And GOLDEN PILLAR MARKETING (PVT) LTD And WHITELY INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD And ACE OT TRUMPS (PVT) LTD And SUKU’S INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD And SACHIMORE (PVT) LTD And RISE INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD And CHIMBIDZAYI SANYANGARE And HACOR INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD And REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES2023Download
HH-552-23CHRIS KADUNGURE versus JUNAID PERVAIZ2023Download
HH-555-23DANIEL MAPENDA versus DOCTOR STEPHEN MASAIRE (In his capacity as Executor Dative of Estate Late Stephen Nduna Gwenze Masaire DR 546/17) and MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE N.O.2023Download
HH-556-23GOSPEL OF GOD CHURCH INTERNATIONAL,1932 versus MAGAGA MASEDZA and RUEBEN MASEDZA and RUSAPE TOWN COUNCIL and ZIMBABWE REPUBLIC POLICE and COMMISSIONER GENERAL OF POLICE and MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND PUBLIC WORKS and THE SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
HH-557-23TAWANDA MUNGATE and KENNETH MUSHAIKWA versus ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY and COMMISSIONER GENERAL OF THE ZIMBABWE2023Download
HH-558-23GEORGE MATSIKIDZE versus ZEPLIN RESOURCES (PVT) LTD and SECRETARY FOR MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT and DEPUTY SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE, GWERU N.O.2023Download
HH-559-23ALOIS GURAJENA versus NGONIDZASHE CHIYANGWA2023Download
HH-560-23MILDRED MAKUMBE versus RUGARE MAKENGA2023Download
HH-561-23CHATPRIL ENTERPRISES (PVT) LTD Versus MSI POONJA PROPERTIES (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH-563-23SYDNEY MACHINGURA Versus THE STATE2023Download
HH-564-23CHARLES BANDERA versus MAXMILLAN TAPIWA KONDOWE2023Download
HH-565-23COMMUNICATION AND ALLIED SERVICE WORKERS UNION OF ZIMBABWE versus TELECEL ZIMBABWE (PRIVATE) LIMITED and MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT and THE REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES2023Download
HH-566-23GILAD SHABITAI and MUNYARADZI GONYORA versus OFFER SIVAN and ADLECRAFT INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
HH-567-231. THE STATE versus BLESSED SIXPENCE 2. THE STATE versus TATENDA NEIL KUYAZIWA 3. THE STATE versus TRUST GUDHU 4. THE STATE versus TAPIWA SIRAVHE 5. THE STATE versus BRENDON CHIREWO 6. THE STATE versus MICHAEL KANDEYA2023Download
HH-568-23KASEPLAN GRAND INDUSTRIES (PVT) LTD versus TEVIOT TRUST (PVT) LTD and THE MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, FISHERIES AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT2023Download
HH-569-23MASLINE BERE versus DENIAS KAGANDE and HARARE CITY COUNCIL and DIRECTORS OF WORKS FOR CITY PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT and ENVIROMENTAL AGENCY2023Download
HH-570-23DOROTHY MANDAZA versus GRACE MANDAZA N.O. and GRACE MANDAZA and MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2023Download
HH-571-23AL SHAMS GLOBAL BVI LIMITED versus RESERVE BANK OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
HH-572-23ISAAC TIGERE TICHAREVA (In his capacity as the duly appointed Executor Dative of Estate Late Isaiah Mudzengi, DR 10/22) versus GREYNUT INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD and MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT and REGISRAR OF COMPANIES and TECLA GARIRA and ZIMBABWE DEFENCE FORCES – BENEFIT FUND2023Download
HH-573-23NOMATTER CHAPFIKA and JEALOUS CHIWODZA and OWEN GOMBA versus THE STATE2023Download
HH-574-23STEVEN JACKSON versus THE STATE2023Download
HH-575-23SUSCADEN INVESTMENT (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus PARKS AND WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY and MINISTER OF ENVIRONMENT, CLIMATE CHANGE, TOURISM & HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY and BIG FIVE SAFARIS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY OF ZIMBABWE and TAFIKA ZAMBEZI (PRIVATE) LIMITED and ZAMBEZI CROCODILES (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
HH-576-23CONSILIA DADIRAYI SHUMBA versus FREDRICK SHUMBA2023Download
HH-577-23DELTA BEVERAGES (PVT) LTD versus ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY2023Download
HH-578-23MARTIN MASUKA versus MAFIONI RIKONDA and THE MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND PUBLIC WORKS and THE PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF ZIMBABWE and MIDLANDS PROVINCIAL ASSEMBLY OF CHIEFS and NATIONAL COUNCIL OF CHIEFS and DISTRICT DEVELOPMENT CO-ORDINATOR, GOKWE SOUTH DISTRICT2023Download
HH-579-23VALIS BAKERY (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus KENSINGTON CENTRE (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
HH-580-23MOSES MUSHANGIDZE and STELLA MUSHANGIDZE (NEE CHIDZENGA)2023Download
HH-581-23THE STATE versus CLEOPAS KUMIRE2023Download
HH-582-23THE STATE versus LIBERTY CHIRIMUDOMBO2023Download
HH-583-23PHILLIP CHIPFUMBU versus ZIMBABWE MUSIC RIGHTS ASSOCIATION and ALBERT NYATHI N.O. and REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES2023Download
HH-584-23EAGLE LITHIUM RESOURCES (PVT) LTD versus PAUL MASAMVU and PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR MASHONALAND EAST (MARONDERA) N.O2023Download
HH-585-23VITALIS TARUVINGA MUNGWINIRI versus THE STATE2023Download
HH-587-23PRECIOUS MANDIKWAZA and TRUST SIMANGO versus NYEPUDZAI THERESA CHINYANI (into her capacity as the Excutive Dative in the Estate Late Abel Immanuel Anesu Zisengwe) and THE SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT2023Download
HH-588-23STATE versus PATRICK NYAMAPANDA2023Download
HH-589-23TAPIWANASHE CHRISWELL MUKANDI versus MINISTER OF HEALTH AND CHILD CARE N.O. and MINISTER OF JUSTICE, LEGAL AND PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS N.O. and MINISTER OF HOME AFFAIRS AND CULTURAL HERITAGE N.O.2023Download
HH-590-23KUDZANAI MAKOMBE versus RHODEN MUNYORO and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2023Download
HH-591-23M. BHIKA BROTHERS (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus RAY MAKUVATSINE (PRIVATE BUSINESS CORP)2023Download
HH-592-23COSWELL TRUST versus RACHEL CHIRIMUMARARA2023Download
HH-596-23THE STATE versus PROSPER CHAGUNDA2023Download
HH-595-23This is a composite judgment in respect of an arbitral award. For the sake of consistency, the parties will be cited as they appear in HCHC 328/23 which is the application for the setting aside of the award. HCHC 188/23 is an application for the registration of the award. It goes without saying that the decision in HCHC 328/23 will influence that in HCHC 188/23. Essentially the same arguments for and against registration have been advanced by the parties depending on whether it’s the application for registration or for setting aside.2023Download
HH-594-23ZIMBABWE MANPOWER DEVELOPMENT FUND Versus ZIMBABWE JIANGSU INTERNATIONAL COMPANY (PVT) LTD And CLASSIQUE PROJECT MANAGEMENT (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH-593-23TEMBANI CLEVER SITHOLE versus CHRISTOPHER CHIGWANDA N.O. and THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT N.O.2023Download
LC-H-182-23METHODIST CHURCH IN ZIMBABWE – WADDILOVE HIGH SCHOOL VERSUS NICODIMUS NHAVIRA2023Download
LC-H-183-23CREEDEN KADZOMBA VERSUS ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY2023Download
LC-H-184-23DUMISANI NYATHI VERSUS REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA2023Download
LC-H-185-23R.S.C. STEELFORCE (PVT) LTD VERSUS KENNEDY MATAFI2023Download
LC-H-186-23CHIPO GIFT MARINGE And BIBLE SOCIETY OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
LC-H-187-23DEARLY SITIMA And UNIFREIGHT AFRICA LIMITED2023Download
LC-H-188-23TATENDA CHINODA AND TRAFFIC SAFETY COUNCIL OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
LC-H-189-23OLIVIA MAKOTO AND MACDONALD TIMBERS2023Download
LC-H-190-23CHIKOMBA RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL And KENNETH MUNDOPA2023Download
LC-H-191-23PRISCILLA MGAZI (LABOUR OFICER) VERSUS MELUSI KHUMALO AND FEBA RADIO ZIMBABWE2023Download
LC-H-192-23JOHN MADZIYA (LABOUR OFFICER) N.O VERSUS TM PICK ‘N’ PAY AND RICKY TAPFUMANEI AND FARAI BHONDAYI2023Download
LC-H-193-23GODFREY TIRIVANHU And NATPHARM CO2023Download
LC-H-194-23ISRAEL MUBAIWA VERSUS PETROZIM LINE PRIVATE LIMITED AND WP MANDINDE N.O AND P MASVIKENI2023Download
LC-H-196-23VHUSO CHISORO AND ZIMBABWE ENERGY REGULATORY2023Download
LC-H-197-23AUBREY TINAYE DUBE VERSUS C STEINWEG BRIDGE ZIMBABWE (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
LC-H-198-23LEONARD DENHERE VERSUS MED FARMS AND TAURAI MUKAKI2023Download
LC-H-199-23NHEMA V.S. (N.O.) VERSUS SUN GOLD SYNDICATE AND GODFREY MADONDO2023Download
LC-H-228-23BRIGHT DUBE VERSUS CITY PARKING (PVT) LTD2023Download
LC-H-227-23ENFIELD T. NYAMBAWARO VERSUS MINISTER OF HOME AFFAIRS AND CULTURAL HERITAGE N.O.2023Download
LC-H-226-23CMED (PVT) LTD VERSUS LAWRENCE KABALA2023Download
LC-H-225-23ITAYI MARUFU VERSUS TROJAN NICKEL MINE (PVT) LTD2023Download
LC-H-224-23CONSTRUTION INDUSTRY PENSION FUND VS. NTANDO IVIN SIBANDA AND NTANDO IVIN SIBANDA VS CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY PENSION FUND2023Download
LC-H-223-23J.V. MATEKO VS. SYRUS MASTARA AND TOBACCO PROCESSORS ZIMBABWE (PVT) LTD.2023Download
LC-H-222-23BIZEKI KUBALALUKA vs HEALTH SERVICES BOARD2023Download
LC=H-221-23SOLOMON PHIRI VERSUS OK ZIMBABWE LIMITED2023Download
LC-H-220-23SAMSON MANJOLO VERSUS OMNIA NUTRIOLOGY (PRIVATE) LTD2023Download
LC-H-219-23MEJA PWANYIWA VERSUS SHAMVA GOLD MINE2023Download
LC-H-218-23KENYA AIRWAYS PLC VERSUS CLEOPATRA NAZARE2023Download
LC-H-217-23DOUGLAS CHINAWA VERSUS ZIMNAT LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED2023Download
LC-H-216-23BRIGHT GUNZO AND ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY2023Download
HH-519-23MOSES ASAGA Versus PHIONAH RIEKERT And PRINCE ASAGA And UPLAND GAS INTERNATIONAL (PVT) LTD And OFFICE FOR THE REGISTRATION OF COMPANIES AND OTHER ENTITIES2023Download
HH-462-23M.P KRUGER (PRIVATE) LIMITED and DR MUNYARADZI KEREKE versus THE MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, WATER AND RURAL RESETTLEMENT N.O and SECOND TO SIXTY-SEVEN RESPONDENTS NAMED IN THE SCHEDULE ATTACHED TO THE NOTICE OF APPLICATION2023Download
LC-H-215-23SAMUEL HOVA VERSUS PETROZIM LINE (PVT) LTD & 4 OTHERS2023Download
LC-H-214-23ADIAS MUPELELWA VERSUS BAK LOGISTICS2023Download
LC-H-213-23HELLEN MUSERE VERSUS LEOPARD ROCK HOTEL AND MEDIA KASENA AND 35 OTHERS2023Download
LC-H-212-23DEXTER CHASOKELA And RODCROFT ENGINEERING (PVT) LTD2023Download
LC-H-211-23MAKONI RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL VERSUS ZIMBABWE RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL WORKERS UNION2023Download
LC-H-210-23PARDON KAPONDORO VERSUS ZIMBABWE WILDLIFE AUTHORITY2023Download
LC-H-209-23MERCY DARE VERSUS AIR ZIMBABWE PRIVATE LIMITED AND ALOIS MAKAMURE2023Download
LC-H-208-23HALWICK INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) 1st APPLICANT LIMITED t/a WHELSON TRANSPORT VERSUS MARTIN MAWIRE N.O AND SAMSON GETI2023Download
LC-H-207-23LEVISON KHOMBE VERSUS PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION 1st RESPONDENT MINISTER OF TRANSPORT AND INFRASTRUCTURAL DEVELOPMENT 2nd RESPONDENT2023Download
LC-H-206-23GILLIAN NYENGERE APPELLANT GETBUCKS MICRO FINANCE BANK LIMITED RESPONDENT2023Download
LC-H-205-23STANBIC BANK ZIMBABWE LIMITED VERSUS PRODIGY CHINANGA ELVIS MUDZENGERERE N.O.2023Download
LC-H-204-23GRACE CHITAMBIRA VERSUS MEGAPAK ZIMBABWE LIMITED2023Download
LC-H-203-23BLOOMREST INVESTMENTS (PVT) LIMITED VERSUS NIXON TAKAWIRA & 33 OTHERS2023Download
LC-H-202-23NICKSON BUSU APPLICANT FIDELITY LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 1st RESPONDENT FIDELITY FUNERAL ASSURANCE COMPANY 2nd RESPONDENT (PVT) LIMITED2023Download
LC-H-230-23MUREWA RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL VERSUS TENDAI KAMUTI AND 7 OTHERS2023Download
LC-H-231-23GRACIOUS RUTENDO CHIRENDA N.O. VERSUS NORMAN TAKAWIRA AND ZIMBABWE RED CROSS SOCIETY2023Download
LC-H-232-23BUHERA RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL VERSUS ZIMBABWE RURAL DISTRICT COUNCILS WORKERS UNION2023Download
LC-H-233-23BRIGHTON BATSIRAI MUBVUMBI VERSUS CHAIRPERSON, SGMRCD COMMITTEE 1st RESPONDENT ST GILES MEDICAL REHABILITATION CENTER 2nd RESPONDENT2023Download
LC-H-234-23AGNES GARIKAI VERSUS LANCET CLINICAL LABORITORIES2023Download
LC-H-235-23GERALD DZANGARE AND SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
LC-H-236-23LANCET CLINICAL LABORATORIES APPLICANT (BP NO 0200025874) VERSUS GIFT SIMAU RESPONDENT2023Download
LC-H-237-23TRAVELPORT ZIMBABWE (PRIVATE) LIMITED VERSUS FAITH MUPANGANI (N.O.) 1st RESPONDENT, HAZEL MAKOMVA 2nd RESPONDENT2023Download
LC-H-265-23SABILIKA MAXWELL (LABOUR OFFICER) Versus PROLIFIC LIFE PRIVATE LIMITED 1st RESPONDENT t/a PROLIFIC DEBT CONSULTANTS AND MANAGERS CHARLES KASEKE 2nd RESPONDENT2023Download
LC-H-238-23LIBERTY MUUSHA Versus HEALTH SERVICE BOARD2023Download
LC-H-239-23LILFORD NHANDARA N.O Versus MARANATHA FEROCHROME (PVT)LTD A. MALUNGA & 220 OTHERS2023Download
LC-H-240-23CATHERINE KATSANDE Versus PETROZIM LINE (PVT) LTD2023Download
LC-H-241-23Fungai Chimbetete Versus The University of Zimbabwe2023Download
LC-H-201-23MERCY DARE N.O. Versus DANIEL MAVHENGE, BENITO MUTASA, DAVID MUDZINGA, ZIMBABWE POSTS (PVT) LTD2023Download
LC-H-242-23COLLIN RUVANGO Versus SCANLINK (PVT) Ltd2023Download
LC-H-244-23TINASHE CHIWANDA Versus BAINES AVENUE CLINIC2023Download
LC-H-245-23FRANCIS MADYIRAPANZE Versus BINDURA NICKEL CORPORATION LIMITED2023Download
LC-H-246-23BUHERA RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL VERSUS JOYCE MANDIPAZA2023Download
LC-H-247-23PROPIETOR MACHINGAUTA Versus BROWN ENGINEERING2023Download
LC-H-248-23TINAGO MUCHENA VERSUS GUARD ALERT SECURITY (PVT) LTD.2023Download
LC-H-249-23NEC BRICKMAKING AND CLAY PRODUCTS Versus NEC CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY2023Download
LC-H-151-23NATIONAL EMPLOYMENT COUNCIL FOR WELFARE AND EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS Versus R. MUNGOMEZI N.O., WELFARE AND EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS EMPLOYERS ASSOCIATION, ZIMBABWE EDUCATIONAL, HEALTH, SCIENTIFIC SOCIAL AND CULTURAL WORKERS UNION, NATIONAL EMPLOYMENT COUNCIL FOR ZIMBABWE SCHOOLS DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION AND COMMITTEES2023Download
LC-H-260-23SHADRECK MKUWU, GODKNOWS DUBE Versus JOHN MACK AND COMPANY t/a GOLDEN VALLEY MINE2023Download
LC-H-261-23SHADRECK MKUWU GODKNOWS DUBE 1st APPLICANT 2nd APPLICANT JOHN MACK AND COMPANY RESPONDENT t/a GOLDEN VALLEY MINE2023Download
LC-H-262-23BLESSING CHINYAMA Versus MINISTER OF HIGHER AND TERTIARY EDUCATION, INNOVATION, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT 1st RESPONDENT THE PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION 2nd RESPONDENT2023Download
LC-H-263-23NELIA MUZUNZE Versus THE CHAIRPERSON OF THE DISCIPLINARY 1st RESPONDENT COMMITTEE AND J AND P SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED 2nd RESPONDENT2023Download
LC-H-264-23AUSTIN RAJABU And J.H. BUTLER FARMS LTD.2023Download
LC-H-165-23SABILIKA MAXWELL (LABOUR OFFICER) Versus PROLIFIC LIFE PRIVATE LIMITED 1st RESPONDENT t/a PROLIFIC DEBT CONSULTANTS AND MANAGERS CHARLES KASEKE 2nd RESPONDENT2023Download
LC-H-266-23MZIMUKHULU LODGE Versus SIYENI TAPENI, SAINA SHAIBU2023Download
LC-H-267-23ST GILES REHABILITATION CENTRE Versus TAPIWA MHERE2023Download
LC-H-268-23WALTER MUTOWO Versus DELTA BEVERAGES (PVT) LTD2023Download
LC-H-269-23EDWARD MUDYAVANHU And CAIRNS FOOD LIMITED2023Download
LC-H-255-23PHILLIP ZVOSE MUCHERI And CITY OF HARARE2023Download
LC-H-254-23LEONARD RWAMBIWA And ZIMBABWE MANPOWER DEVELOPMENT2023Download
LC-H-253-23CHIKOMBA RURAL DISRTICT COUNCIL Versus LAWRENCE MANGWIROTO And MUNYARADZI DANGAREMBIZI N.O.2023Download
LC-H-250-23KELVIN MUTIMBANYOKA And ZIMBABWE UNITED PASSENGER COMPANY LTD2023Download
LC-H-270-23PAUL MASANDO Versus NATIONAL RAILWAYS OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
LC-H-272-23FARASI MASHONGWA AND SHORAYI FREDDY MAKATARE Versus PREMIER SERVICE MEDICAL INVESTMENTS2023Download
LC-H-273-23PHILLIP CHIKUMBU AND TM SUPERMARKETS (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
LC-H-275-23WELLINGTON MADADE Versus NATIONAL OIL INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY OF ZIMBABWE (PVT) LTD2023Download
LC-H-276-23MVURWI TOWN COUNCIL Versus LETWIN WATAMBWA, LOCAL GOVERNMENT BOARD2023Download
LC-H-277-23HIPPO CREEK INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD And MUCHAMBO KARUNI AND 27 OTHERS2023Download
LC-H-278-23BINDURA NICKEL CORPORATION Versus FRANCIS MADYIRAPANZE2023Download
LC-H-279-23RICHARD RUDZIVA Versus ZIMBABWE SCHOOL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL2023Download
LC-H-280-23NICOLAS MAZODZE APPLICANT VS. TAFIRENYIKA MAGADHI N.O. 1st RESPONDENT AND ZIMBABWE INTERNATIONAL QUARRIES 2ND RESPONDENT2023Download
LC-H-281-23ALPHA PACKAGING (PVT) LTD APPELLANT AND DAVISON SEENZAYI1ST RESPONDENT AND DICKSON DICKSON 2ND RESPONDENT AND NELSON MUSWE 3RD RESPONDENT2023Download
LC-H-282-23Conwell Mujuru versus Broadcasting Authority of Zimbabwe2023Download
LC-H-283-23FREDRICK SUNGA Versus ZIMBABWE PLATINUM MINES2023Download
LC-H-284-23Samuel Hova versus Petrozim Line Pvt Ltd2023Download
LC-H-285-23ABISAI MANYONGA And BAK LOGISTICS (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
LC-H-286-23GILBERT MUSHURE And NEC TRANSPORT OPERATING INDUSTRY2023Download
LC-H-287-23KEVIN MAPOSA And CABS2023Download
LC-H-288-23STERN MUKARO Versus AFRICAN DISTILLERS (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
LC-H-289-23TELONE [PVT] LTD Versus SERVIAS MICHAELS2023Download
LC-H-290-23VENGANYI BVUDZIJENA APPLICANT AND MINISTER OF PRIMARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION FIRST RESPONDENT PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION SECOND RESPONDENT2023Download
LC-H-291-23Muhle Dube Versus National Pharmaceutic Company2023Download
LC-H-292-23Ismael Makuzha Versus Zimbabwe Consolidated Diamond Company2023Download
LC-H-293 -23City of Harare Versus Charles Sigauke2023Download
LC-H-195-23Kambuzuma 1 High School Development Committee Versus Stanford Kufa Augustine Chimedza (DA)2023Download
LC-H-296-23ALLEN MUDZIMU AND MASHONALAND TOBACCO COMPANY (PVT) LTD2023Download
LC-H-297-23LINDA CHIVERO GLADYS GUNIKA And CHITUNGWIZA CENTRAL HOSPITAL THE HEALTH SERVICE COMMISSION M. CHIWANGA2023Download
LC-H- 299-23BAINES AVENUE CLINIC AND FAITH MUCHENJE2023Download
LC-H-294-23Kinra Trading (Pvt) Ltd Versus Tambudzai Mukaro & ors2023Download
HB 205-23USHER MOYO Versus THE STATE2023Download
CCZ 09-23TENDAI MASHAMANDA v (1) BARIADE INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED (2) PUWAYI CHIUTSI (3) THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS (4) THE SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT (5) ELLIOT ROGERS (6) ATTORNEY GENERAL ZIMBABWE2023Download
HCC045-23RATIDZAI BADZA And UPENYU CHITUMBA And JEREMIAH MPOFU And MOSES GWAUNZA And BENENIA MURURI And MAVIS KATURUZA And JONAH MUSHONGA And ESHAWEDI CHAMUNOGWA And MARCH MAKANYA Versus LUCKY MUSUSA And JOUBERT MUDZUMWE And COMMERCIAL WORKERS UNION OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
HB 202-23THE STATE Versus KHOLWANE NKIWANE2023Download
HB 204-23SIPHOSENKOSI SIBANDA Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB 206-23MELTA MOYO Versus TJAWANDA DUBE2023Download
HB 100-23TOTAL ZIMBABWE (PRIVATE) LIMITED Versus DUMISANI NCUBE t/a TOTAL FIFE STREET SERVICE STATION2023Download
HB 119-23THE STATE Versus THUBELIHLE SIBANDA2022Download
HB 118-23THE STATE Versus THOBELANI MPOFU2022Download
HB 117-23THE STATE Versus NTOKOZO NCUBE2022Download
HB 116-23NORAH MSOPERO (In her capacity as the Executrix of Estate Late Hitler Msopero) Versus ELLEN MSOPERO (In her capacity as the Executrix of the Estate Late Elliot Msopero) And THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT2023Download
HB 115-23PROJECT MANAGEMENT TURKEY PROJECTS ZIMBABAWE (PVT) LTD Versus PHEPHELAPHI DUBE N.O. (Representing Musa Ndlovu, a minor) And LISESO MUSTAKE And EXCEED CONSTRUCTION (PVT) LTD And ELIOT MHARADZE2023Download
HB 114-23THOMAS CHINYAMAKOBVU Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB 113-23NJABULO NKOMAZANA KENNEDY NDEBELE ELIOT PANESU TIMOTHY SIBANDA Versus ZENZO TSHUMA ZENZO SIBANDA MAXWELL MTHUNZANA THUNANI MOYO ELIJAH NCUBE ZWANGENDABA KHUMALO SIMON NDIMANDE MNCONYWA TSHUMA NYAMAZANA SAFARIS AGRIBANK LIMITED2023Download
HB 112-23GIFT MAGWADA Versus THE POLICE SERVICE COMMISSION And THE COMMISSIONER GENERAL OF POLICE2023Download
HB 111-23JAISON MAX KOKERAI MACHAYA And CHIBURURU CHISAINYERWA Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB 110-23NICOLA JANE GOUMA Versus MARC PHILLIP MITCHELL2023Download
HB 127-23THE STATE Versus CALISTO MAZAMBA And CHENJERAI MUDENDA And TITUA DONKOLA And TARISAI MUDENDA2022Download
HB 126-23THE STATE Versus QHUBEKANI NYATHI2023Download
HB 125-23THE STATE Versus MELIINKOSI NDLOVU2023Download
HB 124-23THE STATE Versus THEMBELANI SIBANDA And SIKHUMBUZO MAHLANGU2023Download
HB 123-23THE STATE Versus JABULANI MOYO2022Download
HB 122-23THE STATE Versus WILLIAM NCUBE2022Download
HB 121-23THE STATE Versus MAXWELL NYATHI And ALBERT NDLOVU2022Download
HB 120-23THE STATE Versus KEFASI NDEBELE2023Download
HB 128-23THE STATE Versus CLEMENT SIBANDA2023Download
HB 129-23TENDAI KAVHU And TAWANDA JOMO And CTME CENTRE (PVT) LTD Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB 130-23CHARLES MABHENA Versus UMGUZA BLACK EMPOWERMENT SYNDICATE And MESSENGER OF COURT BULAWAYO And THE OFFICER IN CHARGE QUEENS PARK POLICE And THE PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR, BULAWAYO PROVINCE And ISMAIL LUNAT2023Download
HB 131-23THULANI NDLOVU (In his capacity as Executrix Dative in the Estate Late Jabulisiwe A. Khumalo DRB 718/21 And Florence Khumalo DRB 397/23) Versus OSIEN SIBANDA And MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT N.O And THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS, N.O2023Download
HB 132-23RIDO MPOFU Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB 133-23THE STATE Versus MIGHT SIBANDA2023Download
HB 134-23THULANI NDLOVU (In his capacity as Executrix Dative in the Estate Late Jabulisiwe A. Khumalo DRB 718/21 And Florence Khumalo DRB 397/23) Versus KENANZI DUBE MRS KENANZI DUBE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT N.O THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS, N.O2023Download
HB 135-23CRISPEN MWETE N.O. [In his capacity as Corporate Rescue Practitioner of Cold Storage Company (Pvt) Ltd. Versus BOUSTEAD BEEF (PVT) LTD And MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, FISHERIES, WATER & RURAL DEVELOPMENT And THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT N.O.2023Download
HH 543-23AMCAST (PRIVATE) LIMITED t/a AMCAST MINE versus ZIMBABWE DIAMOND AND ALLIED WORKERS UNION and THE MASTER OF HIGH COURT N.O. and THE REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES N.O.2023Download
HH 545-23NYASHA CHIKWINYA versus MINISTER OF LANDS AND RURAL RESETTLEMENT and MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, PUBLIC WORKS AND NATIONAL HOUSING and MAMA MAFUYANA HOUSING CO-OPERATIVE2023Download
HH 546-23AD MEDICAL SUPPLIERS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and ALLOWCAN INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and TIGER DISTRIBUTION (PRIVATE) LIMITED and FLEMMAD INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus GORDON ALEXANDER MURRAY and STANDARD CHARTERED BANK OF ZIMBABWE and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS N.O.2023Download
HH 547-23PADDINGTON JAPAJAPA versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 548-23RIOZIM LIMITED and SENGWA COLLIERY (PRIVATE) LIMITED Versus LABENMON INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and THE MINISTER OF MINES AND MINERAL DEVELOPMENT and THE PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR (MATABELELAND NORTH)2023Download
HH 549-23HAPPINESS SAMURIWO versus The STATE2023Download
HH 550-23ZIMBABWE CONSOLIDATED DIAMOND CO. P/L versus MINEXUS MINERALS RESOURCES P/L and EDGETOP MINING P/L and FADI ALI KHATOUN and MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT and ADVOCATES AMIT PINES and URI GIL (all in their capacities as Joint Foreign Interim Liquidators of FUSS DIAMONDS LIMITED)2023Download
HH 551-23RELEASE POWER INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and ASSETFIN (PRIVATE) LIMITED and SHOPEX (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus OLYMPIA FARM (PRIVATE) LIMITED and CHIEF REGISTRAR OF DEEDS and THE SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
HB 136-23KUALA INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED And COSMAS NTINI And JULLY-ANN NOMAWETHU NDLOVU Versus UMGUZA RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL2023Download
HH 553-23JEFFERY MUSEMWA versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 554-23NORMAN SAMBAZA versus DAMASCUS TAZVITYA MABEKA and C NHEMWA AND ASSOCIATES and THE SHERIFF FOR ZIMBABWE2023Download
HB 137-23DAMBUDZO MACHINGURA a.k.a MUZENDA MACHINGURA t/a PANASHE INVESTMENTS Versus NQABA SIBANDA (In his capacity As Executive Dative of Estate Late Nhlanhla Sibanda DRB 319/17) And REAL GATE PROPERTIES And ASSISTANT MASTER OF HIGH COURT2023Download
HB 138-23THE STATE Versus MELUSI TRUST MSIPHA2023Download
HB 139-23THE STATE Versus COMEDY MOYO2023Download
HB 140-23THE STATE Versus THEMBELANI MPOFU2023Download
HB 141-23THE STATE Versus FORTUNE MTHANDENI MOYO2023Download
HB 142-23THE STATE Versus SIMBARASHE SIBANDA2023Download
HB 143-23SAVE SAFARIS (PVT) LTD Versus H. J. VOSTER (PVT) LTD And PARKS AND WILDLFIFE MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY And MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE & RURAL RESETTLEMENT N.O.2023Download
HB144-23THE STATE Versus DANIEL ZULU2023Download
HB 145-23THE STATE Versus NKOSIKHONA NCUBE2023Download
HB 146-23THE STATE Versus GELI MUNKULI2023Download
HB 147-23PARTSON MASEKO Versus THANDEKILE MAHLAHLENI2023Download
HB 148-23AURTHER NCUBE Versus NTANDOYENKOSI MLILO2023Download
HB 150-23PICKWICK MINES Versus THE SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT And MR F. MABHENA And THOMAS GONO And TURFALL MINING And RICHARD MOYO-MAJWABU (In his capacity as executor of estate late Siphiwe Dube DRB 966/20) And THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT And ZIMBABWE REPUBLIC POLICE MATABELELAND SOUTH And THE MINING COMMISSIONER FOR THE PROVINCE OF MATABELELAND SOUTH OLIVER MASOMERA (Executor dative in the estate of the late Clement Dube a.k.a Clement George Dube)2023Download
HB151-23JOYLEEN TATSIDZA MAKIWA (NEE TEKERE) Versus MOSES JUNIOR JOHN ROSS MAKIWA2023Download
HB 152-23THE STATE Versus QHELANI TSHABALALA2023Download
HB 153-23THE STATE Versus JOEL NKOMO2023Download
HB 154-23AQUILINA KAYIDZA PAMBERI & ORS. Versus INNOCENT NCUBE & ORS.2023Download
HB 155-23CITIZENS COALITION FOR CHANGE & 5 ORS v ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION. And CITIZENS COALITION FOR CHANGE & 7 ORS v ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION. And CITIZENS COALITION FOR CHANGE & 7 ORS v ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION. And CITIZENS COALITION FOR CHANGE & 3 ORS v ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION.2023Download
HB 156-231. LYTON MAGWIZI EC 07/23 Versus PRESIDING OFFICER OF THE NOMINATION COURT And CHIEF ELECTIONS OFFICER ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION And THE CHAIRPERSON ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION And ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISION 2. LOVEMORE MAGAYA EC 08/23 Versus PRESIDING OFFICER OF THE NOMINATION COURT And CHIEF ELECTIONS OFFICER ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION And THE CHAIRPERSON ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION And ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISION 3. TAKWANA MAVHURERE EC 09/23 Versus PRESIDING OFFICER OF THE NOMINATION COURT And CHIEF ELECTIONS OFFICER ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION And THE CHAIRPERSON ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION And ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISION 4. MARVELOUS MUYEZI EC 10/23 Versus PRESIDING OFFICER OF THE NOMINATION COURT And CHIEF ELECTIONS OFFICER ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION And THE CHAIRPERSON ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION And ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISION2023Download
HB 158-231. CITIZENS COALITION FOR CHANGE Versus ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION And SONENI MOYO And DINGILIZWE TSHUMA And ALBERT MHLANGA 2. CITIZENS COALITION FOR CHANGE Versus ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION And MBUSO SISO And FIKIZWENI NYONI And SIBONISO MOYO And METHUSELI BHEBHE And ASHTON MHLANGA And MILDERED NCUBE And MKHALIPHI SIBANDA 3. CITIZENS COALITION FOR CHANGE Versus ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION And BUSANI SITHOLE And MANDLENKOSI TSHUMA And CEPHAS NCUBE And LOVEMORE BANDA And SAMBULO MAPHOSA And ONE NCUBE2023Download
HB 159-23MERCY MAZADZA COURAGE SUCHU HAZEL SISASENKOSI MOYO TSITSI DZETE LIPONIA TSHUMA DIANA SAKHILE NCUBE SHEILA MAFU EMILY HANDINA NOMAZULU SIBANDA INNOCENT GOTAMI PATRICK SHERENI NETSAI KAMOME Versus NICOLA JANE WATSON SURRENDER KAPOIKILU COLLINS DISCENT BAJILA PRINCE DUBE DESIRE MOYO DESMOND MAKAZA OBERT MANDUNA MINENHLE NYANDOYENKOSI GUMEDE SICHELESILE MAHLANGU PASHOR RAPHAEL SIBANDA GIFT SIZIBA ERECK GONO And INNOCENT NCUBE N.O ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION CHAIRPERSON OF THE ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION2023Download
HB 160-23DINKY SIFISO MOYO Versus ELEANOR THOKOZILE DLODLO2023Download
HB 161-23THE STATE Versus PETER TSHUMA2023Download
HB 162-23FIRST GASURA Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB 163-23MXOLISI NXUMALO Versus THEMBISILE KHUMALO2023Download
HB 164-23MOHAMED ZAKARIYA PATEL Versus ISMAIL MOOSA LUNAT2023Download
HB 165-23DR CHURRCHILL MPIYESIZWE GUDUZA And NOKUKHANYA NOBLE GUDUZA MOYO N.O. (In her capacity as Executor Dative of the Estate Late Makhathini Bhekisizwe Guduza) Versus PATIENCE POSIWE N.O. (In her capacity as Executrix Dative of the Estate Late Zephaniah Nkatazo Sihwa)2023Download
HB 166-23RODGER SIBANDA Versus CASENEGE T. SIBANDA2023Download
HB 167-23NATHAN NHIRA Versus APOSTOLIC FAITH MISSION ZIMBABWE And SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE N.O. And THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS N.O.2023Download
HB 168-23THOKOZANI DUBE And THEMBANI NYATHI Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB 169-23ADMIRE MKANDLA AND KEITH NYATHI Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB 170-23SINDISO MTEMA Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB 171-23REICHLIN RESOURCES (PVT) LTD Versus AKJERT MINING (PVT) LTD2023Download
HB 172-23JOYCE ZWANE Versus SIMELELE MASUKU (In her capacity as Executrix Testamentary of Estate late Obert Dube DRB 170/22) And CEPHAS MAVONDO (In his capacity as Executor Testamentary of Estate late Obert Dube DRB 170/22) And ASSISTANT MASTER OF HIGH COURT2023Download
HB 173-23CITIZENS COALITION OF CHANGE And KWANELE BHANGO And AQUILINA KAYIDZA PAMBERI And TINASHE KAMBARAMI And MEMORY NDLOVU And PROMISE BALUBUHLE MKWANANZI And CAROLINE MAPAKO And GARIKAYI MUGOVA And BRIAN GUMPO And GLADY MATHE And TAWANDA RUZIVE Versus INNOCENT NCUBE N.O. And ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION And MANALA MOTSI And EDDIE DUBE And KUNDAI NYIKA And GOLDEN NDLOVU And MNOTHISI NSINGO And MOLINA DUBE And MLUNGISI MOYO And MABUTHO MOYO And THABO THWALA And THENJIWE NLEYA2023Download
HB 174-23HWANGE COAL GASIFICATION COMPANY (PVT) LTD Versus HWANGE COLLIERY CO. LTD And ZHONG JIAN INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD2023Download
HB 175-23PALLEMATIC FREIGHT T/A LITTLE FUME And WELSHMAN NCUBE Versus HON MAGISTRATE MAXWELL NCUBE And CROSSMILL ENTERPRISES (PVT) LTD And MESSENGER OF COURT2023Download
HB 176-23RAMA JITESH Versus SHEILA SKIMMER2023Download
HB 177-23SHURUGWI TOWN COUNCIL Versus UNKI MINES (PVT) LTD And THE HONOURABLE AHMED EBRAHIM N.O2023Download
HB 178-23THE PARTNERS FOR THE TIME BEING OF MASEKO LAW CHAMBERS Versus RICHARD MOYO MAJWABU N.O IN HIS CAPACITY AS EXECUTOR OF ESTATE LATE NICHOLAS MAGQOKANA NDEBELE And ESTATE LATE NICHOLAS MAQGOKANA NDEBELE DRB 1038/19 And THE SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT And THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT2023Download
HB 179-231. REDCLIFF MUNICIPALITY HCA 64/18 Versus KUDAKWASHE DAKA 2. REDCLIFF MUNICIPALITY HCA 66/18 Versus ONIAS NCUBE2023Download
HB 180-23CLENIKA NKOMO And CLAYTON NKOMO Versus DRAWCARD ENTERPRISES (PVT) LTD And MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, FISHERIES, WATER AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT N.O And REGISTRAR OF DEEDS N.O2023Download
HB 181-23THE STATE Versus EDINGTON BHEBHE2023Download
HB 182-23LOVEMORE ZVAVATONGA Versus MERJURIE ZVAVATONGA (nee MOYO)2023Download
HB 183-23THE STATE Versus BUTHOKUHLE MPOFU2023Download
HB 184-23THE STATE Versus THAMSANQA NGWENYA2023Download
HB185-23THE STATE Versus THULANI NCUBE2023Download
HB 186-23WISDOM CHITURA And HELEN MAUREEN MUSHORE Versus NEVER NYAKALE And LUCIA NYAKALE And PORTIA NYAKALE And CITY OF BULAWAYO And ASSISTANT MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT2023Download
HB 187-23THE STATE Versus LIMUKANI DLAMINI2023Download
HB 188-23THE STATE Versus QONDANI NGWENYA2023Download
HB 189-23STEPHEN NDLOVU Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB 190-23DAVIS DUMEZWENI LUTHE Versus NATIONAL PROSECUTING AUTHORITY And REGIONAL MAGISTRATE MRS S NDEBELE2023Download
HB 191-23BONGANI MKHWANANZI Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB197-23THE STATE Versus MGCINI LUNGA2023Download
HB 198-23CHARLEEN SEHLISELO SIBANDA Versus CHIEF IMMIGRATION OFFICER And MINISTER OF HOME AFFAIRS AND CULTURAL HERITAGE2023Download
HB 199-23FRANCIS NYAMADZAWO And SIPIWE NYAMADZAWO Versus AGRIPPA HLABANGANA And BARBRA HLABANGANA And JOYCE SEVERINO2023Download
HB 200-23BLEAT ENTERPRISES (PVT) LTD And CANDICE CHRISTINE BRADFILED Versus BETSERAI W.B. CHIKURA And THE MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULATURE, WATER, FISHERIES AND RURAL RESETTLEMENT N.O. And MESSENGER OF COURT MASVINGO N.O. And SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT N.O.2023Download
HH-542-23CHAMUNORWA MACHIMBIDZOFA versus THE STATE2023Download
HH-541-23THE STATE versus REGIS MATSORINGA2023Download
HH-540-23THE STATE versus RANGARIRAI MAFIGU2023Download
HH-539-23SANDAWANA MINES (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus THE MINING COMMISSIONER – MIDLANDS PROVINCE N.O and THE SECRETARY FOR MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT N.O and THE MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT N.O and THE ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AGENCY and AVOSEH INVESTMENT (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
HH-536-23CLEMENCE NYAMANDI and PAIDAMOYO GLENDA NYAMANDI versus NYASHA MHIYANGWA and SALTANA ENTERPRISES (PVT) LTD and WHISPER JATIRA and CITY OF HARARE2023Download
HH-535-23ASP MARKETING CC versus LUNAR CHICKENS [PVT] LTD and GIDEON GONO and NEW DONNINGTON HOLDINGS [PVT] LTD and RIMAITIDYE ENTERPRISES [PVT] LTD2023Download
HH-533-23CHARLES USAIWEVU KANDEMIRI versus THE STATE2023Download
HH-528-23STANLEY NDEMERA versus THE STATE2023Download
SC 103-23ANTHONY MAHONDONGWE CHIGUMBA v TAFADZWA LAURENCE CHIDZAMBWA2023Download
SC 102-23MAKANDI ESTATE (PRIVATE) LIMITED v (1) TEMBA SITHOLE (2) TAKASIKWA SEVERE (3) JAMES FUMBO (4) ZANU PF PARTY PROJECTS (5) THE MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, WATER FISHERIES AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT (6) THE MINISTER OF STATE AND DEVOLUTION FOR MANICALAND (7) THE PROVINCIAL LANDS OFFICER MANICALAND (8) THE DISTRICT LANDS OFFICER CHIPINGE (9) THE OFFICER IN CHARGE OF THE ZIMBABWE REPUBLIC POLICE (10) THE OFFICER COMMANDING ZIMBABWE REPUBLIC POLICE (11) THE SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT2023Download
SC 101-23INNSCOR AFRICA LIMITED v (1) SLICE DISTRIBUTORS (PRIVATE) LIMITED (2) REGISTRAR OF DEEDS N.O2023Download
SC 86-23GUTU RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL v JASON PARADZAI MUGAYO2023Download
SC 87-23(1) CHRISTMAS MAZARIRE v (1) TAXING OFFICER (2) OLD MUTUAL (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
SC 89-23FUNNY MACHIPISA v (1) NGONI NDUNA N.O (2) THE NATIONAL PROSECUTING AUTHORITY2023Download
SC 91-23OLD MUTUAL SHARED SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED v (1) CHRISTMAS MAZARIRE (2) RETRENCHMENT BOARD2023Download
SC 92-23CHARLES NHAMO NYAMBUYA v (1) SAKUNDA HOLDINGS (PRIVATE) LIMITED (2) MUTARE TOYOTA2023Download
SC 95-23(1) NORA DEVELOPMENTS (PVT) LTD (2) WILLEM JACOBUS NEL v BEATA EMELY CHIGWEDERE2023Download
SC 97-23SHEPHERD CHIPUNZA v HAMMER & TONGUES AUCTIONEERS2023Download
SC 98-23EMMANUEL DOLOSI (2) KUDZAI MADZIRO (3) LEEROY MUTEYERA (4) RONALD ROORAI SAMBO v THE STATE2023Download
SC 99-23(1) FALCON GOLD ZIMBABWE LIMITED (2) NYAMAZANE GOLD (PRIVATE) LIMITED v THE MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT N.O2023Download
HH 523-23SAMUEL TENDAI MUVUTI and JOYLIN MUVUTI and HOLMEHEAD FARM versus MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, FISHERIES, WATER AND RURAL RESETTLEMENT and JOHN BASERA2023Download
HH 526-23AUSTIN GIFT MUSARA versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 527-23KAIZEN FAMILY TRUST versus THE TRUSTEES OF THE RODNEY DANGAREMBIZI FAMILY TRUST2023Download
HH 530-23RUMBIDZAYI GUMBO (Nee GADHULA) versus HERBERT GUMBO2023Download
HH 532-23RUAN MEATS ENTERPRISES (PVT) LIMITED versus ADDITIONAL SHERIF GWERU N.O and CHAD CECIL MUPANDANYAMA and SWIFTEAGLE INVESTMENTS BUSINESS CONSULTANCY2023Download
HH 537-23SANDAWANA MINES (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus TARIRO NDHLOVU N.O and AVOSEH INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
HH 538-23CAR RENTALS SERVICES [PVT] LTD t/a Avis Budget Zimbabwe versus DAMOFALLS INVESTMENTS [PVT] LTD2023Download
HH-506-23HOMEZONE COMPANY (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus MARTHA MURAYI2023Download
HH-517-23MUNYARADZI JUNIOR MUTENJE versus NORMAN CHENGETA2023Download
HH-524-23CHARAMBA MLAMBO and THE STATE2023Download
HH-529-23SHADRECK MOYO and ALEXIO CHIKOPFA and JOSEPH MARAVANYIKA and TEDIOUS MUBAIWA and GOODSON UZANI and CHARLES MAGANGA and BATAI MAPARADZE and DAVID CHIMUNGU and DAVID VASHIKINO and SHEPHERD CHIDHAKWA and ENOCK MANANZWA and JEFFEY BHANDE and GIBSON PHIRI and WEBSTER JECHE versus CENTRAL AFRICA BATTERIES (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH-531-23SILENCE MUBARIKI versus MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT and OBRAM TRUST COMPANY and MAGRET KUDZAISHE MUBARIKI and SAMUEL MUBARIKI and NORDITA MUBARIKI and MAGRET MUBARIKI and DAVIDE MUBARIKI and SIMBARASHE MUBARIKI and TINASHE MISHECK MUBARIKI and ADMIRE MAKETO and PORTIA MAKETO and PAULINE MUBARIKI and OLIVER MASOMERA2023Download
HH 495-23FADZAI USAYI (NEE MAGARA) versus LEONARD USAYI2023Download
HH 494-23GIBSON CHIMBETETE versus JAMES MASEKA MARAMWIDZE and NOMUHLE SIBANDA2023Download
HH 493-23TONY RENATO SARPO versus WAYNE WILLIAMS and REGIS MABURUTSE and MATEBELELAND ENGINEERING (PVT) LIMITED2023Download
HH 492-23TAFARA MUCHENJE and ZANELE MUCHENJE versus MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND PUBLIC WORKS and AROSUME PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH 491-23MATOVU INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD versus LUCKSON SITHOLE and MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT and SECRETARY OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT and PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR MIDLANDS2023Download
HH 490-23THE TRUSTEES FOR THE TIME BEING OF YOUNG AFRICA TRUST versus STICHING YOUNG AFRICA INTERNATIONAL and THE TRUSTEES FOR THE TIME BEING OF YOUNG AFRICA INTERNATIONAL – AFRICA HUB TRUST2023Download
HH 489-23SANDAWANA MINES (PVT) LTD versus AVOSEH INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD and THE MINING COMMISSIONER-MIDLANDS PROVINCE N.O. and THE SECRETARY FOR MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT N.O and THE MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT N.O and THE ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AGENCY2023Download
HH488-23KANDRICK INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD versus CITY OF HARARE and RUFARO MARKETING (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH 487-23STERLING GOLD (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus THE SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT (NO) and LM AUCTIONEERS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and CLEOBAND INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD A company under corporate rescue in terms of the Insolvency Act [Chapter 6:07] represented herein by BONGANI NDHLOVU NO) BP NO 02002434782023Download
HH 486-23THE STATE versus NOMORE MAKWINJA and DIANA MAKWINJA2023Download
HH 485-23JOHN TENDAI ENOCK MAPONDERA and SUSAN CHIPO MAPONDERA versus PAUL GARUFU and LEONARD T RUPANGO and EVERJOICE CHIHWAI and MAEDZANISE MAKANI2023Download
HH 484-23VICTOR ZINYENGERE versus JOANAH MHUKA and TINOTENDA CLAYTON ZINYENGERE and THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS N.O.2023Download
HH 482-23THE STATE versus TINASHE MAZEMO2023Download
HH 480-23PATRICK RUTSVARA versus THE STATE and MAGISTRATE CHITAU2023Download
HH 479-23SUMMERSET MINING SYNDICATE versus KINGSTONE NYAMAKURA and GOODWELL NYAMAKURA and TINASHE NYAMAKURA and PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR2023Download
HH 478-23OTILIA MPEPEREKI (NEE TSVENDA) versus DIANA NYARADZO MPEPEREKI (In her capacity as executrix testamentary Of the Estate of Late Sheunesu Mpereki DR 163/21) and MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2023Download
HH 477-23GODKNOWS NYASHA JIMU versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 476-23EDSON DYLKA E NEURICE LIMITADA versus ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY2023Download
HH 475-23DREW FRASER INTERNATIONAL (PVT) LTD and EUPHRASIA MUPEDZISI versus NICODIMUS KUIPA N.O. and ESTATES AGENTS COUNCIL2023Download
HH 474-23MONACHROME (PVT) LTD versus KEHRAI INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD and LABENMON INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
HH 473-23THE MOVEMENT FOR DEMOCRATIC CHANGE (TSVANGIRAI) and OTHERS versus THE ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION and CHIEF ELECTIONS OFFICER2023Download
HH 472-23AUGUR INVESTMENTS OU and TATIANA ALESHINA and KENNETH R SHARPE versus TENDAI BITI and MOVEMENT FOR DEMOCRATIC CHANGE ALLIANCE2023Download
HH 471-231) HC 6353/21 MISHECK GORORO And GODTREV INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD And TAVAZIVA MUGADZA And GODFREY NZUMA 2) HC 6649/21 GODFREY NZUMA Versus MISHECK GORORO And TAVAZIVA MUGADZA And GODTREV INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD And REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES N.O2023Download
HH 470-23POMELO MINING (PVT) LTD Versus BEATRICE MINE (PVT) LTD And ANNADALE TRUST And REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES N.O2023Download
HH 469-23THE STATE versus GABRIEL MWALE2023Download
HH 468-23INNOCENT OKANI versus CYCLE TREK INVESTMENTS and MESSENGER OF COURT HARARE N.O2023Download
HH 467-23CLARKSON KATEWERE versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 466-23JOHNSON MUDZINGWA versus SIMON MACHIRI and ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION2023Download
HH 465-23DENALLARE TECHNOLOGIES (PVT) LTD versus PROCUREMENT REGULATORY AUTHORITY OF ZIMBABWE and ZIMBABWE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION AND DISTRIBUTION COMPANY2023Download
HH 496-23ATHOS PROESTOS versus CHRISTALLENI PROESTOS and CHRISTALLENI PROESTOS (In Her Capacity As Executrix Dative For Estate Late Dinos Erotokritou Constantinos DR 4429/21) and CHRISTALLENI PROESTOS (In Her Capacity As Executrix Dative For Estate Late Eleni Dinou Proestos DR 4428/21) and PRATIBHA PATEL and MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2023Download
HH 497-23ANGE MASHAURI and JEANETTE NYANGORORE and PETRONELLA NYAMAPFENE versus CHIEF IMMIGRATION OFFICER and THE MINISTER OF HOME AFFAIRS AND CULTURAL HERITAGE and COMMISSIONER GENERAL PRISONS AND CORRECTIONAL SERVICES and MINISTER OF PUBLIC SERVICE, LABOUR AND SOCIAL WELFARE2023Download
HH 498-23ARETHA MANASE versus ANEX INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
HH 499-23BAISHUN MINING COMPANY (PVT) LTD Versus CHINDA RESOURCES (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH 500-23KEVEN MIROSI and TARISAI CHIGIDI and LUCIA CHISVETO and EDNAR MUCHECHETERWA and PROSPER MUNEMO and DANIEL NYERENYERE and EDNAR CHINEMBIRI and PROSPER MANDINDE and ADMIRE MAHWENGWA AND TICHARWA MUTEGWA and ELIZABETH WURAYAYI and LETWIN MUKONDIWA and PATIENCE MUSUNDASORO and FARAI CHIWENDE and RACHEL MAHWATA and PRIMROSE CHIGIDI and PLAXEDES MUTIZIWA and SPENCER MAGIYA and PRINCE NDORO and NATHAN ZVAVAMWE and EMANUEL NEMARUWA and FORGET NYANDIRO and TENDAI MUCHANDO and SHUPIKAI MANYENYE versus CITY OF HARARE and MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT PUBLIC WORKS & NATIONAL HOUSING N.O2023Download
HH 501-23ALEC RUTENDO MANJENGWA versus VERONICA MANJENGWA (NEE CHIMBOZA)2023Download
HH 502-23PROSECUTOR GENERAL versus ENMORE MAKARICHI and THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS N.O and THE REGISTRAR OF MOTOR VEHICLES N.O2023Download
HH 503-23HOPE MAGUMUYE SHIRIYAPENGA (NEE SITHOLE) versus OBERT SHIRIYAPENGA2023Download
HH 504-23CHIPO GOTO versus SHADRECK TSURO N.O (In his capacity as executor dative of the Estate of the Late Edith Shope Goto) and PHILDAH CHIKEREMA and MONICA CHIVIYA and TABITHA CHAGONDA and MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT N.O2023Download
HH 505-23BRUCE CHARLES ALEXANDER versus THE MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, WATER, FISHERIES AND RURAL RESETTLEMENT2023Download
HH 507-23CHENGETO MASHINGAIDZE versus PAULINE MANDIGO In her capacity as Executrix in the Estate of the late W G Mashingaidze DR 677/14 and MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT N.O. and GIVEMORE MASHINGAIDZE2023Download
HH 510-23ROCK TELECOM LIMITED versus ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY2023Download
HH 511-23WISHMAN MUTOMBA versus MUCHAFA TAVENGWA and CITY OF HARARE2023Download
HH 512-23PROSECUTOR GENERAL versus JOSEPH MATINYARARE and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS N.O and REGISTRAR OF MOTOR VEHICLES N.O and ENERST MUKUMBA2023Download
HH 513-23DZIDZO TAPERA versus LESLEY NYARAI TAPERA (Nee RUGARA)2023Download
HH 515-23PISIRAYI MANGWENGWENDE versus PRUDENCE CHIRISA2023Download
HH 516-23DIMITROS DIVARIS (In his capacity as Executor of the Estate Late Vassilliki Divaris) Versus TETRAD INVESTMENT BANK2023Download
HH 518-23ELENA GONYE and JOSEPH TASOSA and LOISE CHAILES BELL and MAMTA DESAI and GAIL COLETTE CLINTON and RUSSEL JOHN CLINTON and GITA RANCHOD and TAWANDA MAPHOSA and MARIA ANSARI and THEODORE TUMAZOS and PERPETUA SANGAZA and PRECIOUS CHIDAVAENZI and ELAINE DA’QUINO and SARAH ANNE COOK and TRACEY JACOBS and CRAIG MICHAEL ROBERTS and TAKURA OBERT TSENZERE and KEVIN PHILIP and LINDA ANN COOK and ANGELA ANDROUNAKOS and RUBY MAGOSVONAWE and SUSAN ROBINSON and E. CHIGU and S. YALIAS and MATHEW SIBANDA and DEEVIA CHOUHAN and JUNE DIANE BARNES and HEATHER C. SINGLETON and VIVON NIGEL GABRIEL and GREGORY ROBINSON and BEVERLEY ARORA and ERIC YORK and CANDICE COLLIN and TAFADZWA AGNES RANGARIRA and ALISON HOLMAN and LINDA GIBBONS and PETER CONSTAN-TATOS and JOANNA PRECIOUS and TINOMUDWISHE CHINHENGO and CHARLES ROSS BROWNLEE WALKER and DESIREE A. CABLE and HELENE T.I. TSELENTIS and E.M. KOUPARIS and A.N. KOUPARIS and H.A. LYNDON THOMPSON and ELIA JASMINE PLANT and IAN GILMOUR and ANDREW C. HILL and FIONA ATKINSON versus REDAN KEROSENE (PVT) LIMITED and MARK CAMPBELL HOUNSELL and CITY OF HARARE and CITY OF HARARE DEPARTMENT OF WORKS (City Planning and Development) and TOWN PLANNER MUDZENGERERE2023Download
HH 520-23BAKERS TRANSPORT (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED versus ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY and MINISTER OF FINANCE AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT2023Download
HH 521-23STATE versus TAFADZWA MUTANDE and GODFREY TAFIREI2023Download
HH 522-23NOAH NDLOVU versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 525-23METRON CHONGANI MAKAMBA versus THE STATE2023Download
SC 93-23(1) AUGUR INVESTMENTS (2) DOOREST PROPERTIES v (1) FAIRCLOT INVESTMENT (2) THE SHERIFF (3) THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2023Download
SC88-23TAPIWA MADYA v THE STATE2022Download
SC 85-23ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY v MUROWA DIAMONDS (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
HCC 044-23THE STATE Versus EVAN CHIKOORE2023Download
HCC 39-23NDAUCHIRE KAPFIDZE Versus ISAIAH HOKONYA And CHARLES MASESE And CLAUDE KACHOKOLO And MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, FISHERIES, WATER, CLIMATE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT2023Download
SC 84-23CONSTANCIA DZENGA v (1) GRAIN MARKETING BOARD (2) PRISCILLAH MGAZI N.O2023Download
SC 67-23(1) HWANGE COLLIERY COMPANY LIMITED (2) DALE SIBANDA N.O v PALEHOUSE INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
HMA16-231. THE STATE versus ANESU PATRICK PENSULA [CRB MV 729/22] 2. THE STATE versus ANESU PATRICK PENSULA [CRB MV 147/23]2023Download
HMA 23-23TICHAONA MUDZINGWA And LILIAN GANJIRI And ELIZABETH SIBANDA And MUDYANAGO ZHOU Versus KIMBERWORTH INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD t/a SABI GOLD MINE And E MATURA N.O2023Download
HMA 22-23THE STATE versus NOMORE KUKA2023Download
SC 78-23SAVIOUR KASUKUWERE v (1) LOVEDALE MANGWANA (2) ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION (3) MINISTER OF JUSTICE, LEGAL AND PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS2023Download
HMA 21-23C.GAUCHE (PRIVATE) LIMITED Versus REGISTRAR OF DEEDS And MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, WATER CLIMATE &RURAL RESETTLEMENT And ZEPHANIAH MATIWAZA And COLIN IAN VENEBLES2023Download
HMA 20-23THE STATE versus FELISTER SHINYIRA2023Download
HMA 19-23THE STATE versus DZIKAMISAI GWARISA2023Download
HMA 18-23EDELINE TRISH MASHIRI versus SIMON SVINURAI2023Download
HMA 17-23DZIDZAI MARUZANE And TENDAI SINARAVO N.O Versus MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE FISHERIES, WATER & RURAL DEVELOPMENT And CHARLES MUNNUNGEYI And TINASHE GOWIN MUKANDI2023Download
HMA 15-23CONSTABLE TABARWA P992540V versus CHIEF SUPERINTENDENT NYONG’O T (The Trial Officer) And COMMISSIONER GENERAL OF POLICE2023Download
HMA 14 -23THE STATE versus ZIVISO NCUBE2023Download
HMA 14-23MASHINGAIDZE ZHOU versus PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR (MIDLANDS) And FARAI MUSIPA2023Download
HMA 13-23RICHARD GOVEREH Versus ESTER MAKASI [In her capacity as the as the executor testamentary Of the Estate of the Late Iddah Sharai Govereh] and TENDAI HAZEL MABUTO and IRENE LYDIA GOVEREH and STANEL CHIPANGA and MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT2023Download
HMA 12-23CONSTABLE SITHOLE Q 058 7340 Versus CHIEF SUPERINTENDENT DUBE S. (BOARD PRESIDENT) And The COMMISSIONER GENERAL OF POLICE And THE POLICE SERVICE COMMISSION2023Download
HMA 11-23CEPHAS MAKARIPE Versus THE STATE2023Download
HMA 10-23PRECIOUS VANDIRA versus ESTATE LATE GEORGE WILLIAM NOBLE and ENERST ALBERT NOBLE (In his capacity as Executor Testamentary of Estate Late George William Noble) and MASTER OF HIGH COURT N.O2023Download
HMA 09-23THE STATE versus ROGER CHIKONYE2023Download
HMA 07-23MARTHA NYATHI Versus ESTATE LATE CHEMIST NYATHI2023Download
SC 79-23NTOMBIZODWA NHOWE v (1) REGISTRAR OF THE SUPREME COURT (2) MONICA GONDO2023Download
HMA 06-23THE STATE versus ROBERT MAKUVAZA2023Download
HMA 04-23THE STATE versus TINASHE MUUMBE2023Download
HMA 03-23MAXWELL MANDEYA versus THE STATE2023Download
SC 80 -23TRANSNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED v ZB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED2023Download
HMA 02-23ERIC MAROWA Versus MABAYA & SONS TRANSPORT & GENERAL CONTRACTORS CC And ELVIS MABAYA (2)2023Download
HMA 01-23TATYANA SHAMHU versus ANCERCARIA TADERERA2023Download
SC 83-23THABANI NDLOVU v (1) CENTRAL AFRICA BUILDING SOCIETY (2) OBEY MAHWEKWE (3) SHERIFF OF HIGH COURT2023Download
HH 431-23ELIAS MUDZURI NOREST MARARA GIFT KONJANA JOHN NYIKA DEN MOYO EDWIN DZAMBARA EDWIN KAKORA versus MOVEMENT FOR DEMOCRATIC CHANGE (TSVANGIRAI) DOUGLAS MWONZORA N.O. MORGAN KOMICHI N.O. PAURINA MUPARIWA GWANYANYA N.O.2023Download
HH 432-23ELISABETH ISABEL VALERIO versus PRESIDING OFFICER OF THE NOMINATION COURT and CHIEF ELECTIONS OFFICER ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION and THE CHAIRMAN ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION and ZIMBABWE ELECTORAL COMMISSION and EMMERSON DAMBUDZO MNANGAGWA and NELSON CHAMISA and DOUGLAS TOGARASEI MWONZORA and LOVEMORE MADHUKU and SAVIOUR KASUKUWERE2023Download
HH 433-23GROWN MOYO CHIRONGWE versus SIMON MAGURA and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2023Download
HH 435-23(1) THE TRUSTEES FOR THE TIME BEING OF CAPS PHARMACEUTICAL TRUST versus CAPS HOLDINGS LIMITED and CAPS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and MINISTER OF INDUSTRY AND COMMERCE N.O. and A.M. EBRAHIM (HON RETIRED JUDGE) N.O. (2) MINISTER OF INDUSTRY AND COMMERCE N.O. versus THE TRUSTEES FOR THE TIME BEING OF CAPS PHARMACEUTICAL TRUST and CAPS HOLDINGS LIMITED and CAPS (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
HH 436-23DONALD TARIRO MANGENJE versus GAYLORD MANDIZVIDZA and THE CLERK OF COURT2023Download
HH 437-23MARJORIE FADZISO MUTEMERERWA versus SHINGIRAI ALBERT MUNYEZA and WILMA MUNYEZA2023Download
HH 438-23JEROME OKEKE and SIMWAL INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2023Download
HH 439-23STATE versus BONIFACE JACK2023Download
HH 440-23JOHN TRANOS MATUKUTIRE versus SHADRECK MUNATSI and FAITH MUNATSI and RATIDZAI MATUKUTIRE t/a GLOBAL VILLAGE/62023Download
HH 441-23ARISTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus ECONET WIRELESS ZIMBABWE LIMITED and PETER CARNEGIE LLOYD N.O.2023Download
HH 442-23BASIL NZUWIRE versus SHARON NZUWIRE (Nee Chinhamo)2023Download
HH 443-23BENJAMIN JOHN FREETH versus LAURA SYBL FREETH (Nee CAMPBELL)2023Download
HH 444-23MOROTASHI APOSTOLIC CHURCH and THOMPSON MACHINGURA and WINSTON MASOWANI and DANMORE CHAPASUKA and JOSEPH DAVID versus KURAI CHIKONYORA and SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
HH 445-23BINGA RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL versus MOSES MUDIMBA N.O. (In his capacity as Executor Dative of the Estate of the Late Shadreck Kilson Mudimba DRB 31/2008) and MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND PUBLIC WORKS and MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2023Download
HH 446-23BARRINGTON RESOURCES (PVT) LTD versus PULSERATE INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD and PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR MASHONALAND EAST and MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT and OFFICER COMMANDING ZRP MASHONALAND EAST and HOPE MINING SYNDICATE2023Download
HH 447-23DELTA ONE SECURITY COMPANY (PVT) LTD Versus ZIMBABWE NATIONAL WATER AUTHORITY2023Download
HH 448-23THE STATE versus TATENDA MANYANI2023Download
HH 449-23PROSECUTOR GENERAL versus FRANK CHITUKUTUKU and NYASHA CHITUKUTUKU and HOTSPIKES (PVT)LTD and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS and REGISTRAR OF MOTOR VEHICLES2023Download
HH 451-23STAR PRECIOUS JENAMI (formerly NDORO) versus SHONGWE MICHAEL NDORO and TUNIKA PHAENAH MKAHANANA and LESEDI VIMBAINASHE NDORO and DAKARAI SHONGWE JUNIOR NDORO2023Download
HH 452-23CONSTANTINE CHAZA versus MUNASHE CHIBANDA N.O. and THE STATE2023Download
HH 453-23FUNGAI MUNYAMA versus VIMBAI MUPONDA2023Download
HH 454-23PRISCA MUPFUMIRA versus NGONI NDUNA N.O. and THE STATE2023Download
HH 455-23THE STATE versus REMEMBER RANGWANI and PASSMORE RANGWANI2023Download
HH 457-23THE STATE versus PROGRESS MANGIRANDI2023Download
HH 458-23ZIMBABWE LEAF TOBACCO COMPANY (PVT) LTD versus ROBERT ALLEN STOKES and DANIEL TIVARDAR N.O2023Download
HH 459-23THE STATE versus NESBERT KASEKE2023Download
HH 460-23CHHAGANBHAI VITHAL RAMA versus MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, PUBLIC WORKS & NATIONAL HOUSING N.O. and GLORYBOOST INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH 461-23THE STATE versus EMMANUEL MACHOKOTO2023Download
HH 463-23LAZARUS MUCHENJE and PARADZAI MUTANDWA CHAKONA versus REGIONAL MAGISTRATE VONGAI P GUWURIRO N.O. and PROSECUTOR GENERAL OF THE REPUBILC OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
HH 464-23RONALD MODA and THE STATE2023Download
HCC 1-23TRUST MUTUZU VS THE STATE2023Download
HCC 5-23MIRIAM KANDONGWE versus CAROLINE MUKETIWA PEPUKAI KUNAKA Versus MIKE MAGUVAZA MINING COMMISSIONER MASHONALAND WEST MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT (N.O) THE COMMISSIONER GENERAL ZIMBABWE REPUBLIC POLICE (N.O)2023Download
HCC 6-23MARTYN DARYL vs THE STATE2023Download
HCC 7-23THE STATE Versus TAPIWA BANDAMBIRA2023Download
HCC 8-23STATE versus TRUST MUPOTO2023Download
HCC 9-23ARTWELL KAMHESI versus THE STATE2023Download
HCC 10-23CLAYTON MHONYERA AND GIFT MUFAMBWA2023Download
HCC 11-23SIMBARASHE DUBE Versus THE STATE2023Download
HCC 12-23THE STATE versus CAIN PHIRI And GILMORE MANUWERE And ISAAC MASEKO And NQOBILE MOYO And KUDZANAYI SHADRECK GOREDEMA2023Download
HCC 14-23STATE versus ADMIRE NCUBE AND TAIRUS KAIPENI AND AKIM SIBANDA2023Download
HCC 15-23BRIGHTON MUTISI versus MUGOVA N.O AND THE STATE2023Download
HCC 16-23THE STATE versus MARK PATRICK SHAW2023Download
HCC 17-23LEONARD ZINYEMBA Versus THE STATE2023Download
HCC 19-23LUCKSON PETROS versus STATE2023Download
HCC 20-23VENGAI CHIROVAPASI versus STATE2023Download
HCC 21-23BROMINE CAPITAL SOLUTIONS (PVT) LTD AND GODFREY NYABVURE AND MESSENGER OF COURT, CHINHOYI2023Download
HCC 22-23LOVEMORE PHIRI versus THE STATE2023Download
HCC 24-23MEMBER JENAMI Versus THE STATE2023Download
HCC 25-23CHENJERAI MASAKA Versus COMMISIONER CUSTOMS AND EXECISE (N.O) And REGIONAL MANAGER REGION 1 CUSTOMS AND EXECISE (N.O) And ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY2023Download
HCC 26-23REGAI MUKODZI Versus THE STATE2023Download
HCC 27-23TENDAI KAROTEROTE Versus THE STATE2023Download
HCC28-23KNOWLEDGE KASHIRI Versus THE STATE2023Download
HCC 29-23LEWIS TAPIRINGANA CHIGUVARE And JUDITH CHIGUVARE And TAPFUMANEI CHIGUVARE versus CALEB HATIZVIGONI MUCHECHE (In his capacity as Executor Dative of Estate of the Late ANTONIO MAPFUMO CHIGUVARE) And SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT CHINHOYI (NO)2023Download
HCC30-23SIYAMOMBO MUGANDE Versus THE STATE2023Download
HCC31-23LANGTON GARANDE And OBERT MAZERE Versus THE STATE2023Download
HCC32-23STATE Versus SILAS NYABADZA2023Download
HCC34-23ZIMBABWE RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL WORKERS UNION Versus NYAMINYAMI RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL And W. RUZIWA N.O ZIMBABWE RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL WORKERS UNION Versus HURUNGWE RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL And DANGAREMBIZI M. NO2023Download
HCC35-23ESTHER ISAKA And DEVIANT JEMWA And JOSEPH SIFARA And TINASHE TOMUNYOKO And THE MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, WATER, FISHERIES AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT N.O2023Download
HCC36-23NYASHA PHIRI CHISANGO Versus THE STATE2023Download
HCC37-23GODWELL NHAMO KHOSA And ZIMBABWE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION AND DISTRIBUTION COMPANY (PRIVATE) LIMITED And CHRISTOPHERSON TENDEKAYI MUNDEMBE2023Download
SC63/23(1) FUNGAI NHAU (2) JOSEPH MUSIKA HOUSING COOPERATIVE v (1) FAITH MINISTRIES CHURCH (2) THE MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT PUBLIC WORKS AND NATIONAL HOUSING2023Download
SC64/23DOVES FUNERAL ASSURANCE (PRIVATE) LIMITED v (1) HARARE MOTORWAY (PRIVATE) LIMITED (2) AFRICAN BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED (3) BLUE STAR LOGISTICS (PRIVATE) LIMITED (4) THE SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE (5) THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2023Download
SC65/23KASSAMSHIRAAJ v THESTATE2022Download
SC66/23NATIONAL PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY v DRAX CONSULT SAGL2023Download
SC68/23(1) MINISTER OF JUSTICE, LEGAL AND PARLIAMENTARYAFFAIRS (2) ATTORNEY GENERAL OF ZIMBABWEv NYASHA CHIRAMBA2023Download
SC69/23ZESA HOLDINGS (PRIVATE) LIMITED v 1) CLOVEGATE ELEVATOR COMPANY (PRIVATE) LIMITED 2) JUSTICE L.G SMITH NO2023Download
SC70/23SALZMAN ET CIE SA v (1) MANOJKUMARJIVAN (2) THE SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
SC71/23GRAIN MARKERTING BOARD v INNOCENT BEREMAURO2023Download
SC72/23(1) BEATRICE MTETWA (2) TAWANDA NYAMBIRAI (3) MZOKUTHULA MBUYISA (4) DOUGLAS COLTART v (1) RUNGWANDI ANDRUJUWA LEGAL PRACTITIONERS (2)TENDAI MURAMBIDZA2023Download
SC73/23BARMLO CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED v PATRICIA CHIVAVAYA2023Download
SC74/23QUARRYING ENTERPRISES (PRIVATE) LIMITED v 1) SOUTHERN GRANITE (PRIVATE) LIMITED (2)MINISTEROF MINES &MINING DEVELOPMENT(3) THE PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR2023Download
SC75/23BATSIRAI MAMBAYO v OLD MUTUAL SHARED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED2023Download
SC76/23ZIMBABWE CONSOLIDATED DIAMOND COMPANY (PRIVATE) LIMITED v ADLECRAFT INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
SC77/231) ZEBEDIAH BANGAJENA 2) CLEOPATRA KOGA v 1) SILAS DANGAREMBIZI 2) ESTHERN’ANDU 3) C. V. MUZA 4) MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT 5) THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2023Download
CCZ 10/23LAW SOCIETY OF ZIMBABWE v (1) PARLIAMENT OF ZIMBABWE (2) THE PRESIDENT OF THE SENATE (3) THE SPEAKER OF THE NATIONAL ASSEMBLY (4) PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF ZIMBABWE (5) MINISTER OF JUSTICE, LEGAL AND PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS (6) ATTORNEY-GENERAL N.O2023Download
CCZ 07/23(1)RITAMARQUE MBATHA v (1)VINCENTNCUBE(2)MESSENGER OFCOURT2023Download
CCZ 08/23QEDISANI SILAS MACHINE V (1) THE SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE (2) ZB BANK LIMITED (3) THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS (4) PAPERHOLE INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
HH 326-23SINIKIWE DHLIWAYO versus JOHN TRANOS MATUKUTIRE2023Download
HH 327-23PAZA BUSTER COMMODITY BROKERS (PVT) LTD versus THE CITY OF HARARE, ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE and ACTING DIRECTOR PF WORKS CITY OF HARARE and THE CITY OF HARARE and DEVELOPMENT STUDIO AFRICA (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH 328-23MIRIAM MUPFURIRA versus MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE and ESTATE LATE JAMES CHIGWEDERE (Represented by Isaac Tichareva in his capacity as Executor Dative) and PRISCA TERESA CHIGWEDERE and PIUS CHIGWEDERE and ZIVANAI CHIGWEDERE and KUDZANAI CHIGWEDERE and TENDAYI FARAI CHIGWEDERE2023Download
HH 329-23MASHONALAND TOBACCO COMPANY (PVT) LTD versus PAMUKA (PVT) LTD and FRANK TREVOR MUSHININGA and TINASHE GIBSON SITHOLE2023Download
HB-55-23JAMES CHIORA Versus JOSEPH MABEZA N.O And NATIONAL PROSECUTING AUTHORITY2023Download
HB-56-23KHOLWANI LUPHAHLA Versus MR N. MASUKU N.O. And THE STATE2023Download
HB-57-23COSMAS NYONI Versus GILBERT ZHOU2023Download
HB-58-23MDUDUZI NCUBE And LUNGELO SIBANDA Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB-59-23ANDREW QHUBEKANI NCUBE Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB-60-23SMALLAXE MERCHANTS LTD Versus HWANGE COAL GASIFICATION COMPANY (PVT) LTD PHILCOOL INVESTIMENTS (PVT) LTD2023Download
HB-61-23NIGEL CHAKANYUKA Versus ANDISENI MASHINGAIDZE DESIRE ARUMANDO And INNSCOR AFRICA LIMITED t/a LENNARD BREAD (PVT) LTD and ROBERT MLOYI2023Download
HB-62-23THE STATE Versus MICHAEL NDLOVU2023Download
HB-63-23JABULA MINE (PVT) LTD Versus OBERT MUNDOREYA And MICHAEL MASHIZHA And OFFICER IN CHARGE ZIMBABWE REPUBLIC POLICE INYATHI N.O. And OFFICER COMMANDING ZIMBABWE REPUBLIC POLICE MATABELELAND NORTH PROVINCE N.O.2023Download
HB-64-23THULISILE SIBANDA And MTHOKOZISI SIBANDA And SUKOLUHLE MATAYAYA (nee SIBANDA) Versus THE ADDITIONAL MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT, BULAWAYO And LIKWA SIBANDA (nee NKALA2023Download
HB-65-23GARIKAYI NYONI Versus REGIONAL MANAGER CUSTOMS AND EXCISE (NO) And COMISSIONER GENERAL ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY (NO)2023Download
HB-66-23BHEKIMPILO NCUBE Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB-67-23THE STATE Versus DOUBT MATHE2023Download
HB-68-23AVIM INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD Versus HWANGE COLLIERY COMPANY LTD And ZHONG JIAN (PVT) LTD And DALE SiTUTU SIBANDA And MUTSA MOLLIE JEAN REMBA And SALOME RUTENDO CHICHAYA And BLAKE MHATIWA And BAO JUZHENG2023Download
HH 330-23PRICILLAR VENGESAI versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 331-23THE STATE versus LEEROY MHUNZA2023Download
HB-69-23THE STATE Versus BONGILE GINYA2023Download
HB-70-23KUDAKWASHE MAPONGA Versus DUDUZILE GUMEDE And THE SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT2023Download
HB-71-23LAYEDZA MINES & CONSTRUCTION (PVT) LTD Versus DGL INVESTMENTS NO, 19 (PVT) LTD And DGL INVESTMENTS NO. FIVE (5) (PVT) LTD And FRANSISCO MARCONATTI And JAMES MADZIVANYIKA2023Download
HH 332-23TRYNESS KABITI versus DIRECTOR GENERAL CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE ORGANISATION N.O.2023Download
HB-72-23ESTATE LATE GEORGE MAKURIRA (Represented by ANGELA CHANDAENGERWA) And BEN MAKURIRA Versus JIN YANG AFRICA And PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR, MIDLANDS And MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT And THE CO-ORDINATOR CID, MINERALS2023Download
HB-73-23THE STATE Versus NDLOVU NIGEL OBRIAN NTUTUKO2023Download
HB-74-23THE STATE Versus SANDILE DLAMINI2023Download
HB-75-23THE STATE Versus JAPHET NCUBE2023Download
HB-76-23THE STATE Versus TRUST MANOKORE2023Download
HB-77-23THE STATE Versus TINASHE MOYO2023Download
HB-78-23KHUMBULANI MPOFU Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB-79-23THE STATE Versus EPHRAIM MANUWERE2023Download
HB-80-23NKOSIPHILE KHUPHE Versus M N SYNDICATE t/a COARSBRIDGE WEST MINE And MINING COMMISSIONER – MATABELELAND SOUTH N.O.2023Download
HB-81-23JAMES TAPOKA And SPENCER MHARADZA Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB-82-23PETER MARE And ZENZO MHAMBI Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB-83-23MUSYOBO WEMBE And MAKANI MUNKULI And MWAMBE MUNKULI And PROMISE MULEYA And ADVISE MUNKULI Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB-84-23SONDELA RANCHING (PVT) LTD Versus THE SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
HB-85-23THE STATE Versus OWEN NYAKUDZIWANZA2023Download
HB-86-23PHATHIWE NTOMBIZODWA NKOMO Versus JULIUS SITHOLE2023Download
HB-87-23MARK MASINYAZANA MBAYIWA Versus MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, WATER & RURAL RESETTTLEMENT And ATTORNEY GENERAL OF ZIMBABWE N.O.2023Download
HB-88-23THE STATE Versus GINGER VHIYANO And JEFAT CHAGANDA And TYSON RUVANDO And SIDINGUMUZI NCUBE2023Download
HB-89-23ABAZIYO CONSULTING ENGINEERS (PVT) LTD Versus CITY OF BULAWAYO And SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE N.O.2023Download
-HB-90-23HJ VORSTER (PRIVATE) LIMITED Versus SAVE SAFARIS (PRIVATE) LIMITED And PARKS & WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY And MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE & RURAL RESETTLEMENT N.O.2023Download
-HB-91-23THE STATE Versus MUSAWENKOSI MOYO And MAYIBONGWEINKOSI MOYO And NKOSILATHI NCUBE2023Download
-HB-92-23THE STATE Versus MACDONALD URAYAYI2023Download
-HB-93-23THE STATE Versus LEEROY MADHARI2023Download
-HB-94-23THE STATE Versus FREDY TSANANGURA2023Download
-HB-95-23THE STATE Versus CHENJERAI MANDIZIVA2023Download
-HB-96-23THE STATE Versus ISRAEL MXOTSHWA2023Download
-HB-97-23THE STATE Versus MLALELI ELIJAH NSINGO2023Download
-HB-98-23MTHOKOZISI MOYO And ROBSON MOYO And DECENT NDLOVU And KHULUMANI DUBE And MCEDISI MOYO Versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 333-23BENJAMIN CHAKANETSA MANYONGA and LAINA MAGORE versus PROSECUTOR GENERAL and ROSELYN DUNGA and LOCADIA CHIMUKOSI2023Download
HB-99-23ESOR ZIMBABWE Versus CUTHBERT MUZERENGI And MESSENGER OF COURT, HARARE And LM AUCTIONEERS (PRIVATE) And STANFORD SAKUPWANYA2023Download
HH 334-23MONICA SIBINDI and MATRMON SIBIBDI TRUST versus HERMISH KATSANDE and MARTIN SIBINDI and SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS and MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT2023Download
HH 335-23EPHIAL STANLEY TAFADZWA DEWA versus IRENE CHANAKIRA2023Download
HH 336-23JK MOTORS (PVT) LTD t/a FLO PETROLEUM versus ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY2023Download
HH 338-23ESTHER HODZA and LOVEMORE RAYMOND HODZA versus OFFICER IN CHARGE MVURWI POLICE STATION N.O and OFFICER COMMANDING POLICE, MOUNT DARWIN DISTRICT and OFFICER COMMANDING POLICE, MASHONALAND CENTRAL and COMMISSIONER-GENERAL OF ZIMBABWE and PROSECUTOR-GENERAL2023Download
HH 339-23CHAD CECIL MUPANDANYAMA and SWIFTEAGLE INVESTMENTS BUSINESS CONSULTANCY versus ELIAZEL MUSHIRINGI and TARIRAI DAVID MUNANGANGWA and RUAN MEATS ENTERPRISES (PRIVATE) LIMITED and WHOZHERI STONE CRUSHERS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES N.O. and THE PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR MIDLANDS PROVINCE and THE MINISTER OF MINES AND MINERAL DEVELOPMENT2023Download
HH 340-23MATIRASA KATSVAIRO versus TAWAINGA ARNOLD KATSVAIRO and SYLVIA MUPOMBWA2023Download
SC 44-23PETER NYATHI v THE STATE2022Download
SC 45-23ZONDIWA NYAMANDE v (1) ISAAC TAMUKA MAHACHI (2) CHITUNGWIZA MUNICIPALITY (3) MANYAME RURAL DISTRICT (4) MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, WATER FISHERIES, CLIMATE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT2023Download
SC 46-23(1) GAYNOR CHITSAKA (2) HERBERT MAWEMA (3) BHEREBENDE LAW CHAMBERS (4) W.O.M SIMANGO & ASSOCIATES v (1) LORRAINE ELIZABETH HEYNS (2) T LOUIS HEYNS (3) PETERSON MAVARAIDZE (4) BELIEVE GUTA (5) EZEKIEL CHINOINGIRA (6) AGRIPPA BANDA (7) DONALD JARAVAZA (8) ADMIRE GOWERA (9) ALOUIS MABHUNU (10) ISHEANESU MUTERO (11) CHRISTABEL MAFIRAKUREWA (12) BALWEARIE HOLDINGS (PRIVATE) LIMITED (13) GATOOMA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (PRIVATE) LIMITED (under liquidation) (14) PARAGON REAL ESTATE (PRIVATE) LIMITED (15) SABRE SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED (16) SINYORO & PARTNERS (17)REGISTRAR OF DEEDS AND COMPANIES (18) SHERIFF FOR ZIMBABWE (19) MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT (20) KADOMA CITY COUNCIL2023Download
SC48-23WONDER DUBE v KEITH MATSEKA2023Download
SC 49-23PETROMOC EXOR (PRIVATE) LIMITED v (1) KUDZANAI CHIMEDZA (2) CRANDID PETROLEUM (PRIVATE) LIMITED (3) MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, WATER, CLIMATE AND RESETTLEMENT (4) SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
SC 50/23JANE HOVE v 1) BEREA MINING SYNDICATE 2) MO3 MINING SYNDICATE 3) THE OFFICER IN CHARGE, MINERALS FLORA AND FAUNA UNIT, ZVISHAVANE 4) THE PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR, MIDLANDS 5) M J MUNODAWAFA2023Download
HH-250-23JAMES HAROLD VAN DER MERWE versus SUN PRAIRE ENTERPRISES (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH-251-23THE STATE versus JUSTICE MATIKINYIDZE2023Download
HH-252-23THE STATE versus TINASHE LEFITALA and ROBERT MURINDI and TAFADZWA MAGUTA2023Download
HH-253-23PATIENCE NOTHANDO MAKONI and LESLEY BONIFACE MAKONI versus CITY OF HARARE and THE SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT2023Download
HH-254-23CHIPO MUWANI versus OBERT MUGUMWA and LOVEMORE CHIKONYORA and DIRECTOR OF HOUSING AND COMMUNITY SERVICES -CITY OF HARARE2023Download
HH-255-23ZIMBABWE MANPOWER DEVELOPMENT FUND versus TICHAHLEYI MPOFU2023Download
HH-256-23NGEDWA MUPAKO versus ELIZABETH MUPAKO (NEE TOM)2023Download
HH-257-23MICHAEL GWATIDZO versus SARAH MURAMBWA and SYDNEY MAKOMBE2023Download
HH-258-23RITA MARQUE MBATHA versus JUSTICE CATHERINE BACHI-MZAWAZI2023Download
HH-259-23PAUL MGODI versus DUWENI KUTEPA and CHIRUNDU LOCAL BOARD2023Download
HH-260-23MARIE MICHEAL MODABBEK versus MAVIS MBUNGA2023Download
HH-261-23CALEB MUSODZA versus TURNALL HOLDINGS LIMITED and CONSTANCE KADENGA N.O.2023Download
HH-262-23TARUS FREIGHT SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY2023Download
HH-263-23THE SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE versus DERECK COCKCROFT and SAKURA VUTA DEWATERINGS (Pvt) Ltd2023Download
HH-264-23ESTATE LATE PARTSON REUBEN MAGAYA and NORIWE GOREDEMA versus MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, WATER, CLIMATE AND RURAL RESETTLEMENT (N.O.) and VHENGANI NDOU and ZIMBABWE LANDS COMMISSION2023Download
HH-265-23THE SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE versus QUALITY GAS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and ZOOMWAY INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
HH-266-23MATTHEW HOPGOOD versus THE MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, WATER AND RURAL RESETTLEMENT2023Download
HH-267-23BETHLEHEM APOSTOLIC CHURCH and REPHIO CHIRUMBWA N.O. versus ZACHARIA CALEB GEMU2023Download
HH-268-23THE STUDENTS REPRESENTATIVE COUNCIL OF UNIVERSITY OF ZIMBABWE and NARSHON KOHLO and PAIDAMOYO MAFUSIRE and ETHEL MUSESWA versus PAUL MAPFUMO N.O. and UNIVERSITY OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
HH-269-23LEECHIZ INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD versus CENTRAL AFRICA BUILDING SOCIETY2023Download
HH-271-23STINY MACHIKA versus JOSHUA MAKONI2023Download
HH-272-23CHRISTINE MUSANHU versus GEORGE MUSANHU and BROBONDO PRIVATE LIMITED and THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS NO2023Download
HH-273-23FALYN INVESTMENTS (PVT) LIMITED versus ADOLPH THEMA and WINNIE THEMA2023Download
HH-274-23ZIMBABWE POWER COMPANY (PVT) LTD And CLOVEGATE ELEVATOR COMPANY (PVT) LTD & ANOR2023Download
HH-275-23YOUNG LAWYERS ASSOCIATION OF ZIMBABWE versus JOSHUA JOHN CHIRABWE and MINISTER OF JUSTICE, LEGAL & PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS and THE LAW SOCIETY OF ZIMBABWE and ATTORNEY GENERAL2023Download
HH-276-23ADLECRAFT INVESTMENT (PVT) LIMITED versus ZIMBABWE CONSOLIDATED DIAMOND COMPANY2023Download
HH-277-23MELODY MAKUNURA versus AMOS ZVAREVASHE2023Download
HH-278-23LOGIVATE INCORPORATED (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus COMMISSIONER GENERAL OF THE ZIMBABWE REPUBLIC POLICE (N.O.) and MINISTER OF HOME AFFAIRS AND CULTURAL HERITAGE (N.O.)2023Download
HH-279-23ELISON KUDAKWASHE MARIKO and RUVIMBO CYNTHIA MAISVA versus STOHILL INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED t/a STOHILL PROPERTIES2023Download
HH-280-23THOMAS KANJERE versus OLD MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED2023Download
HH-281-23SIMBA RUWODO versus TENDAI PORTIA MUZOZVIONA2023Download
HH-282-23FAIRCLOT INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED t/a TRUCKING AND CONSTRUCTION (PRIVATE) LIMITED and AUGUR INVESTMENTS OU SHERRIFF OF THE HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE (NO) DOOREX PROPERTIES (PRIVATE) LIMITED REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2023Download
HH-283-23CLAY CHAKONA and CLEVER KAFERO and AUBREY PRICE and ERIKA MILANZI and KEAVEN NYIKA KAHONDO and THANDI MASIGU and ACTION BONDE and TENDAI KADZUNGE and NHAMO CHIWAZA and BELIEVE MUPFAVI and PETRONELLA MACHINGAUTA and STELLA BOKA and EDITH MUDARA and PAIDAMOYO KADZUNGE and INNOCENT MAKERE and TRYMORE BARWA and MAXWELL MATAVA and TAKESURE CHIBI and CLAUDIOUS MOYO and TENDAI MARIVO versus HALLMARK CHICKS (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
HH-284-23THE STATE versus LEOBA MUZONDO2023Download
HH-285-23MHANYIRAI SHERENI JONGWE versus MEMORY SHERENI (NEE MUTENHERWA)2023Download
HH-286-23GRANDWELL HOLDINGS (PRIVATE) LIMITED Versus MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT And ZIMBABWE MINING DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION And MARANGE RESOURCES (PRIVATE) LIMITED And ZIMBABWE CONSOLIDATED DIAMOND MINING COMPANY And MBADA DIAMONDS (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH-287-23BEN MAMBARA and SILAS MKODZA and RIGHTON MOYO and DENNIS MUCHENU and ABEL GUMPO and CLEMENT KAUSA versus NATIONAL ENGINEEERING WORKERS UNION and WISE GARIRA and SHEPHERD MASHINGAIDZE and NATIONAL EMPLOYMENT COUNCIL FOR THE ENGINEERING IRON AND STEEL INDUSTRY and ENGINEERING IRON AND STEEL ASSOCIATION OF ZIMBABWE and BEKEZELA MANGENA2023Download
HH-288-23BLOSSOM VIEW HOLDINGS LIMITED Versus NU AERO (PVT) LIMITED t/a Fly Africa Zimbabwe And HOPALONG CASSIDY CHITARIRISO MUGWAGWA2023Download
HH-289-23THE STATE and TICHAONA CHIRINHE2022Download
HH-290-23TAURAI KARONGA versus REVAI DESHA and MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT PUBLIC WORKS AND NATIONAL HOUSING N.O2023Download
HH-291-23DIANA TSITSI MAREWANGEPO versus TAWANDA TACHIONA and SANYATI RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL and LECKIAS GUMBO2023Download
HH-292-23W & E SILKS (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus FYNATEX DISTRIBUTORS (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
HH-293-23THE STATE versus ANYWAY PONDO2023Download
HH-294-23HOPEWELL CHIN’ONO versus MAGISTRATE MAREHWANAZVO GOFA and THE STATE2023Download
HH-295-23versus LEARNMORE MICHAEL2023Download
HH-296-23MAZOWE MINING COMPANY versus ASSOCIATED MINE WORKERS UNION OF ZIMBABWE and REGGIE SARUCHERA and CECIL MADONDO and THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT and THE HONOURABLE MOSES CHINHENGO NO2023Download
HH-297-23INSAAF INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD versus CHATPRIL ENTERPRISES (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH-298-23TAWINEYI KUNAKA versus MASTER OF HIGH COURT N.O. and EXECUTIVE DATIVE PETRONELLA NYAMAPFENE N.O2023Download
HH-299-23CHANAKIRA MASUKU versus TARIRO NDHLOVU N.O. and MISTOPHER KHAN and MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT N.O.2022Download
HH-300-23NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF THE DEAF T/A ZIMBABWE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF THE DEAF versus SANDYBEDS INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and ODAR HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CONSORTIUM and THE SHERIFF OF HIGH COURT and OFFICER COMMANDING POLICE, HARARE PROVINCE, ZIMBABWE REPUBLIC POLICE N.O and MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND PUBLIC SERVICE (SIC)2023Download
HH-301-23MARRY MUBAIWA and THE STATE2023Download
HH-302-23SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE versus FRANKLIN AND SONS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and SAUNYAMA TRANSPORT (PRIVATE) LIMITED T/A TENDA TRANSPORT2023Download
HH-303-23THE STATE versus LEEROY MHUNZA2023Download
HH-304-23QUARRYING ENTERPRISES (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus STONEZIM (PRIVATE) LIMITED and REGISTRAR OF THE HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE N.O and SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE N.O2023Download
HH-305-23FAZILLA CHARMAINE CHIMBGANDAH Versus ALBERT CHITAUNHIKE N.O And CHRISTONVILLE ENTERPRISES (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH-306-23THE STATE versus BRIDGET MUZADZI and GREYSTONE RUFARO CHIHORO and EDWIN RUSIKE and RITA KAMERA2023Download
HH-309-23THE STATE versus TRISH MACHADO2023Download
HH-310-23PANGOLIN MINES AND MINERALS (PVT) LTD and SAN MINING SYNDICATE versus AFROCHINE SMELTING (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH-311-23STANBIC BANK ZIMBABWE LIMITED versus THALGY INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE)2023Download
HH-312-23LONGINA WASHAYA versus NATSAI NHEMACHENA (N.O.) In her capacity as Executrix Dative of Estate Late PIUS MIKIYA WASHAYA and SESEDZAI MUPFUMA (N.O.) and THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2023Download
HH-313-23NARESH JIVAN versus MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT and VERITAS EXECUTORS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and CAROL BRENDA LEEPER2023Download
HH-314-23TIRIVANGANI CHIDYAUSIKU versus HAVILAHVALE MINING SYNDICATE and JELOUS HLANGANISO and MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT N.O and MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, FISHERIES, WATER & RURAL SETTLEMENT2023Download
HH-315-23CAROL AGATHA ZHOU (NEE BVUNZAWABAYA) versus EMESON NDOVISAI ZHOU2023Download
HH-316-23KENNETH MUCHAKATISO versus INNOCENT PFIDZAI MANWERE and CITY OF KADOMA and SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
HH-317-23EXQUISITE MARKETING (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus GODFREY RUJEKO MATEWA and FENCING KING (PRIVATE) LIMITED and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS and SURVEYOR GENERAL OF ZIMBABWE and CHIDO MATEWA and LOVEJOY PASIPAMIRE MATEWA and MASTER OF HIGH COURT2023Download
HH-318-23ANOS MAGAYA CHIMENYA versus THE CHAIRPERSON OF THE SYNODICAL COMMITTEE OF THE REFORMED CHURCH IN ZIMBABBWE and THE SYNODICAL COMMITTEE OF THE REFORMED CHURCH IN ZIMBABBWE and THE REFORMED CHURCH IN ZIMBABBWE2023Download
HH-319-23NESTLE ZIMBABWE (PVT) LTD versus ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY2023Download
HH-320-23THE STATE versus OFFER SIVAN and CASSANDRA MYBURG2023Download
HH-321-23TOBACCO RESEARCH BOARD And BLINART INVESTMENTS (Pvt) Ltd2023Download
HH-322-23STEPHEN NYANYIWA APPLICANT versus EDWARD NYANYIWA Jnr 1ST RESPONDENT and CLEVER MANDIZVIDZA 2ND RESPONDENT (in his capacity as executor estate late Edward Nyanyiwa) and SVIVA CONTRACTORS (PVT) LTD 3RD RESPONDENT and THE SQUIRES LOFT (PVT) LTD 4TH RESPONDENT and E PFUGARI PROPERTIES (PVT) LTD 5TH RESPONDENT and THE MASTER OF THE HIGHT COURT2023Download
HH-323-23KUDZANAYI MELO versus AUSTIN KANDIBERO2023Download
HH-324-23REGINALD MUSARA versus CHIDO MAWOYO2023Download
HH-325-23TANAKA SITHOLE and CYNTHIA SITHOLE versus PENNIWILL (PRIVATE) LIMITED and EDITHA INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD and THE TRUSTEES FOR THE TIME BEING OF GABRIEL AND ANGELS TRUST and NOBERT MAVUNGA and JOICE POUND and CECIL KACHAMBWA and LEWIS DOWA and NYARADZO CHEZA and PAMELA KUBARA and LINDA MUNJOMA and BRADLEY TRUST and THE SHERIFF OF HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE N.O2023Download
SC-47-23EXMIN SYNDICATE v (1) LUKE DUBE (2) THE PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR MATEBELELAND SOUTH N.O (3) THE OFFICER IN CHARGE OF ZIMBABWE REPUBLIC POLICE-FILABUSI N.O (4) THE OFFICER COMMANDING ZIMBABWE REPUBLIC POLICE, MATEBELELAND SOUTH N.O (5) THE SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE N.O2022Download
SC-43-23TAPFUMANEYI ALIFANARI v THE STATE2023Download
SC-42-23(1) PETER VALENTINE (2) ALLEN SIBANDA v (1) BLOOMING LILLY INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED (2) THE PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTION MIDLANDS PROVINCE (3) THE MINISTER OF MINES AND MINERAL DEVELOPMENT2023Download
SC-41-23CASSIAN MANUHWA v SEEDCO ZIMBABWE (PRIVATE)2023Download
SC-40-23JOHANNES MANYENGA v PETROZIM (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
SC-39-23LINDA KOPECKY (2) MARK KOPECKY (3) TSHOLOFELO TRUST (4) DIANE THORNTON (5) SLIPPER SHELL INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED v (1) CITY OF HARARE (2) SPIRIT LIFE CHURCH2022Download
SC-38-23SOUTH AFRICAN AIRWAYS LIMITED v 1) MINISTER OF ENVIRONMENT, WATER AND CLIMATE 2) CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
SC-37-23CFI HOLDINGS t/a FARM & CITY v ANDREW MACHAYA2023Download
SC-36-23(1) GLOBAL HORIZON (PRIVATE) LIMITED (2) GODFREY CHINDOMU (3) NOMUSA CHINDOMU v (1) FMC FINANCE (PRIVATE) LIMITED (2) SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT, N.O. (3) REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2023Download
SC-35-23NELISIWE MLAMBO v (1) AROSUME PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT (PRIVATE) LIMITED (2) MWANA WEVHU HOUSING COOPERATIVE (3) KUDZANAI CHIKUTU (4) MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND PUBLIC WORKS, N.O2023Download
HB 48-23DHERERAI MANYONI AKA DERECK KOSSAM Versus THE POLICE SERVICE COMMISSION And THE COMMISSIONER GENERAL OF POLICE2023Download
HB 49-23MTHANDAZO MOYO Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB 50-23KEITH MZINGAYE DUBE Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB 51-23BUSISO MTUNZI And SIHLE MTUNZI versus SIPHATHISIWE MUCHIYANI MUDAWINI And HENRY MUCHIYANI And PATRICIA DARANGWA N.O And ,MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT N.O2023Download
HB 52-23JOHN FARLEY PIETERSEN And MARK JOHNSTONE Versus DURATION GOLD ZIMBABWE (PVT) LTD And ALL FLAME MARKETING (PVT) LTD And COMPETITIVE MARKETING (PVT) LTD And DGL INVESTMENTS NUMBER TWENTY ONE (MAURITIUS)2023Download
HB 53-23PRINCE VHONANI NDOU Versus THE STATE2022Download
HH 239-23THE STATE versus PINIEL TINOMUDA TAGARA2022Download
HH 240-23THE STATE versus CALVIN GASURA2022Download
HH 241-23ESTATE LATE CLEMENCE ZEBEDIAH RANGANAYI (DULY REPRESENTED BY KUMBIRAI MUGWAZIWENDOTA) versus CITY OF MASVINGO2023Download
HH 242-23THE STATE versus MAXSEN BVUMBE2021Download
HH 243-23MARIJOMA TRUST versus TRADCLE ENTERPRISES (PVT) LIMITED and MOSES FUNGAI MAKONI and CHRISTIAN CM TRUST2023Download
HH 244-23THE LAW SOCIETY OF ZIMBABWE versus SIFISO MUGADZA2023Download
HH 245-23LEONARD MASHANDA versus OATH MASHANDA (NEE MOYO)2023Download
HH 246-23JADIEL MATSIKIRE versus TINASHE ROSEMARY MATSIKIRE nee CHIHWAYI2023Download
HH 247-23RAVIRO CHISVO versus MARKO CHISVO2023Download
HH 248-23JOHANNES MUZENDA DONDO versus WILDSEARCH SAFARI & TOURS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and REQUIT (PRIVATE) LIMITED and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2023Download
HH249-23ADAMS WELLINGTON TARUVINGA and DANDAZI RESIDENCE ASSOCIATION versus DANDAZI RESIDENCE ASSOCIATION TRUST and MICHAEL ASIDI and CASPER MUNYARADZI MUDONDO2023Download
SC 19-23TONGOGARA RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL v SITHEMBISO NDIRIPO2023Download
SC 22-23(1) S. J. W. (in his capacity as legal guardian of minor child R. S. W) (2) H. C. W. (in her capacity as legal guardian of minor child C. R. H. M) v (1) LOUISE MORRISBY (2) CARL STUART LAPHAM (3) ST. CHRISTOPHERS SCHOOL (4) TRUSTEES FOR THE TIME BEING OF ST. CHRISTOPHERS SCHOOL TRUST (5) BOARD OF GOVERNORS OF ST. CHRISTOPHERS SCHOOL2023Download
SC 23-23(1) GODFREY KATERERE (2) TAVONGA VANDIRAYI (3) THOMAS ZUNGA v TRIANGLE (PRIVATE) LIMITED2022Download
SC 24-23JIMMY GAZI v MBABABALA PROPERTIES (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
SC 25-23POWERSPEED ELECTRICAL LIMITED t/a ELECTROSALES v FIDELITY COMMERCIAL TRADES AND ALLIED WORKERS UNION2022Download
SC 27-23ROMEO JAMBURA v THE STATE AND 1) ROMEO JAMBURA 2) NOREST TAMANGANI v THE STATE2022Download
SC 29-23FREDSON MUNYARADZI MABHENA v GOLDEN BEAMS DEVEOPMENT (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
SC 30-23LAWMAN CHIMURIWO v THE LAW SOCIETY OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
SC 31-231) YUBIN LIN 2) REWAI GUTU v 1) BARBARA COOK 2) MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT N.O 3) REGISTRAR OF DEEDS 4) ALTON EDWARDS 5) ALISTAIR ABRAHAMS2023Download
HMA 08-23EMMANUEL DUMBU versus THE MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, PUBLIC WORKS & NATIONAL HOUSING And THE PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF ZIMBABWE And MATUBEDE MUDAVANHU2023Download
SC 33-23MOREBLESSING NHIWATIWA v (1) SHADRECK NHIWATIWA (2) THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS (3) THE SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE2022Download
HH 226-23PUWAYI CHIUTSI vs ELLIOT RODGERS and BARIADE INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD and THE SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
HH 227-23DUPONT AGRICOLE DE PORTUGAL SA Versus LEXRAC INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD And YAKUB MAHOMED And INGRID LEVENDALE2023Download
HH 230-23MARCELINA GEORGINA CHIWESHE versus RITA SANSOLE and KANYANGU WADDILOVE SANSOLE and THE REGISTRAR OF BIRTHS AND DEATHS N.O2023Download
HH 231-23RANGARIRAI MATIMURA versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 236-23JOHN EDWARD CHIBWE versus ZIMBABWE SUGAR SALES (PVT) LTD and HIPPO VALLEY ESTATE LIMITED and TONGAAT HULLET LIMITED and PRICE WATERHOUSE COOPERS ADVISORY SERVICES (PTY) LTD and PRICE WATER HOUSE COOPERS SOUTH AFRICA2023Download
HH 237-23MAXMORE NJANJI and CHITA ONE LOGISTICS (PVT) LTD and SQUARE FAMILY TRUST versus PROSECUTOR GENERAL and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS and REGISTRAR OF MOTOR VEHICLES2023Download
HH 238-23CHAD CECIL MUPANDANYAMA and SWIFTEAGLE INVESTMENT BUSINESS CONSULTANCY (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus ELIAZEL MUSHIRINGI and TARIRAI DAVID MUNANGAGWA and RUAN MEATS ENTERPRISES (PRIVATE) LIMITED and WOZHERI STONE CRUSHERS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES N.O And THE PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR MIDLANDS PROVINCE and THE MINISTER OF MINES AND MINERAL DEVELOPMENT2023Download
HB 54-23; HC (CRB) 44/23THE STATE Versus SHELTON BRITO NDLOVU2023Download
SC 28-23(1) FREDDY DUBE (2) THINKWELL MOYO v THE STATE2023Download
SC25-23POWERSPEED ELECTRICAL LIMITED t/a ELECTROSALES v FIDELITY COMMERCIAL TRADES AND ALLIED WORKERS UNION2022Download
HH-210-23CENTRAL AFRICAN FORGE COMPANY (PVT) LTD versus ZIMBABWE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION AND DISTRIBUTION COMPANY (PVT) LIMITED2023Download
HH-213-23THE STATE versus FENIOUS PETROS MACQUIA2023Download
HH-214-23ISAAC CHIDUKU and JECONIAH CHIDUKU and NOREEN CHIDUKU versus AMOS CHIDUKU and DROWACK INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD And CAPEVALLEY PROPERTIES (PVT) LTD and NORTON TOWN COUNCIL and ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AGENCY2022Download
HH-215-23ISAAC CHIDUKU and JECONIAH CHIDUKU and NOREEN CHIDUKU versus AMOS CHIDUKU and DROWBACK INVESTMENT (PVT) LTD and CAPEVALLEY (PROPERTIES) (PVT) LTD and NORTON TOWN COUNCIL and ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AGENCY2023Download
HH-216-23LAWRENCE BENJAMIN NORTON and AFRICA MAJONI SILINGANISO JUBANE and ALBERTO DE LEO and JOHN DAVID GLYNN and TRYMORE NDOLO and EPHIAS MAMBUME and JOANNA CRAIG and TRAVOLTA TENDAYI CHATYOKA and GAIL CHRISTINE VAN JAARSVELT and BISHOP DUBE versus ADAGE SUCCESS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and SCANNER INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and PARKS AND WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY and ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AGENCY and PROCUREMENT REGULATORY AUTHORITY OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
HH-217-23ELISHA GUMBO and TAKUNDA GIFT CHINODA and THABANI SHONHAI versus ALLAN CHIPOYI And MUNASHE MASIYIWA and STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE COUNCIL and THE SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE and DEPUTY DEAN OF STUDENTS and UNIVERSITY OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
HH-218-23GIVEN MUSHORE versus SPEAKER OF NATIONAL ASSEMBLY and THE CLERK OF PARLIAMENT and THE CHAIRPERSON, PARLIAMENTARY COMMITTEE ON JUSTICE, LEGAL & PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS and PARLIAMENT OF ZIMBABWE2023Download
HH-219-23ALLEN MUTARA versus FADZANAI BRIAN MUTOPO and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2023Download
HH-220-23EMMANUEL MUSHATA versus THE STATE2023Download
HH-221-23SM (A Minor Child) and A H (A Minor Child) and CARE AT THE CORE OF HUMANITY (CATCH) (PV O35/12) versus THE MINISTER OF PRIMARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION and MINISTER OF HEALTH AND CHILD CARE and MINISTER OF PUBLIC SERVICE AND SOCIAL WELFARE and MINISTER OF FINANCE and ZIMBABWE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION2023Download
HH-222-23JULIUS TAWONA MAKONI versus PAULINE MUTSA MAKONI2023Download
HH-223-23DANIEL MANDA versus THE STATE2023Download
HH-224-23THE STATE versus SMART KATSUTSO2023Download
HH-225-23TALENT BONDIYA versus THE STATE2023Download
SC22-23(1) S. J. W. (in his capacity as legal guardian of minor child R. S. W) (2) H. C. W. (in her capacity as legal guardian of minor child C. R. H. M) v (1) LOUISE MORRISBY (2) CARL STUART LAPHAM (3) ST. CHRISTOPHERS SCHOOL (4) TRUSTEES FOR THE TIME BEING OF ST. CHRISTOPHERS SCHOOL TRUST (5) BOARD OF GOVERNORS OF ST. CHRISTOPHERS SCHOOL2023Download
SC21-23RIOZIM LIMITED v NIGEL DIXON – WARREN N.O2023Download
SC 20-23(1) PEPPY MOTORS (PRIVATE) LIMITED t/a AGRITECH (2) SABRINO SARPO (3) TONY SARPO v 1) RUZIRUN INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED (2) JOICE TEURAI ROPA MUJURU (3) THE SHERRIFF (N.O)2023Download
HH 195-23FISHROD INVESTMENTS (Private) Limited versus CITY OF HARARE and MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND NATIONAL HOUSING N.O and SAMUEL NYABEZI and NESBERT MUKORA and LIANGMING JIN2022Download
HH 196-23THE STATE versus PORTIA MUPAZVIRIPO2023Download
HH 197-23SHILLAH MANYEWU (in her capacity as the Executrix Dative of Estate Late Sharai Chizema DR number 2309/19) and JACKSON CHIKOORE versus CALVIN MPOFU and MINISTER OF NATIONAL HOUSING & SOCIAL AMENITIES and AROSUME PROPERTY INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD and SALLY MUGABE HOUSING COOPERATIVE and THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS N.O and THE SURVEYOR GENERAL N.O2023Download
HH 198-23THE STATE versus GUTHRIE CHICHETU2023Download
HH 199-23TENDAI LAXTON BITI versus MAGISTRATE MUCHUCHUTI – GUWURIRO N.O. and THE STATE2023Download
HH 200-23EPHRAIM MUZIWA versus THE STATE2023Download
HH201-23FARAI BWATIKONA ZIZHOU versus THE SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE N.O. and RITA MARQUE MBATHA and REALTY WORLD (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH 202-23MOSES NHACHI versus MOSSWOOD INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
HH 203-23STATE versus ALIVINE MUSIWARWO and CLEVER MUSIWARWO2023Download
HH 204-23GODFREY JOSI versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 205-23TINASHE FIFITINI versus THE SATE2022Download
HH 206-23FELTON KAMAMBO versus BIANCA MAKWANDE N.O and THE STATE2023Download
HH 207-23LINDA MBIDZO (TRUSTEE OF ROSARIA LEGENDS TRYUST) and RICK R. DERRICK and WILLY RALPH and NEOTEL INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH 208-23VALLECO INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED versus REGGIE FRANCIS SARUCHERA (In his capacity as the final judicial manager of IRAMZIM TEXTILES P/L & TRAVAN BLANKENTS P/L) and THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT and AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (Cited herein for information purposes only)2023Download
HH 212-23THE STATE versus EMELDA MARAZANI2023Download
HH 113-231. THE STATE Versus TATENDA SHONHIWA 2. THE STATE Versus DOCKLANDS INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH 114-23DISCOVERY FOODS (PVT) LIMITED and STANLEY FORWARD MADLAZI versus HELLEN MAKAMURE and SHERIFF HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE2022Download
HH 115-23PRICILLAR VENGESAI and THE STATE2023Download
HH 116-23CHIPO MUWANI Versus OBERT MUGUMWA And LOVEMORE CHIKONYORA And THE CITY OF HARARE2023Download
HH 117-23MARY MADZIMA and MICAH SIYAPI MADZIMA versus MILIVIC HOUSING TRUST AND ALL THOSE OCCUPYING THE REMAINDER OF STAND 219 STRATHAVEN TOWNSHIP, HARARE THROUGH IT and MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND PUBLIC WORKS N.O.2023Download
HH 118-23PENELOPE DOUGLAS STONE and RICHARD HAROLD STUART BEATTIE t/a Stone/Beattie Studio Partnership versus CENTRAL AFRICA BUILDING SOCIETY and RESERVE BANK OF ZIMBABWE and MINISTER OF FINANCE & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT2023Download
HH 119-23LOVERIDGE TONDERAI DZIMWASHA and PANGANAI MUNEMO and ZIVAI MANGWANDA and DESIRE TSAURAI KUPARA and ANESU DEFINITELY GAVAZA and NICHOLAS MURASIRI and GESELDA FADZAI KATEMA and TAFIRENYIKA MARIGA and TAPIWA MAFADZE versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 120-23AMALEM INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD T/A FULL TASK PROJECT MANAGERS versus TAPIWA MABHIZA and LOADSHED CHIDA and CHARLES KANDIRA and JUSTICE MUREHWA and OBERT MUREHWA and PATRICIA MADAVANA and ZIMBABWE REPUBLIC POLICE2022Download
HH 134-23PLAXEDES MASIYA versus WELLINGTON MANGWANYA and JOHN MARANGE and MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT and PUBLIC WORKS AND NATIONAL HOUSING2023Download
HH 135-23EMMANUEL MUSHATA and THE STATE2023Download
HH 136-23KUDAKWASHE ZHANGARE versus AGSON MAFUTA CHIOZA and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2023Download
HH 137-23UNITIME INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus ASSETFIN (PRIVATE) LIMITED and ONIYAS GUMBO and RUTH RUNYARARO GUMBO and WADZANAYI BERNICE CHIRIMA and LAZARUS TAKAWIRA CHIWESHE and SIKANGEZILE CHIWESHE and GUTU & CHIKOWERO LEGAL PRACTICE and THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2023Download
HH 138-23GREATER SPITZKOP RESIDENTS’ ASSOCIATION versus VEVHU RESOURCES (PVT) LTD and THE MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND PUBLIC WORKS AND NATIONAL HOUSING and ZVIMBA RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL and NIFS INVESTMENTS PVT LTD and VALLEYSET PROPERTIES and DIVINE HOMES (PVT) LTD and VEVHU MARKETING INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH 139-23JOHN MUVIRIMI versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 140-23CHIDO JUBILEE MAKAZHU versus ALICE HILDA MIDZI and FREDDIE CHIMBARI and THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT2023Download
HH 141-23TENDAI MASHAMHANDA versus BARIADIE INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and LAXTON TENDAI BITI and MACDUFF MADENGA N.O and ELLIOT ROGERS and THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS N.O.2023Download
HH 142-23OFER SIVAN versus GILAD SHABTAI and MUNYARADZI GONYORA and THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT N.O. and ALEXIOUS DERA N.O.2023Download
HH 143-23TOWNSEND ENTERPRISES (PVT) LTD And SINOHYDRO ZIMBABWE (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH 144-23ABRAHAM MBAMBE and ARTWELL MBAMBE versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 145-23AMOS MUDEFI and EMMANUEL CHITENDERU and KENNETH CHITENDERU versus MS CHIBANDA N.O and THE PROSECUTOR GENERAL2023Download
HH 146-23CHANDRA MOHAN GOYEL versus MYRAMMAR FARMING (PVT) LTD T/A COTTZIM and VIRENDA RANCHORD and MANOJKUMAR JAVAN and JAYPRUKASH PATEL and VINODKUMAR RAMA and SERISHE PURSHOTAM RACHORD and GLOW ORD INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH 147-23TAKUNDA CHIVENDE versus THE STATE2022Download
HH 148-23ZIMBABWE PETROLEUM AND ALLIED WORKERS UNION Versus NATIONAL EMPLOYMENT COUNCIL FOR ZIMBABWE ENERGY INDUSTRY And ZIMBABWE ENERGY WORKERS UNION And NATIONAL ENERGY WORKERS UNION OF ZIMBABWE And ENERGY SECTOR WORKERS UNION2023Download
HH 149-23BEVERLEY MAPURANGA And CHARLES TAWONA Versus CARSON AND CARSON REAL ESTATE (PVT) LTD And NGONI MAWUNGA And RICHARD KUNDAI CHIRIPAMBERI2023Download
HH 150-23LITHOTEC (PVT) LTD t/a Frame Work Media versus ENGEN PETROLEUM ZIMBABWE (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH 151-23WONDER MUKWAIRA versus MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, FISHERIES, WATER AND RURAL RESETTLEMENT2023Download
HH 152-23DUNCAN HUGH COCKSEDGE versus CENTRAL AFRICAN BUILDING SOCIETY and THE RESERVE BANK OF ZIMBABWE and THE MINISTER OF FINANCE AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT2023Download
HH 153-23WALTER MAREVANHEMA Versus ABERFOYLE FARMING (PRIVATE) LIMITED and INARD PROPERTIES and ZVIMBA RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2023Download
HH 154-23BRANDON BOWEN and MARANGE RESOURCES (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
HH 155-23MSONZA SAVANHU And HAMUNAKWADI & NYANDORO LEGAL PRACTICE2023Download
HH 156-23PARKS AND WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY and SHEARWATER ADVENTURES (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
HH157-23ALICE MAGODORA versus P.M. KAMWANDA, MAGISTRATE N.O HARARE MAGISTRATE COURT and THE STATE2023Download
HH 158-23JULIAN F BOWL and OLIVER J BOWL versus KANGAUSARU INVESTMENT (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
HH 159-23DANIEL ALEXANDER HARTMAN N.O. versus THE MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, WATER, CLIMATE AND RURAL RESETTLEMENT and FLORENCE ZIYAMBI and CHIEF REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2023Download
HH 160-23CRISPEN CHARUMBIRA versus NGONI NDUNA N.O. and THE STATE2023Download
HH 161-23CHENGETEDZAI DEPOSITORY COMPANY LIMITED Versus SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION OF ZIMBABWE And ZIMBABWE STOCK EXCHANGE LIMITED And MINISTER OF FINANCE AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT2023Download
HH 162-23NOEL MARIMO versus MRS F MTOMBENI N.O and THE STATE2022Download
HH 163-23REGGIE MUTSINDIRI versus MOREBLESSING TAWODZERA (N.O) and IDAH MANDIZVIDZA and MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT NO and MINISTER OF JUSTICE LEGAL AND PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS2023Download
HH 164-23MAZVITA SPIWE JEAN SIMANGO versus ALEX HWENGWERE2023Download
HH 165-23SHINGIRAI USHEWOKUNZE versus GEORGE LENTAIGNE INGRAN LOCK N.O. and EASTLEA HOSPITAL (PRIVATE) LIMITED and MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT ZIMBABWE N.O. and THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS N.O2023Download
HH 166-23WILMORE MADZINGIRA Versus PROVINCIAL MAGISTRATE I. MHENE N.O And FARAI CHIMOMBE2023Download
HH 168-23APOSTOLIC FAITH MISSION IN ZIMBABWE versus APOSTOLIC FAITH MISSION OF ZIMBABWE and SOLOMON TOGARA and PAUL HWERU and FARAI MANYANYE2022Download
HH 169-23EDWARD RUZIYE versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 171-23LEROY GOLIATH and SIMBARASHE CHAITEZVI and LARRY MAKAHAMADZE and ERIC MAPONGA and CLEVER GWATIRISA versus ELEGIA GANDIWA and MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, PUBLIC WORKS & NATIONAL HOUSING N.0 and CITY OF HARARE2023Download
HH172-23THE STATE versus GIFT NDARADZI2023Download
HH-112-23PHILLIP CHAMUNORWA NDENGU Versus V.P. GUWURIRO N.O And THE STATE2023Download
HH-111-23TIMOTHY KAMBUDZI and THE STATE2022Download
HH-110-23ZIMBABWE COURT OWNERS ASSOCIATION Versus DEMEKECH SEYOUM And LULSEGED BELAINEH ALEMU And SHETAYE ENTERPRISES (PVT) LTD And SHETAYE ENTERPRISES (PVT) LTD And INDRA INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD And RICHARD MATEWA And CITY OF HARARE And THE SURVEYOR GENERAL HARARE, N.O And THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS HARARE, N.O2023Download
HH-108-23REGGIE FRANCIS SARUCHERA 1 (In his capacity as the final judicial manager of IRAMZIM TEXTILES P/L & TRAVAN BLANKENTS P/L) versus VALLECO INVESTMENTS P/L and MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT2023Download
HH-106-23KUDAKWASHE LINUS NKOMO versus EMMACULATE NHUNDU and ALBERT CHITAUNHIKE N.O and REGISTRAR OF MARRIAGES and CHAMUNORWA SHUMBA and THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT and THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2023Download
HH-105-23TAPERA CHIZANGA versus THE STATE2023Download
HH-104-23BATSIRAI MAPISA And TAVONA MUBVONGODZI And MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT PUBLIC WORKS AND NATIONAL HOUSING N.O2023Download
HH-102-23THE STATE Versus BLESSING MANYENGAVANA2023Download
HH-96-23ZILBEX INVESTMENTS Versus CBZ Bank2022Download
HH-89-23DOUGLAS MAMVURA versus TENDAYI BERNADETTE HLUPO And CREDIT INSURANCE ZIMBABWE LIMITED2023Download
HH-83-23SERGEANT BOTORO 056068 Versus THE COMMISSIONER GENERAL OF POLICE And THE POLICE SERVICE COMMISSION And SUPERINTENDENT NYONI (The trial officer)2023Download
HH-78-23RAJENDRAKUMAR JOGI Versus BULCHIMEX GMBH IMPORT EXPORT And CHEMIKALEN und PRODUCKTE And REGISTRAR OF DEEDS And SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE N.O.2023Download
HH-77-23BRIAN RODNEY BROM Versus VERDURE INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and ICENTA INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED and DAVID CAPSOPOLOUS2023Download
HH-76-23SAFE DRIVE MOTORS (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus CITY OF HARARE and THE DEPUTY SHERIFF FOR ZIMBABWE and TENDAI MACGERALD MADZIWANYIKA2023Download
HH-75-23CONNECT MICROFINANCE ZAMBIA LIMITED Versus ELISHA TSINDIKIDZO2023Download
HH-74-23RHODA MAWADZE VERSUS CHIEF SUPREINTENDENT TAWANDA CHIMIKA AND THE COMMISSIONER GENERAL ZIMBABWE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AND THE MINISTER OF HOME AFFAIRS2023Download
HH-03-23TEVIOT TRUST (PVT) LTD versus KASEPLAN GRAND INDUSTRIES (PVT) LTD2023Download
HH 174-23EDDIE PFUGARI (PVT) LTD and EDWARD NYANYIWA (JNR) versus KNOWE RESIDENTS AND RATE PAYERS ASSOCIATION and RURAMAYI DAVY TUKWE and NORTON TOWN COUNCIL2023Download
HH 175-23JOHN NYAKAMHA versus LOBELS BREAD (PRIVATE LIMITED)2023Download
HH 176-23JOB SIKHALA versus MAREHWANAZVO GOFA N.O. and THE NATIONAL PROSECUTING AUTHORITY and THE PROSECUTOR GENERAL2023Download
HH 177-23LOVEMORE WARURAMA versus MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT PUBLIC WORKS AND NATIONAL HOUSING N.O. and MUTARE CITY COUNCIL and LOCAL GOVERNMENT BOARD2023Download
HH 178-23THE STATE versus YEUKAI GRAHAM MUTERO2023Download
HH 179-23MISHECK MUKARATI and LOVEMORE MUKARATI versus MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT N.O and NOREEN CHIKAKA N.O and CHITUNGWIZA MUNICIPALITY and ANDERSON REMUYANGA and LYDIA CHIKAKA2023Download
HH 180-23TAURAI BIKAUSI versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 181-23ALICE MAGODORA versus BLESSING MOSES NDUNA2023Download
HH 182-23GLADYS SVOSVE versus KHALED KASSIM JOOSAB and JUSTICE N T MTSHIYA2023Download
HH 185-23LLOYD MACHACHA versus PRECIOUS MHLANGA2023Download
HH 186-231) HC 904/22 THE SHERIFF FOR ZIMBABWE And WILTON AND MAKS (PVT) LTD Versus EARLBAT INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD T/A GIDZA CREDIT 2) HC 1080/22 THE SHERIFF FOR ZIMBABWE And WELLINGTON MAKONESE Versus EARLBAT INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD T/A GIDZA CREDIT 3) HC 1081/22 THE SHERIFF FOR ZIMBABWE And FRANCIS BHUNU Versus EARLBAT INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD T/A GIDZA CREDIT 4) HC 1082/22 THE SHERIFF FOR ZIMBABWE And PETER KAPIRINGISHE Versus EARLBAT INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD (JUDGMENT CREDITOR) T/A GIDZA CREDIT 5) HC 1083/22 THE SHERIFF FOR ZIMBABWE And JON`S ENGINEERING (PVT) LTD Versus EARLBAT INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD T/A GIDZA CREDIT2023Download
HH 187-23MORGAN PARADZA versus MASHONALAND TOBACCO COMPANY2023Download
HH 188-23Case 1 KASOMA TRUST and MARSZIM TRUST and LEADERSHIP INVESTMENT (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus HAYLMA TRUST and KENNIAS SIBANDA and ANTHONY CHIHIYA and BILTRANS SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED Case 2 AUTO SEAL TRUST HC 1270/21 and HAYLMA TRUST and KENNIAS SIBANDA and ANTHONY CHIHIYA and JANITA RAMA and RASHI D’ ALMEIDA and AUTO SEAL ZIMBABWE (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
HH 189-23NARVICK NHOWA versus THE STATE2023Download
HH190-23ELVIS MUTAMBARA and TAKASIYIWA NHENDO versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 192-23THE STATE and EMELDA MARAZANI2023Download
HH194-23ADLECRAFT INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus ZIMBABWE CONSOLIDATED DIAMOND COMPANY (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
SC-18-23UNKI MINES (PRIVATE) LIMITED v DOHNE CONSTRUCTION (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
SC-17-23RYDALE RIDGE PARK (PRIVATE) LIMITED v RUTH MURIDZO N.O.2023Download
SC-16-23ZIMBABWE PLATINUM MINES (PRIVATE) LIMITED v ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY2023Download
SC-15-23OSWALD TAGWIREI t/a TAGWIREI TRANSPORT v TRIANGLE ESTATE (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
HMT-1-23THE STATE versus NDARAMO MUTERO and JULIUS MUTERO and CHARLES MUTERO2023Download
HMT-6-23FORTUNATE MUTINGWENDE versus ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY2023Download
HMT-5-23MICHELLE MAENZANISE vs ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY2023Download
HMT-4-23AK LOGSTICS SOCIADADE UNIPESSOAL LDA versus ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY2023Download
HMT-3-23ALLIED TIMBERS LIMITED versus ESQ XAVIER CHIPATO and GIFT MASIYA and VERNON MASEKETE and OFFICER IN CHARGE: ZRP CASHEL2023Download
HMT-2-23MATHIAS MAKUNDE versus BRIDGET MAKUNDE2023Download
HB-14-23PARKVIEW WEIZMAN SPORTS CLUB Versus PETER DUBE2023Download
HB-15-23BLESSING KHUMALO Versus JCR HOLDINS EQUIPMENT (PVT) LTD2023Download
HB-16-23GUTA RA MWARI Versus GUTA RA MWARI CONGREGATION2023Download
HB-17-23JONKERSHOEK TRADING (PVT) LTD Versus NTOBIZODWA GASTINA MPOFU2023Download
HB-18-23JONATHAN DUBE Versus SIYAPHUMELELA COLLECTIVE FARMING CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED And DEPUTY SHERIFF, GWANDA2023Download
HB-19-23THE STATE Versus WILLIAM SIWELA2023Download
HB-20-23MPHELISI NGWENYA Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB-21-23THE STATE Versus SHADRECK MUTOMBENI2022Download
HB-24-23MISHECK MSIMANGA Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB-25-23ARCHFORD MUSEKIWA Versus NDUMO MASUKU And NATIONAL PROSECUTING AUTHORITY2023Download
HB-26-23THE STATE Versus EDMORE NCUBE2023Download
HB-27-23THE STATE Versus FRANK FADZI2023Download
HB-28-23THE STATE Versus JAISON DZINGIRA2023Download
HB-29-23THE STATE Versus MARIA RUWIZHI2023Download
HB-22-23LOVENESS MOYO Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB-23-23BELLA ZIBOWA And BLESSING ZIBOWA Versus ISAIAH SHONHIWA And WILLING SHOKO And TERRENCE KENNY And SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT N.O. And REGISTRAR OF DEEDS N.O.2023Download
HB-32-23LANGELIHLE MSIPHA Versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 121/23ROY JAISON MARISA and HILARY MARISA and HENRY MARISA and MUSAFARA MARISA and STEVEN MARISA versus ALEX MARISA and AUXILIA MARISA and MEMORY MARISA and MIRIRAI MARISA and JENNIFER MUZANENHAMO2022Download
HH 122/23SHERPHERD CHIMUTANDA versus EDWARD BUWU and FANI LESLEY BUWU2023Download
HH 123/23ZIMBABWE POWER COMPANY (PVT) LTD versus SEBASTIAN MAGODO and THE PERMANENT SECRETARY MINISTRY OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT MAZAI MOYO. N.O. and THE MINISTER OF MINES AND DEVELOPMENT and THE PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR MIDLANDS PROVINCE N.O.2023Download
HH 124/23ALEXIOUS JACHA MUPFUTI versus MOLEEN MAKIYI and JAMES TEACHER KAMANGA t/a Jimmole Mining Syndicate and MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT N.O.2023Download
HH 125/23PLACIDE MASENGESHO versus MINISTER OF PUBLIC SERVICE, LABOUR AND SOCIAL WELFARE2023Download
HH 126/23THE STATE versus TAKUDZWA TIMOTHY HAZVIRAMBWI2023Download
HH 127/23AUXILLIA MUNGWAIRA versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 128/23ADMIRE KAFURURA and THE STATE2023Download
HH 129/23TINASHE MBATHA and TINOTENDA CHIMINYA and JEREMIAH CHENJERAI versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 131/23TAWANDA MATANHIRE versus THE STATE2022Download
HH 132/23LUCKY MHUNGU versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 133/23TIAN ZE TOBACCO COMPANY (PVT) LTD and SIMBARASHE CHIHWAI2023Download
SC 12/23DON CHABVAMUPERU v OLD MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
SC 14/23THE PINNACLE PROPERTY HOLDINGS (PRIVATE) LIMITED v (1) THE MUNICIPALITY OF REDCLIFF (2) THE MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT PUBLIC WORKS AND NATIONAL HOUSING2023Download
HB 12/23THE STATE Versus THABANI MOYO2023Download
HB 11/23NQOBANI MASUKU Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB 10/23NSUTHU DUBE And SAMSON SIBANDA And OSCAR VUNDLA Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB 09/23THE STATE Versus VINCENT DUBE2023Download
HB 08/23THE STATE Versus LISANI MARCELLUS NLEYA2023Download
HB 07/23MLAUZI SYNDICATE Versus THE MINING COMMISSIONER N.O. And THE MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT N.O. And BILBOES HOLDINGS (PVT) LTD2023Download
HB 06/23TILTON MOYO Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB 05/23VENGAYI NYENYA Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB 04/23STEPHEN NDLOVU Versus THE STATE2023Download
HB 3/23LUKE DUBE Versus THE SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE N.O. And EXMIN SYNDICATE And THE PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR MATABELELAND SOUTH N.O. And THE OFFICER IN CHARGE ZIMBABWE REPUBLIC POLICE FILABUSI N.O. And THE OFFICER COMMANDING ZIMBABWE REPUBLIC POLICE, MATABELELAND SOUTH N.O. And REGISTRAR OF THE HIGH COURT2023Download
HB2/23ESOR ZIMBABWE (PRIVATE) LIMITED Versus STANFORD K. SAKUPWANYA And N. MASUKU N.O. And THE MESSENGER OF COURT, HARARE N.O.2023Download
HB 1/23TAWANDA MUSAKANDA Versus LOVEMORE WADZVANYA And BENJAMIN CHIKOWERO (In his capacity as executor of the Estate Late Anna Musakanda DR 2785/16) And MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT2023Download
HB 13/23THE STATE Versus CLIFFORD SIBANGUMUZI PHIRI2023Download
HH 101/23THE STATE versus MUNYARADZI MAWADZE2023Download
HH 100/23GESHEMU MLAUZI and SHADRECK MUSIWARWO and BLESSING CHISAMBA and RONNIE GURUDZA versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 99/23THE STATE versus AUGUSTINE CHISWANDA2023Download
HH 98/23KABAMBA KIBUKILE versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 95/23GILAD SHABTAI and MUNYARADZI GONYORA versus OFER SIVAN and ADLECRAFT INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD and REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES and SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT, ZIMBABWE2023Download
HH 94/23ANESU GRACIOUS CHIDUZA versus THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT and NYIKA ZAMBE N.O (In his capacity as executor of the Estate Late Sherperd Gwasira DR 1429/20)2023Download
HH 93/23CITY OF HARARE versus CHENGETA LAW CHAMBERS and TAFARA INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CONSORTIUM2023Download
HH 92/23STUMBEL BLOC ZIMBABWE (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus MTHABISI NCUBE and THE SHERIFF OF ZIMBABWE N.O2023Download
HH 91/23SANDRA NGWENDE versus COMPETITION AND TARIFF COMMISSION2023Download
HH 90/23DAIRIBORD ZIMBABWE (PVT) LTD Versus KENNY CHIVANDIRE T/A CHIVANDIRE DAIRY2023Download
HH 88/23MADOKERO SERVICE STATION versus NOBLE MUROMBA2023Download
HH 87/23INTERFREST INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD and ISHMAEL MATAFI versus ZB BANK LIMITED2023Download
HH 86/23COMMUNICATIONS AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES PENSION FUND versus NETONE CELLULAR (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
HH 85/23STOODBLAZE ENTERPRISES PVT (LTD) versus CITY OF HARARE and DIRECTOR HOUSING & COMMUNITY SERVICES (CITY OF HARARE)2023Download
HH 84/23STATE versus JOSEPH CHOGUGUDZA2023Download
HH 82/23CASE NO. HC6525/22 1. THE SHERIFF FOR ZIMBABWE and CHANDAKAFIRA KONDE and HILARIOUS TERERAI and JETINA TERERAI CASE NO. HC6526/22 2. THE SHERIFF FOR ZIMBABWE and MARY MAKWARIMBA and HILARIOUS TERERAI and JETINA TERERAI CASE NO. HC 6527/22 3. THE SHERIFF FOR ZIMBABWE and ABENA LETISIA CHASOWA and HILARIOUS TERERAI and JETINA TERERAI2023Download
HH 81/23ELNOUR UNITED ENGINEERING GROUP (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus MINISTER OF INDUSTRY AND COMMERCE N.O. and COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL RENT BOARD HARARE N.O. and ATTORNEY GENERAL N.O.2023Download
HH 80/23METHODIST CHURCH IN ZIMBABWE versus DAVID KUIMBA and MICAH MABIKA and TOGETHER AS ONE HOUSING CO-OPERATIVE and CITY OF HARARE and SHERIFF FOR ZIMBABWE2023Download
HH 79/23MISTOPHER KHAN versus CHANAKIRA MASUKU and THE MINING COMMISSIONER-MIDLANDS (NO) and MINISTER OF MINES & MINING DEVELOPMENT (NO) and THE COMMISSIONER GENERAL OF ZIMBABWE REPUBLIC POLICE (NO) and FIDELITY PRINTERS (PRIVATE) LIMITED2023Download
SC 13/23ERICA FUNGAI NDEWERE v (1) THE PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF ZIMBABWE (2) SIMBI VEKE MUBAKO (3) CHARLES WARARA (4) YVONNE MASVORA2023Download
CCZ 10/22FRANCIS BERE v (1) JUDICIAL SERVICE COMMISSION (2) SIMBI VEKE MUBAKO (3) REKAYI MAPOSA (4) TAKAWIRA NZOMBE (5) VIRGINIA MABHIZA (6) THE PRESIDENT OF ZIMBABWE (7) MINISTER OF JUSTICE LEGAL AND PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS2022Download
CCZ 7/22BERNARD SHEUNESU SIBANGANI v BINDURA UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY2022Download
CCZ 6/22ZIMBABWE HUMAN RIGHTS ASSOCIATION v [1] PARLIAMENT OF ZIMBABWE [2] PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF ZIMBABWE [3] MINISTER OF JUSTICE LEGAL AND PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS [4] ATTORNEY-GENERAL2022Download
CCZ 1/22LIZIWE MUSEREDZA AND 303 OTHERS (LISTED) v (1) MINISTER OF AGRICULTURE, LANDS, WATER AND RURAL RESETTLEMENT (2) MAPARAHWE PROPERTIES (PRIVATE) LIMITED (3) KINGSDALE HOUSING COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED (4) EXECUTOR, ESTATE OF LATE PIETER NICHOLAS NEL (5) HARDWORK CHIMINYA (6) GIVEMORE DUBE (7) PRETTY KURERA (8) SPIWE MATAMBO (9) EXECUTOR, ESTATE OF LATE SIBANGANI KOKERA (10) ATTORNEY GENERAL OF ZIMBABWE (11) REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2022Download
HB 271/22SHUPANI NDLOVU Versus THE STATE2022Download
HB 270/22CANDY MOYO And BUSANI NDLOVU And PRINCE MOYO Versus THE STATE2022Download
HB 269/22OMEGA MPOFU And JOB KADENGU Versus ASHTON MUSUNGA N.O (In his capacity as the Testamentary Executor Of Estate Late Tapfumaneyi Joshua Kadengu DR 2100/19) And VIMBAI CHITUKU And THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE2022Download
HB 268/22LIKHWA NDLOVU (N.O) (In his capacity as Executor Dative In E/L Edias Ndlovu DRB 38/21) Versus THULANI NDLOVU And NOMANDLA MKHWANANZI And CITY OF BULAWAYO And MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT (N.O)2022Download
HB 267/22THE STATE Versus VUSUMUZI CHRISTOPHER JUNIOR NCUBE2022Download
HB 266/22BISHOP MWEMBE Versus THE STATE2022Download
HB 265/221. CITY OF BULAWAYO HC 860/17 Versus MONTAQUE PETER STOLS And MAXWELL SIBANDA 2. CITY OF BULAWAYO HC 861/17 Versus WALLACE TIMCOE And MICHAEL TIMCOE And CECIL TIMKOE And KENNETH LUCKY JACKSON And MAXWELL SIBANDA 3. BULAWAYO CITY COUNCIL HC 862/17 Versus LOUISE MILLER And MAXWELL SIBANDA2022Download
HB 264/22RONNAH MAFURIRANO Versus CBZ BANK LIMITED2022Download
HB 263/22VUSUMUZI MOYO Versus THE STATE2022Download
HB 262/22THE STATE Versus WISDOM MPILWENHLE NDLOVU2022Download
HB 261/22CILIA CHIFIKA (Duly represented by Sithembiso Chifika) Versus ESTON DUBE And BULAWAYO CITY COUNCIL2022Download
HB 260/22SAYMORE CHINYOWA Versus NORSIB NDLOVU And NKOSIYETHU NDLOVU2022Download
259/22ELPHAS MAVUNE MAPHISA Versus JOHN POCOCK AND COMPANY (PVT) LTD2022Download
HB 258/22JANE HOVE versus BEREA MINING SYNDICATE And CLIFTON 8 MINE and MO3 MINING SYNDICATE and OFFICER IN CHARGE MINERALS FLORA AND FAUNA UNIT – ZIMBABWE and THE PROVINCIAL MINING DIRECTOR (MIDLANDS) PROVINCE and M J MUNODAWAFA2022Download
HB 257/22NICHOLAS CHINDIRO Versus ANDREW MOYO And DENNIS MUKUMBA2022Download
HB 256/22SMM HOLDINGS (PVT) LTD (Under the Administrator) Versus LUKE MASOMERE2022Download
HB 254/22BUCHWA IRON ORE MINING COMPANY (PVT) LTD Versus THE SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT, GWERU And OPTIMAX MINING RESOURCES (PVT) LIMITED2022Download
HB 253/22BELCONIA SIBANDA And STEVE STUBBS MULEYA Versus THE STATE2022Download
HB 255/22AMEN NDEBELE Versus THE STATE2022Download
HB 251/22EDWIN CHIRINGA Versus THE STATE2022Download
HB 250/22ELVIS MASVUSVU And DONOVAN TATENDA MUKWASHU And ISAAC HARUKWANI And LOVEMORE TAPURA And ADMIRE TAPURA And AMON MAZHAWIDZA Versus THE STATE2022Download
HB 249/22SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT Versus ELIZABETH READ And WINDWARD CAPITAL (PRIVATE) LIMITED2022Download
HB 248/22IPHITHULE MILISWA MATHIYA Versus THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT And LOMANGWE NDIWENI And ANDERSON EXECUTOR & TRUST (PVT) LTD And JULIAN NCUBE N.O.2022Download
HB 246/22MENDELSON MOYO And STENFORD VUNDLA And LOWANI NYONI And JETHRO TSHABALALA And TONGAI NCUBE And SABELO KHOZA And JONAH NYATHI And SIMUDZA MULEYA And COSMAS MPOTE And ROBERT SIBANDA And GEDION MUMPANDE And EMMACULATE MHLANGA And VUKANI MASEKO And JIME RIVAL And SHEILA RUDZUNA And NTOMBIZAMI NCUBE And NGQABUTHO MOYO And BRIAN NYAMANDE And MOSES DARLINGTON SIBANDA And SHERINAH SIBANDA And MLONDI MLOTSHWA And BHEKISIPHO DUBE And LAZAROUS MUDENDA And NATHAN SEITH NGWENYA Versus MINISTER OF PUBLIC SERVICE, LABOUR AND SOCIAL WELFARE, N.O.2022Download
HB 245/22KUDAKWASHE MUKUVARI Versus THE STATE2022Download
HB 244/12THE STATE Versus EDIOUS NDLOVU2022Download
HB 243/22The accused, a 17 year old boy appeared before a magistrate at Mphoengs charged with contravening section 70 of the Criminal Law (Codification and Reform) Act Chapter 09:23 in that during the period extending from January 2021 to September 2021 and at Makuzeze Village, Brian Tshuma unlawfully had extra-marital sexual intercourse several times with Divinity Ncube, a female juvenile aged 14 years2022Download
HB 242/22EMMAH SIBANDA Versus R. ANTONIO N.O And WILFRED MAFUKA N.O And NOEL DUBE N.O And ABIGIRL NDLOVU And THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT N.O2022Download
HB 240/22THE STATE Versus TAPELO NDLOVU2022Download
HB 238/22THE STATE Versus ROBSON DZIWAPASI2022Download
HB 272/22ANTONY MOYO Versus THE STATE2022Download
HB 273/22RABSON CHATIKOBO Versus THE STATE2023Download
HH 893/22ASTON MERDADO KUSERI versus MUNYARADZI KUSERI and JABULANI KUSERI2022Download
HH 892/22DAVID LEWIS TRUST (PVT) LTD versus MINISTRY OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, WATER, CLIMATE AND RURAL RESETTLEMENT and THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS and THE MINISTER OF HOME AFFAIRS AND CULTURAL HERITAGE and THE COMMISSIONER OF POLICE2022Download
HH 891/22BEATRICE MTETWA and VALERIE INGHAM THORPE versus MINISTER OF JUSTICE, LEGAL AND PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS and THE PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF ZIMBABWE and PARLIAMENT OF ZIMBABWE2022Download
HH 890/22FLORENCE MADAKE versus PAMELA MAKONZA and DARLINGTON NYABINDE2022Download
HH 889/22SIMBARASHE KAMBAMURA versus RACHEL KWASHIRA and MINISTER OF NATIONAL HOUSING AND SOCIAL AMENITIES2022Download
HH 888/22BEAULAH ZUNGUNDE versus MCDONALD TICHAONA RUSIKE2022Download
HH 887/22PRIDE SHONHIWA versus SILVIA MATITO and FAISON MATITO and VENGESAI ENTERPRISES (PVT) LTD and THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS N.O2022Download
HH 886/22NMB BANK LIMITED versus ELISHA TEMBO and LUCKSON RUHONDE2022Download
HH 884/22MORRIS NYAMADZAWO versus ELIZABETH NYAMADZAWO NEE CHIKWIRO2022Download
HH 883/22PILO KAUMA and ESTHER KUFA versus PINKY DAMBUDZO VAMBE and NYASHADZASHE PIAH TAPI2022Download
HH 882/22ONISMO MURUVI FICHANI Versus THE STATE2022Download
HH 881/22GEORGINA DADIRAYI SAVANHU versus HERBERT SYLVESTER MASIYIWA USHEWOKUNZE VI (N.O.) and ESTATE LATE DUNCAN WILLIAM KONA and NOMSA HAZEL NCUBE N.O. and TARUBEREKERA NETSAI MAKHOSAZANA and DHLAMINI TOWNSHIP RESIDENCE ASSOCIATION and THE TRUSTEES FOR THE TIME BEING OF THE and RIVERSIDE ESTATES TRUST and AMBROSE NZEWI and NONOTI PROPERTIES (PRIVATE) LIMITED and BULAWAYO CITY COUNCIL and THE REGISTAR OF DEEDS N.O. (BULAWAYO) and THE SURVEYOR-GENERAL N.O. (BULAWAYO) and THE SHERIFF FOR ZIMBABWE N.O. (BULAWAYO) and THE SHERIFF FOR ZIMBABWE N.O. (HARARE) and THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT N.O. (BULAWAYO)2022Download
HH 880/22PETER MAHATI versus NYASHA NYARENDA2022Download
HH 879/22PAYLOADS (PVT) LTD and ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY2022Download
HH 878/22THE SHERIFF FOR ZIMBABWE versus ROBERT MASOCHA and LAFARGE CEMENT ZIMBABWE LIMITED2022Download
HH 877/22VOEDSEL ENTERPRISES (PVT) LTD and VOEDSELTOBACCO ENTERPRISES (PVT) LTD versus AFC COMMERCIAL BANK and THE MINISTER OF LANDS, AGRICULTURE, FISHERIES, WATER, CLIMATE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT and MINISTER OF JUSTICE, LEGAL AND PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS2022Download
HH 876/22DELATFIN ENGINEERING (PVT) LTD versus POLICE COMMISSIONER GENERAL (G.T. MATANGA) and OFFICER COMMANDING ZRP SUPPORT UNIT COMMISSIONER DUBE and MINISTER OF HOME AFFAIRS AND CULTURAL HERITAGE and MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, PUBLIC WORKS & NATIONAL HOUSING2022Download
HH 875/22JEFFERSON BANDA and CHRISTINE MUPATSI and GILBERT KARIKUIMBA and MICHAEL RUPANGA and JOSEPH TAKAVINGOFA and BRIDGETTE DULANI and MICHAEL GEZI and JACKY HETYA and LANGTON NYEVE and CONRAD MUZVURA versus WALTER TAKANHIKE and MOSES GWAUNZA and KWADZANAYI CHIKAZHE and UPENYU CHITUMBA and ADAM NHAMO and STEMBILE CHIKUMBA and CEPHAS RANGANAI and ALICE MHANGA and AMON MUTENGU and FABION CHIDZUDZU and JOU CHITEURE and JOSEPH RUZANI and JEMIAS CHINDIYA and REJOICE DHAVE and DANIEL PHIRI and ELLIOT HUVADZE and EFFORT MUNYANYI and FORTUNATE TAKAIDZA and MUCHENA CAROLINE and EFIAS CHIHLENGWE and CAROLINE MURIDZERI and JIMMY CHATIMA and NYASHA NCUBE and CUMPAS MATAMBURA and TRYMORE CHIDENDE and MARTIN GWATIDZO and PERPETUAL MASHIRI and SIKHUMBUDZO GUMBI and CECILIA CHIPEMBA and EDSON TIDIGU and SIKHUMBUDZO NDUNA and HERBERT MPOFU and ELIOT BVUNDUKAI and NYASHA KACHIKAWO and CAIN NCUBE and KELVIN CHIDZIKWE and JOEL MURANDA and CHRISTOPHER HAPAMIRE and LESLY MUNYANYI and RAYMOND MUTUNHIRA and LANCELOT SHUMBA and JACOB HOMWE and MAVIS KATURUZA and JONAH MUSHONGA and NKULULEKO TSHUMA and THOKOZANI NCUBE and RICHARD CHIWIRE and COMMERCIAL WORKERS UNION OF ZIMBABWE2022Download
HH 874/22THE RIGHT INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus GILBERT MUPONDA and NYASHA WATYOKA and KUNZE KWAYEDZA ENTERPRISES (PRIVATE) LIMITED and PHILLIPA ANN COUMBIS and THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS and THE REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES AND OTHER BUSINESS ENTITIES2022Download
HH 873/22ROBIN BOUCKAERT versus GARY DUCKWORTH and WILFRIED PABST and GUY WITHAL and GUY STOCKIL and SAVE VALLEY CONSERVANCY and THE TRUSTEES FOR THE TIME BEING OF THE SAVE VALLEY CONSERVANCY TRUST2022Download
HH 872/22KATARINA PHIRI versus MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, PUBLIC WORKS AND NATIONAL HOUSING2022Download
HH 871/22THE STATE versus DENFORD NYAMANDE2022Download
HH 870/22THE STATE versus PROSPER PRINCE ESAU and TICHAONA CHIRUME2022Download
HH 869/22THE STATE versus JONAH CHIRAMBA2022Download
HH 868/22THE STATE versus TATENDA MIGERI and CORNIUS KAMUTUNGO2022Download
HH 867/22FRANK BUYANGA SADIQI versus THE STATE2022Download
HH 865/22MAXWELL MATSVIMBO and GLADYS SIBANDA versus MARTIN NDORO and MERCY NDORO and MESSENGER OF COURT2022Download
HH 864/22THE SHERIFF FOR ZIMBABWE and GOLD BELT ZIMBABWE (PVT) LTD and CBZ BANK LIMITED2022Download
HH 863/22FINWOOD INVESTMENTS (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus TETRAD HOLDINGS LIMITED and TETRAD INVESTMENT BANK LIMITED2022Download
HH 862/22BELOVED DHLAKAMA versus JACARANDA REAL ESTATE (PRIVATE) LIMITED2022Download
HH 861/22THE STATE versus JAMES SILAS2022Download
HH 860/22LUKE DANZVARA and FARAI MUCHENA and PERCY TAKAVARASA and STELLAH MUSHIRI and NYARADZO MGODI and PATIENCE MANENE and GETRUDE DAKA and WALTER MUDZINGWA and ANDREW DAKA and SARUDZAI DANZVARA versus CITY OF HARARE and ZIMBABWE ASSEMBLIES OF GOD2022Download
HH 859/22AIRCRAFTSMAN BERNARD CHAMBE versus THE COMMANDER OF THE AIRFORCE OF ZIMBABWE and THE BOARD OF INQUIRY (SUITABILITY)2022Download
HH 858/22RENEE JUANITA HITEN versus STEVEN BARRY N.O and THE MASTER OF HIGH COURT and THE SHERIFF OF HIGH COURT and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2022Download
HH 857/22PHILIP READY versus BYRON READY2022Download
HH 856/22THOMAS WILLIAM BARON versus THERESA BARON and GILBERT BARON2022Download
HH 855/22ISHUMAEL CHAURURA versus CITY OF HARARE and MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, PUBLIC WORKS AND NATIONAL HOUSING N.O2022Download
HH 854/22OLIVER MASOMERA N.O Versus BEVERLY EAST PROPERTIES (PRIVATE) LIMITED And KAROI PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITED And BRIAN J RHODES PRIVATE LIMITED And THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT And THE REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES2022Download
HH 853/22BRENAN DE BRUYN versus BRAINCHILD PROPERTIES (PVT) LTD and MARTSMART PVT LTD2022Download
HH 852/22THE STATE versus JACOB MAUNDE and LEORNARD JAMBWA2023Download
HH 851/22MERYSTAKE (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY2022Download
HH 850/22THE STATE versus KUDAKWASHE JASINA and MUNYARADZI DANFORD SANYIKA2022Download
HH 849/22THE STATE versus JOHN SCENARA2022Download
HH 847/22EAST RIVER INVESTMENTS (Pvt) LTD and BISHOP JECHE versus HOSEAH MUJAYA N.O and THE STATE2022Download
HH 846/22PETRONELLA KAGONYE versus THE STATE2022Download
HH 845/22ZIMBABWE PLATINUM MINES (PVT) LTD versus ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY and COMMISSIONER OF ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY2022Download
HH 844/22BRIGHTLAND FARMING (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus REDAN PETROLEUM (PVT) LTD and BEVERLEY CULVERWELL2022Download
HH 843/22TOBACCO INDUSTRY AND MARKETING BOARD and SAVIOR MUVIRIMI2022Download
HH 842/22GEORGE KATSIMBERIS and COOLFITCH INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD versus KENNETH RAYDON SHARPE and KENNETH RAYDON SHARPE N.O. in his capacity as trustee of: THE KILIMANJARO TRUST THE PORCUPINE TRUST THE HAMSTER TRUST and CASTLETHORPE INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD and POKUGARA ECOFRIENDLY ESTATE (PVT) LTD and POKUGARA PROPERTIES (PVT) LTD and THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS2022Download
HH 841/22CHRISETTA CHINGOSHO versus JULIET MUSARIRI2022Download
HH 840/22ZANELE MUCHENJE and TAFARA MUCHENJE versus MINISTER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND PUBLIC WORKS N.O and ARUSOME PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT (PVT) LTD and TANYARADZWA SHARON BWANYA and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS N.O and MUNYARADZI BWANYA2022Download
HH 839/22VENGAI VHARE versus THE STATE2022Download
HH 838/22ROBERT GABRIEL KABISIRA versus THE STATE2022Download
HH 837/22MIRACLES OF HEAVEN HOUSING COOPERATIVE and ELLIOT PIKI versus WILLIAM DANGARANGA and NGWARAI MUTASA and COLLEN GUMBATO and BENNY NZONGA and SHELTER KADZVEDE and ABBA CHIDAGOMO and GODFREY CHIDZAMBWA (And all those claiming occupation through Respondents)2022Download
HH 836/22THE STATE and RIFIAS MANDIKO2022Download
HH 835/22RUTENDO HOUSING CO-OPERATIVE versus AARON KUMANJA and KUDZAI KUMANJA and DENNIS RUKAWO and WILBERT RUKAWO and SHARON RUKAWO and VICTOR RUKAWO and BAZEL RUKAWO and PATIENCE RUKAWO and THE EXECUTOR OF THE ESTATE LATE FELIX RUKAWO N.O. and MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS N.O.2022Download
HH 834/22HC 1229/22 HARRISON HOLDINGS (PVT) LTD Versus MUNAKIRI LEAF TOBACCO (PVT) LTD And SIMBARASHE MUNAKIRI HC 1566/22 MUNAKIRI LEAF TOBACCO (PVT) LTD And SIMBARASHE MUNAKIRI Versus HARRISON HOLDINGS (PVT) LTD HC 2995/22 HARRISON HOLDINGS (PVT) LTD Versus MUNAKIRI LEAF TOBACCO (PVT) LTD and SIMBARASHE MUNAKIRI2022Download
HH 833/22NOBERT MADZIMA versus THE STATE2022Download
HH 832/22HILMAX ENGINEERING (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY2022Download
HH 831/22PETER SIGAUKE and ENOCK MUKWEKWE and THE STATE2022Download
HH 830/22ZUWA DAMSON versus LOVEMORE DZIPANGE and ELINAH DZIPANGE2022Download
HH 829/22ZIMBABWE NATIONAL ROAD ADMINISTRATION versus GIVEMORE TENDAI KUFA2022Download
HH 828/22VICTORIA MAHANDA (nee Samukange) (In her capacity as the executrix dative of the Estate of the late Webster Samukange) versus OBEY ZIMBODZA N.O and PAMELA MKHONTWANA And EVERTON MUTSINZE and BARBARA MUTSINZE and THE MASTER OF HIGH COURT N.O and THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS N.O2022Download
HH827/22KENNEDY TAKURA MUJOKORO versus VIMBAINASHE CHIKWATURE2022Download
HH 826/22SAKUNDA HOLDINGS (PVT) LTD versus MUTARE TOYOTA and CHARLES NHAMO NYAMBUYA2022Download
HH 825/22NARRU (PRIVATE) LIMITED versus GOLD RENK ENTERPRISES (PRIVATE) LIMITED and SALIM SULEMAN DESAI and THE FAMILY BUSINESS ENTERPRISE (PRIVATE) LIMITED and LAWS ORGANISATION (PRIVATE) LTD and REGISTRAR OF DEEDS N.O2022Download
HH 824/22PROSPER MACHEKERA versus MILMATH SECURITY (PRIVATE) LIMITED. and THE MINING COMMISSIONER, MASHONALAND EAST DISTRICT N.O and MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT N.O and SECRETARY OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT N.O and THE CHIEF MINING COMMISSIONER N.O2022Download
HH 823/22EARTHROW INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD versus MINISTER OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT N.O and SECRETARY OF MINES AND MINING DEVELOPMENT N.O and TENDAI KASHIRI N.O and PAHASHA SOMALIA MINING SYNDICATE and THE CHIEF MINING COMMISSIONER N.O2022Download
HH 822/22CHRIS KADUNGURE versus JUNAID PERVAIZ HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE MUSITHU J HARARE, 20 & 21 October & 16 November 20222022Download
HH 821/22THE STATE versus FUNGAI CHIWAYA2022Download
HH 820/22ZIMBABWE REVENUE AUTHORITY versus TRUSTUS (PVT) LTD2022Download
HH 819/22JAMREY MABIKA versus MAGRET DANGA N.O. (In her capacity as the executor dative of the estate of the late Ragison Mabika DR 445/22) and ABEL RWODZI and THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE N.O. Master’s House, Herbert Chitepo Avenue, Harare and THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS N.O. Century House East, Corner Angwa and Nelson Mandela Avenue, Harare2022Download
HH 818/22WATSON MACHIWENYIKA versus MARTIN CHINGWARU and KUDAKWASHE TAKAWIRA and SHERIFF OF THE HIGH COURT OF ZIMBABWE2022Download
HH 817/22SANGANAYI INN (PVT) LTD versus THE CRYSTAL CLUB LASHERS BAR & NIGHT CLUB2022Download
HH 815/22